6,922

Homes in ZIP Code 78336

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    0 Saunders Unit 468245, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Aransas Pass Lot. No utilities

    Agent Photo

    Deborah McGraw

    Ultima Real Estate

    (361) 314-4059

    0 Saunders Unit 468245, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /15

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    339 S Whitney St Unit B, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Discover the charm of this quaint 500 square foot +/- 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, partially furnished downstairs apartment nestled in the heart of Aransas Pass, TX. All bills paid, including Wifi and lawncare, This unique property boasts a cozy layout that maximizesspace and comfort. The kitchen features a refrigerator, 2 burner hot plate and microwave, making meal preparation a breeze. The

    Malynda Williams Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    339 S Whitney St Unit B, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /7

    $1,199,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    0 Farm To Market 1069, Cty By the Se, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 53.47 Acres
    • $22,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misti McHugh Coldwell Banker Pacesetter Ste

    0 Farm To Market 1069, Cty By the Se, TX 78336
    • /23

      Est $255,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 N 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      321 N 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /18

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    132 - 156 Vanderworth Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Big Opportunity in Aransas County!Discover 4.28 acres of potential just off Shaver Rd near Business I-35 and outside the city limits of Aransas Pass — offering flexibility, freedom, and room to bring your vision to life. Conveniently located between Conn Brown Harbor and Cove Harbor in Rockport, you’re close to some of the best fishing, boating, kayaking, and coastal attractions on the Texas

    Agent Photo

    Dana Stone

    Hada Realty Company, LLC

    (361) 301-4169

    132 - 156 Vanderworth Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /14

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    339 S Whitney St Unit A, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Discover the charm in this upstairs, one bedroom, one bath apartment with all bills paid inluding Wifi and lawncare, in the heart of Aransas Pass.This furnished home is perfectly designed for comfort and efficiency. Enjoy the convenience of modernamenities, with a refrigerator, microwave, electric stove, small kitchen table and 2 televisions. The layout maximizes space, allowing for a

    Malynda Williams Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    339 S Whitney St Unit A, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /42

    $1,400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    609 Porpoise Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,497

    Last Listing Agent Erin Martinez SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    609 Porpoise Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /38

      Est $329,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 W Mcclung Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1708 W Mcclung Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Rogers Ultima Real Estate

  • /4

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $32,754 per Acre

    212 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Discover the beauty of Sunset Bay, a peaceful and growing waterfront community ideally located between Rockport, Bayside, and Aransas Pass. This spacious 3-acre property offers an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home or private coastal getaway, just a short drive from downtown Rockport and the scenic shores of Port Bay and Copano Bay.Surrounded by natural beauty and coastal

    Agent Photo

    Callie Macdonald

    eXp Realty LLC

    (361) 348-7699

    212 Sunrise Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    121 Gillespie Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Perfect two-bedroom cottage ready for move-in. Fully furnished with two queen-sized bedrooms, a living room with a 65" TV, a washer and dryer, and a full-sized kitchen with granite countertops. Small complex of 17 units, it's like your very own home close to EXXON, Cheniere Energy, Rockport, and the beach. The utility package includes high-speed internet, DISH TV, electricity, water, trash, and

    Anne Stevens KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    121 Gillespie Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /7

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 01, 2025

    0 N Railroad Unit 458844, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pancoast Blue Wave Realty

    0 N Railroad Unit 458844, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /25

      Est $255,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 S Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      313 S Lamont St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /40

    $469,500

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    2308 County Road 1942, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to your own private retreat on 1.45 acres surrounded by gorgeous windswept oaks, just minutes from the heart of Aransas Pass. This freshly updated brick home combines country charm with modern comfort, offering spacious interiors, elegant details, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find bright living spaces with raised ceilings, tile flooring, and a cozy fireplace that

    Lukas Halm Paradise Real Estate

    2308 County Road 1942, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    113 Gillespie Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

Anne Stevens KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    113 Gillespie Ln, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /16

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    620 Rabbit Run Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Collins Realty Executives Coastal Bend

    620 Rabbit Run Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /40

      Est $601,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Kirby Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2233 Kirby Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 86 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

  • /2

    $248,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $49,600 per Acre

    228 S Walker Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Beautiful 5-acre tract in Aransas Pass, Texas with room to build, invest, or enjoy as a private getaway. Great opportunity to own acreage near the coast with boating, fishing, and easy access to Port Aransas nearby. Zone x minimal flood risk property

    David Mullins

    228 S Walker Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /9

    $24,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0000 S 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rios Spears & Co Real Estate

    0000 S 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2138 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2138 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Donna Shambo Voyles KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /17

    $376,490

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $37,991 per Acre

    0 Rhodes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    This 9.91-acre unimproved tract in San Patricio County offers excellent potential for a homesite, investment, or future development. Ideally located just northwest of downtown Aransas Pass, the property sits in a growing residential area with nearby commercial conveniences.The acreage features wonderful oak motts, native trees, and low brush across mostly level terrain. A pond

    William Roeske Brand X Land and Ranch

    0 Rhodes Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /7

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1115-1125 Highway 35 S, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $153,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reza Khalili Mission Real Estate Group

    1115-1125 Highway 35 S, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      2353 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2353 Murphy Rd, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Malynda Williams Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /43

    $334,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft

    1314 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome home! Well maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 living areas, office/library room, wet-bar room perfect for entertainment. This home is sitting on .72 Acres. Just a few blocks to a convenient boat launch to Aransas bay and the pass to Port Aransas and Mustang Island, public park with sports fields and water park. Minutes to all that is exciting and entertaining in the Texas Coastal Bend.

    Elvia Lopez Jsl Living, Llc

    1314 S Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /40

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Bay Harbor Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Walker Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    108 Bay Harbor Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /27

      Est $307,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1620 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Camacho CENTURY 21 Integra

  • /24

    $335,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    1941 Big Bayou Bend, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Welcome to this beautifully designed four bedroom, three bath home that perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades. Featuring a spacious open concept layout, the living area, the kitchen and dining flow seamlessly together- ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout with abundant counter space, ample cabinetry and a walk in pantry. Just off

    Corri Urban Shaw Realty

    1941 Big Bayou Bend, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /33

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1510 Windy Oaks Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,328

    Last Listing Agent Punky Juarez Pride Realty Group

    1510 Windy Oaks Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /14

      Est $68,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • Built 1955
      624 N Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tod Franklin DFWCityhomes

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    871 State Highway 188, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Set on 1.25 tree-filled acres just minutes from Rockport and Aransas Pass, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers privacy, versatility, and income potential. The main home features an open kitchen with abundant cabinetry, extensive counter space, breakfast bar, and dining area that flows into a large living room designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. A flexible upstairs living

    Cierra Borak David Thomasson, Broker

    871 State Highway 188, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /12

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    113 Pelican Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,257

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

    113 Pelican Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /38

      Est $294,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 W Palm Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1507 W Palm Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Farrah Gauthreaux Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /31

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    745 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    This 1950's Coastal home is full of timeless charm and modern updates. MOVE IN READY, the home features original hardwood floors, 2 spacious living areas, a cozy gas log fireplace, and a dining room perfect for gatherings. The completely remodeled kitchen blends modern design with classic charm, while fresh paint and updated bathrooms make the home feel bright and inviting. Major updates include

    Dee Jae Sullinger Dream Team Realtors

    745 S Rife St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /12

    $38,763 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    629 E Wilson Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $276,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Little ROCKPORT PROPERTIES

    629 E Wilson Ave, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /24

      Est $264,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1531 W Palm Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1531 W Palm Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Barker Dream Team Realtors

  • /38

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    2214 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    The Best of Both Worlds — Country Peace, Town Convenience. Wide open skies, pool, towering oaks, and nearly two acres of beautifully kept land — yet still just minutes from everything town has to offer. This exceptional property delivers the unhurried pace of country living without asking you to give up a single modern comfort. Inside, the home is as thoughtfully designed as it is spacious. Three

    Alissa Spears SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    2214 N Mccampbell St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /8

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    143 S 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,309

143 S 12th St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /40

      Est $408,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      1639 W Palm Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1639 W Palm Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Zamora Coldwell Banker Island Escapes

  • /16

    $332,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    1045 S Saunders St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    Three bedroom, two bath home featuring a generously sized entertainment room, a large kitchen, and a spacious backyard. Come take a look.

    Elisa Granados Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    1045 S Saunders St, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
  • /13

    $232,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1618 Oak Landing, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,830

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

    1618 Oak Landing, Aransas Pass, TX 78336
    • /3

      Est $207,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 W Palm Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1423 W Palm Dr, Aransas Pass, TX 78336

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Autumn MacLeod Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home