6,922

Homes in ZIP Code 78336

Section Image
  • /10

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 7.75 Acres
    • $51,484 per Acre

    2537 Jocelyn Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Hard-to-find acreage near Rockport, TX — approximately 7.75 cleared acres ready for your custom home or barndominium. Build your coastal country retreat with room for a shop or hobby farm just minutes from Rockport and Aransas Pass. If you’ve been searching for acreage near Rockport with fewer restrictions and plenty of space, this property offers approximately 7.75 acres in Aransas County

    Jennifer Pace J. Michelle Realty, LLC

    2537 Jocelyn Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Gator Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      4 Gator Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Riggs Dream Team Realtors

  • /25

    $134,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    138 S Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Investment Opportunity in Aransas Pass! Discover this spacious duplex in the heart of Aransas Pass, Texas, offering over 1,800 sq. ft. of living space. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with over 900 sq. ft. per unit. One unit is located upstairs and the other downstairs, making it ideal for versatility—live in one and rent the other, or add a strong income-producing property to your

    Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

    138 S Houston St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Gator Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      38 Gator Cir, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Riggs Dream Team Realtors

  • /19

    $360,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    2542 Texas 188, Rockport, TX 78382

    12 acres (two 6-acre parcels: 2502 & 2542 Tx SH-188) for $360K- a secret pearl of the Gulf Coast- quality living in Sunset Bay, a quiet community in Rockport, Texas! Surrounded on 3 sides by the waters of Aransas, Port and Copano Bay, a world of nature, fishing and water recreational attractions awaits. Immerse yourself in this indulgently spacious locale of nearby water views and lush landscapes

    Patrick Serna eXp Realty LLC

    2542 Texas 188, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Lighthouse Lake Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2217 Lighthouse Lake Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leon Summers Hogan Homes

  • /13

    $570,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $114,000 per Acre

    1321 W Moore Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    The price will be negotiable. Discover your own slice of paradise on this 5-acre private coastal haven, thoughtfully developed and ready for your vision. At the heart of the property lies a stunning, 40-foot-deep spring-fed pond, masterfully sculpted to showcase the natural wave action in the sand below — a breathtaking detail that not only enhances the property's beauty but also ensures

    Xiuqin HU Corpus Christi Realty Group

    1321 W Moore Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      630 S 10th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 239 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Leal Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

  • /12

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $139,302 per Acre

    216 W Hazlett Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Build your dream home on this spacious, cleared lot measuring 125' x 148.5', offering nearly 1⁄2 acre of prime homesite potential (two additional lots available). With generous road frontage and ample depth, this property provides the flexibility to design a custom residence, add a workshop, pool, or outdoor living space — all with room to spare. Located just minutes from the renowned Conn Brown

    Jacob Brown National One Realty

    216 W Hazlett Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /8

      Est $120,500