6,922

Homes in ZIP Code 78336

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $213,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 W Lott Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      706 W Lott Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 111 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Mora Ultima Real Estate

  • /39

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    312 Kring Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to your own private oasis on 3 acres of prime real estate strategically located between Aransas Pass and Rockport. This property boasts a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath mobile home with stunning views of the sunrises over the bay from your custom deck. With 2 stocked ponds, large shop, and a conex storage building both with power. The property is fenced with a gate for privacy and security.

    Eric Bluntzer United Country RE-Bluntzer RE

    312 Kring Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /27

    $347,851 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    841 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Cortez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    841 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /22

      Est $143,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      228 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Hill Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /12

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    206 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    The best of both worlds!!! Spacious, privacy with 2 acre homesite that is just minutes away from the conveniences of Rockport!!! Sunset Bay offers a unique coastal lifestyle of relaxation and tranquility to build your dream home. Homeowners enjoy the private pier into Puerto Bay, pond, picnic area and central mailboxes. Minimum home size of 1,400 square feet. All lots are serviced by Quadvest

    Karen Mella SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    206 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /46

    $860,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1074 S Bay St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,640

    Last Listing Agent Kari Weiser Shaw Realty

    1074 S Bay St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /30

      Est $209,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      544 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danah Corrigan Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /10

    $119,999

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    206 Drum Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Beautiful 5-acre tract at 206 Drum, Rockport, TX 78382, located near Port Bay and offering privacy, open space, and coastal charm. This spacious property provides endless potential for a future homesite or investment, with peaceful surroundings and wide-open Texas skies. Conveniently located just a short drive from Rockport amenities, fishing, and boating.

    Precious Trevino SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    206 Drum Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /25

    $220,590 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1522 W Nelson Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,354

    Last Listing Agent Misti McHugh Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

    1522 W Nelson Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /14

      Est $180,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      730 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Green Hill Spencer Grove

  • /12

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    158 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Unveil a coastal treasure in the peaceful Sunset Bay enclave of Rockport, Texas! Encircled by the shimmering waters of Aransas, Port, and Copano Bays, this location is a paradise for those who cherish nature, fishing, and water adventures. Envision your future home on this expansive lot, framed by breathtaking bay views and vibrant greenery, perfect for your seaside sanctuary. Construct your

    Victor Ronje Real Broker, LLC

    158 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /24

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    131 N Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,301

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Ransom RE/MAX Professionals

    131 N Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /13

      Est $159,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      925 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Pancoast Blue Wave Realty

  • /17

    $140,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1114 S Euclid St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to your coastal getaway in Aransas Pass! This fully furnished property is the perfect opportunity for a weekend retreat, summer escape, or income producing Airbnb. Whether you're looking to invest or enjoy your own beachside lifestyle, this home offers flexibility and fun all in one. Step outside and enjoy your private pool perfect for relaxing after a day of fishing, boating, or beach

    Ana Martinez Vortex Realty

    1114 S Euclid St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /25

    $142,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    545 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $127,890

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Gallagher Dream Team Realtors

    545 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /15

      Est $145,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      625 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /9

    $199,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    1549 S Commercial St Unit 11, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with open floor plan in gated community. First Look expires 12-22-25. HOMEGENIUS REAL ESTATE LLC IS THE CO BROKER AGENT.

    Greg Graham Graham & Co Realty Group

    1549 S Commercial St Unit 11, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /38

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    119 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,014

    Last Listing Agent Autumn MacLeod Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    119 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /15

      Est $216,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      252 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanna Reeder Hada Realty Company, LLC

  • /20

    $600,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 625 Sq Ft

    337 S Commercial St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Turnkey investment opportunity in the heart of booming downtown Aransas Pass! This fully operational, income-producing bar is ready for immediate ownership with everything you need to step in and start generating revenue from day one. The sale includes all furniture, fixtures, and existing inventory, offering a seamless transition for the next owner. The property features a well-equipped bar

    janie ellis Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    337 S Commercial St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /25

    $257,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1935 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mella SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    1935 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /34

      Est $270,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      241 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Tieperman Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /78

    $2,150,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,208 Sq Ft

    103 Angelfish Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    A Home Built for Gathering, Designed for Coastal Living. From the moment you arrive, it's clear this extraordinary waterfront home was designed to bring people together. Offering over 5,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this stunning canal-front retreat features 8 bedrooms, 7 baths, and 2 half baths, perfectly blending luxury, comfort, and the ultimate coastal lifestyle. At

    Kathy Tullis KUPER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    103 Angelfish Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /11

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1946 Topwater Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

    1946 Topwater Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /21

      Est $111,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 W Lott Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1008 W Lott Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roland Marcha Premier Agent Network Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $649,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,139 Sq Ft

    3949 County Road 4705, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Country property in San Patricio County with approximately 4.35 acres. Two homes, barns/storage, room for 4H and agriculture projects. Front home has three bedroom and two and a half baths. Aproximately 3139 square feet. Raised ceilings, open living area, large kitchen and a bonus room. Mature trees, room for a garden, tractor, livestock, you decide. The second home is very open with two

    Nancy Justice Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

    3949 County Road 4705, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /38

    $376,056 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    861 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

861 S 8th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /7

      Est $126,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 N 11th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      213 N 11th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /14

    $193,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • $2,821,637 per Acre

    1331 State Highway 188 #75 Unit 75, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    A Luxury RV Community located in Aransas Pass and close to both Port Aransas and Rockport beaches! This lot has exceptional upgrades such as Palm Trees, An outdoor storage 12' x 12' Grill Area 7' x 2' -8' a Tiki Bar 11'x 7' and a Palapa 15' x 8' space for 85' TV. Exterior Hardy Plank and Metal Roof. Flooring is TREX flooring. Amenities galore Heated Pool & Lazy River, Fishing Pond, Clubhouse, and

    Victoria Crick-Thornton Realty Texas LLC

    1331 State Highway 188 #75 Unit 75, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /24

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1941 Topwater Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

    1941 Topwater Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /12

      Est $193,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      662 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      662 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent K. Sissy Deane Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Steel

  • /60

    $850,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    973 Pompano Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home in prestigious sea-gated Pelican Cove. The gourmet kitchen features a Viking 6-burner gas range, stainless appliances, and a sunny bonus room. Downstairs primary suite offers stunning waterfront views, patio access, a spa-like tub and separate shower, as well as a large walk-in closet. Upstairs are two bedrooms with balconies overlooking the water, a full

    Shannon Pancamo KUPER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    973 Pompano Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /18

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    504 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,568

    Last Listing Agent Marta Morales eXp Realty LLC

    504 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /30

      Est $253,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1032 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Autumn MacLeod Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /9

    $115,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    231 N 7th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    NEAR THE BAY! We just listed this charming coastal home that is a great location. Enjoy coastal living just 5 minutes from Redfish Bay, with easy access to Aransas Bay and Corpus Christi Bay. This home features a charming brick exterior and offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom — perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. Comes with new roof. Conveniently located near

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    231 N 7th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /23

    $254,700 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1609 Oak Landing, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,551

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

    1609 Oak Landing, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1051 S 11th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1051 S 11th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

  • /3

    $50,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    205 N 13th St Unit lot 6, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Two adjacent lots available for sale, . Ideal for building your dream home or investment property. Seller will finance. Utilities are in place. Contact for more details.

    Janie Ellis KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    205 N 13th St Unit lot 6, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /27

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    110 Mallard Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,804

    Last Listing Agent Erika Leal Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

    110 Mallard Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 S 11th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      936 S 11th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zaira Sansom Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home