6,922

Homes in ZIP Code 78336

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $32,754 per Acre

    212 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Discover the beauty of Sunset Bay, a peaceful and growing waterfront community ideally located between Rockport, Bayside, and Aransas Pass. This spacious 3-acre property offers an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home or private coastal getaway, just a short drive from downtown Rockport and the scenic shores of Port Bay and Copano Bay.Surrounded by natural beauty and coastal

    Agent Photo

    Callie Macdonald

    eXp Realty LLC

    (361) 348-7699

    212 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /17

    Starting at $835 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    203 E Ransom Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Come visit the newly renovated Bayshore Apartments! Your secret getaway to island living! Located 2 miles from the bay, fishing piers and boat docks. Also, 4 minutes from Downtown Aransas Pass. Stop by today for a personal tour! You’ll love our new tile floors, beautiful black granite counter tops and private covered carports!Pet Friendly (1 Pet Per Unit/ Small Pets Only)COME

    Bayshore Apartments

    (361) 273-2008

    203 E Ransom Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /31

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    108 Spoonbill Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,901

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Gauthreaux Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    108 Spoonbill Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /12

      Est $106,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Drum Dr, Other, TX 78382

      208 Drum Dr, Other, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 303 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TODD BUNCIE Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /40

    $715,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    650 S Bay St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in beautiful Aransas Pass! Nestled in the prestigious gated waterfront community of Pelican Cove, this stunning European-inspired home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and relaxed coastal charm. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, multiple dining areas, and a dedicated office, this beautifully designed residence is ideal as a

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Zill

    Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

    (361) 338-5247

    650 S Bay St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /35

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    321 W Cleveland Blvd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    St. Laurent offers a variety of floorplans to fit your needs. You'll always have something to do living at St. Laurent! Located close to fine dining, the Rialto Theater, and all of the great fishing and water activities you can imagine. Stop and visit us today!

    St. Laurent Apartments

    (361) 273-1962

    321 W Cleveland Blvd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /11

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 N 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $237,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Cross ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

    0 N 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /10

      Est $75,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Sunrise Dr, Other, TX 78382

      142 Sunrise Dr, Other, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cora Thomas SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $229,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $112,808 per Acre

    1403 S H 35 Bypass, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Prime Commercial Land! With 295' of highway frontage and a highway entrance. High-visibility location near established retail, service, and residential areas. Excellent exposure to commuter and community traffic.

    Agent Photo

    Robert Ellis

    PorchLight Realty

    (361) 282-3987

    1403 S H 35 Bypass, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /20

    $4,046

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1131 S 8th St Unit SI FL1-ID1268400P, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    The advertised rate of $4,046/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (361) 213-6086

  • /15

    $56,400 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    419R Rabbit Run Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $76,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent FAITH ZIMMERMAN Realty Executives Coastal Bend

    419R Rabbit Run Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /5

      Est $1,939,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 La Buena Vida Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      32 La Buena Vida Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayne Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

  • /44

    $245,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    222 S 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Own a piece of classic history with this 1958-style gem, located just 2 minutes from the ferry to Port Aransas in a quiet, charming community. Enjoy mornings on the oversized front porch and step inside to find inviting open spaces, cozy nooks, and a unique layout accented with rich, aged plank flooring. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dining room, an office/flex space, and plenty of room to

    Agent Photo

    Denise Bocanegra

    Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (361) 264-1740

    222 S 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /7

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1109 W Nelson Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to your new home in Aransas Pass, TX! This charming property offers a comfortable living space in a desirable location, making it an excellent choice for anyone looking to settle in this vibrant community.Convenience is at your doorstep with a great restaurant and a department store nearby, providing easy access to dining and shopping options. Please note that utilities including

    (361) 213-9844

    1109 W Nelson Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /15

    $82,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1315 W Goodnight Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cortez Create Realty Group

    1315 W Goodnight Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /17

      Est $158,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Gillespie Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      122 Gillespie Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1602 S Avenue A, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Tastefully updated home on 1 acre. This home features beautiful living spaces. Enter into the living room with vaulted ceilings and sky lights, wood burning fireplace, open plan to the well-planned kitchen with breakfast bar and island with glass top cooker, built in oven and microwave, dishwasher, wine cooler, beautiful countertops. Separate dining room. Master bedroom has large walk-in closet

    Agent Photo

    Deborah McGraw

    Ultima Real Estate

    (361) 301-2459

    1602 S Avenue A, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /18

    $4,608

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 13,777 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    109 N Commercial St Unit SI FL1-ID1532257P, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    The advertised rate of $4,609/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 21, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (361) 213-9583

  • /27

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2277 Johnson Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $51,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Cable XALT Real Estate

    2277 Johnson Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /20

      Est $309,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Whitney St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      222 S Whitney St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Vargas Soldbymv Real Estate

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    0 Saunders Unit 468242, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Aransas pass Lot. No utlities

    Agent Photo

    Deborah McGraw

    Ultima Real Estate

    (361) 420-7897

    0 Saunders Unit 468242, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /9

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    119 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Property Id: 2275552Cozy 1 bedroom home, offering plenty of room, comfort, plenty of storage, spacious bedroom, enough to accommodate two beds. Sitting on a huge lot, there is a plenty of outdoor space to enjoy the breezes days. Located in the heart of Aransas Pass, close to HEB, park's , restaurant, and others entertainments venues. Less than 10 minutes to the Port Aransas

    (361) 213-9088

    119 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /27

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2051 Fm 1069 N, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,758

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Manjarris Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    2051 Fm 1069 N, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /16

      Est $221,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      131 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /2

    $92,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $153,333 per Acre

    0 S Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    CALLING ALL BUILDERS. Lots sold as one. Build 2 or 3 homes in the heart of Aransas pass. Water and electricity in street,

    Agent Photo

    Deborah McGraw

    Ultima Real Estate

    (361) 254-6243

    0 S Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /10

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    902 S Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    5 bedroom 2.5 bath home. Primary bedroom upstairs with bath. Huge den located in back of house. Galley kitchen. Fenced in back yard for pets and shed in back.

    Steven Bernal Corpus Christi Realty Group

    902 S Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /6

    $118,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    958 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,616

    Last Listing Agent Marla Lynn Barrera Marla Lynn Properties

    958 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /21

      Est $245,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 N Railroad St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      338 N Railroad St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Wray Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $439,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    1122 Lee Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Space and tranquility, 1.6 acres ideally situated between Aransas Pass and Rockport. Boasts 4 large bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, 2 are en-suite. Beautiful farm size kitchen with breakfast bar. Living areas are sunny and bright. Separate laundry. Beautiful sun-drenched covered patio running the length of the Home.Huge Barn. Home has water well with newly installed water reverse osmosis system

    Agent Photo

    Deborah McGraw

    Ultima Real Estate

    (361) 264-3189

    1122 Lee Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    243 S Commercial St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Introducing a prime commercial property located in the heart of Aransas Pass, TX! This 743 square foot space is perfect for business owners looking to establish or expand their presence in this bustling community. With 1 bathroom and a strict no-smoking policy, this property offers a clean and professional environment for a variety of business ventures.Situated in a highly visible

    243 S Commercial St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /18

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    930 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,968

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Proctor Real Estate 4 You, LLC

    930 N Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /37

      Est $191,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • Studio
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Salazar Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    0 S 7th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Undeveloped lot in Aransas Pass. No utilities!

    Agent Photo

    Deborah McGraw

    Ultima Real Estate

    (361) 240-9420

    0 S 7th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /13

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    818 S Arch St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Two Bedroom Cutie Alert!2 Bed, 1 bath home with a large fenced yard. Pet Restrictions: (NO CATS, Maximum of 2 small dogs under 35lbs - would require a $300 non-refundable pet fee per animal)No smoking12 month lease minimumCredit check, criminal background check and income verification is required and must be acceptable to the owner.

    Jerin Garza Blue Wave Realty

    818 S Arch St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /27

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    960 W Rhodes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF

    Current Estimated Value $384,448

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Nunneley KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    960 W Rhodes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /40

      Est $228,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      304 S Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenton Reagan Cass Real Estate

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    0 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Aransas Pass Lot. No Utilities

    Agent Photo

    Deborah McGraw

    Ultima Real Estate

    (361) 273-1452

    0 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    633 N Commercial St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    This charming 850 plus -square-foot home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With TWO spacious bedrooms and a well-appointed bathroom, this residence is designed for those who appreciate simplicity and functionality. The living space is bright and inviting, with a large bonus room(second bedroom). Efficiency with 3 mini splits throughout the apartment. The entire property is

    Malynda Williams Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    633 N Commercial St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /7

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1246 Kenney Ln, Ingleside, TX 78362

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Merritt Prime Real Estate

    1246 Kenney Ln, Ingleside, TX 78362
    • /39

      Est $203,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      761 W Goodnight Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      761 W Goodnight Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCoy RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home