6,922

Homes in ZIP Code 78336

Section Image
  • /2

    $39,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $66,500 per Acre

    0 S 13th St Unit 454399, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    This .60-acre lot offers a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home, with plenty of space to design your own private sanctuary—a place to enjoy for years to come."

    Cynthia Alvarado Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    0 S 13th St Unit 454399, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    636 S 11th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,334

    Last Listing Agent Autumn MacLeod Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    636 S 11th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Banty Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      438 Banty Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TODD BUNCIE Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /20

    $716,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    189 Driftwood Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Dallas Franklin RE/MAX Land & Homes on the Bay

    189 Driftwood Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /7

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    335 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,904

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Cunningham Weichert Realtor - BCS

    335 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /35

      Est $407,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2210 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Weems MacDonald Properties & Associa

  • /13

    $529,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    350 Shaver Rd Unit 103, Aransas, TX 78336

    Welcome to Side by Side Recreational Storage | Living Facilities®. Where your coastal lifestyle finally has a home. Designed for those passionate about life on the water, these integrated recreational suites combine secure storage and comfortable living in one thoughtfully crafted space. No more hauling. No more juggling locations. Just arrive, open the door, and step into weekend mode. Whether

    Jodi Schultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    350 Shaver Rd Unit 103, Aransas, TX 78336
  • /2

    $21,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    000 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $131,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shores By the Shores Realty Group

    000 S 9th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2077 Admiral Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2077 Admiral Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tava Peralta Realty Executives Coastal Bend

  • /13

    $420,545

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $124,201 per Acre

    1352 Lee Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Prime land opportunity with excellent accessibility and strong future potential near the major corridors of State Highway 35 Bypass and Highway 188. Situated in the ETJ of Rockport, and just minutes from Aransas Pass, with excellent proximity to Port Aransas, Portland and Corpus Christi. This property is not subject to city zoning and is well-positioned for a broad array of uses including

    Janae Evans Evtex Companies

    1352 Lee Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /34

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1917 Big Bayou Bend, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,854

    Last Listing Agent Darvin Pearce RE/MAX Security Real Estate

    1917 Big Bayou Bend, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /10

      Est $216,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      2330 N Fm 1069, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2330 N Fm 1069, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Downing Keller Williams Coastal Bend -

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • $398,506 per Acre

    524 N Whitney St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    2 undeveloped lots for sale in growing Aransas Pass. Very affordable lots zoned residential (buyer should verify). Check with city for available utilities, city ordinances & building requirements. Lots can be sold separately.

    Kacy Bain

    524 N Whitney St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /17

    $1,550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    107 Bay Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,427,886

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Walker Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    107 Bay Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Railroad Unit 145325, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      0 Railroad Unit 145325, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /35

    $278,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1924 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Built in 2022, this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers all the benefits of newer construction — without the wait, uncertainty, or additional out-of-pocket expenses often associated with building new. With 1,680 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, the home features modern finishes, a functional layout, and added privacy with no direct rear neighbors. Located in Harbor

    Tammy Redden RE/MAX Security Real Estate

    1924 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /18

    $162,640 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    404 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,147

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

    404 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Railroad Unit 445236, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      0 Railroad Unit 445236, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /24

    $414,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    915 S 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    New adjusted price! Take a look at this gorgeous custom home that could be yours today! Built in 2024, this property still smells like new and still offers warranties. A few extra features include: impact resistant windows, plantation window shutters & spray foam insulation (which means energy efficient with low electric bills). Prepare to fall in love with the HUGE primary bedroom and it's

    Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

    915 S 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /40

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    100 Dolphin Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Williams Whitten Real Estate, Inc.

    100 Dolphin Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2380 Johnson Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2380 Johnson Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zaira Sansom Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /28

    $218,000

    $12K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2222 Demory Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to 2222 Demory Lane in Aransas Pass — where space, convenience, and opportunity come together. This beautiful and well-maintained 2005 modular home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The flowing floor plan creates a warm, inviting atmosphere with room for everyone to

    Stuart Walsh Realty Executives Coastal Bend

    2222 Demory Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /33

    $304,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1943 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,237

    Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

    1943 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /7

      Est $111,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1065 Alcala Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      1065 Alcala Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Miller Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /6

    $248,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    7217 County Road 4351, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    A little bit of country is up for sale. This 5 acres of land delivers the peace and relaxation you don't get in town. Home is well maintained and has huge covered porch deck in back to enjoy the evening sunsets. This 2018 Harbor double wide home has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a large kitchen island, and laundry room.

    Sandra Sanchez Cass Real Estate

    7217 County Road 4351, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sunrise, Rockport, CO 80506

      116 Sunrise, Rockport, CO 80506

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Zaira Sansom Realty Executives Coastal Bend/Rockport

  • /24

    $220,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft

    11 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Welcome to Southern Oaks RV Resort in Aransas Pass! Enjoy the water view from your back porch! This casita has a full kitchen with an outdoor grill, living space with a murphy bed, full bath, washer/dryer & refrigerator. The garage has PLENTY of storage for all of your tools, golf cart, and outdoor toys! The best of both worlds...the perfect spot to park your RV with the

    Dee Jae Sullinger Dream Team Realtors

    11 Augusta Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /32

      Est $294,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1900 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1900 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

  • /15

    $374,900

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,499,333 per Acre

    110 Dolphin Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    BUILD YOUR COASTAL DREAM HOME IN PELICAN COVE! Discover an exceptional corner lot opportunity in the prestigious Pelican Cove Subdivision, perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. With one side facing the community’s large pond and two water-facing sides, this property offers added privacy, peaceful views, and an ideal waterfront setting.The extended bulkhead provides

    Meagan Furey Coastline Properties

    110 Dolphin Ct, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /28

      Est $284,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1940 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1940 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

  • /20

    $239,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    1997 Admiral Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Take a look at this super cute and very well-maintained home. All ceramic wood look flooring thru out is easy to clean. All of the bedrooms have ceiling fans. Your kitchen offers granite countertops and all of the appliances in this home convey (including the washer & dryer). The yard has an irrigation system to help with taking care of the grass and shade trees in the back yard. Small storage

    Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

    1997 Admiral Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /40

      Est $318,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      2037 Lighthouse Lakes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2037 Lighthouse Lakes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hance Kuper Sotheby's Intl Realty

  • /5

    $702,998

    New Construction $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    105 Port Saint Claire, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    New Construction at The Sanctuary on Estes Flats! Experience unobstructed views of Aransas Bay and Estes Flats, with this exceptional new build backing up to a 50-acre bird sanctuary—offering endless views, peace, privacy, and stunning natural beauty. Enjoy the rare freedom of no HOA restrictions and short-term rentals approved, making this property ideal for both personal enjoyment and income

    Shelly Griffin Red Door Realtors

    105 Port Saint Claire, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N 13th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      0 N 13th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Butler KW Coastal Bend - Northwest

  • /13

    $529,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,157 Sq Ft

    350 Shaver Rd Unit 106, Aransas, TX 78336

Jodi Schultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    350 Shaver Rd Unit 106, Aransas, TX 78336
    • /23

      Est $297,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1901 Shellbank Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

  • /10

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $141,509 per Acre

    000 S Saunders St, Cty By the Se, TX 78336

    Build your dream home nestled in amongst the oak trees! Beautiful lot with clearing in the middle of the oaks. Curve your driveway from the left to the clearing for a dramatic curb appeal. City water and sewer as well as gas and electric across Saunders. Two side of fencing already there. Great neighborhood! A must see! Don't let this one pass!

    Kenneth Rivard Cass Real Estate

    000 S Saunders St, Cty By the Se, TX 78336
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Stone St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      171 Stone St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /7

    $94,900

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $41,441 per Acre

    781 Rhodes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Tract 4. Incredible location with approximately 2.286 acres of land for you to build your dream home on. Owner is a builder and can work with you to develop a floor plan and build your custom home, but is not required for purchase of the lot. Come and carve out a space where you won't be elbow to elbow with your neighbors. Check with city for available utilities. Lines drawn on photos are

    Toni Grimes TMG Realty Group

    781 Rhodes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /40

      Est $609,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      2294 County Road 1942 St (433 3rd St ), Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Martin Key Allegro Real Estate

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home