20,363

Homes in ZIP Code 78382

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $95,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $73,643 per Acre

    320 E 11th St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Exceptional chance to acquire a beautiful coastal property with a water view, situated close to the shopping and dining options in downtown Rockport, and conveniently near the Cove Harbor boat launch area. Selling all eight lots as a collective package comprising a total of 1.28 acres. Seize the opportunity to construct your dream residence or develop this land into a vacation rental property.

    Cheri Cross Rockport Properties

    320 E 11th St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    121 Bufflehead Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,775

    Last Listing Agent Jason Barth RE/MAX GO

    121 Bufflehead Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /39

      Est $479,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Champions Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      110 Champions Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dayne Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

  • /43

    $585,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1215 S Live Oak St, Rockport, TX 78382

    This gorgeous 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is ready for its new owner! Quality and craftsmanship show throughout this custom coastal build. Step inside to a bright, open main living area that feels spacious and welcoming. The beautiful kitchen offers custom white cabinetry, a large island, and plenty of room to cook and entertain with ease. Custom details continue throughout the home, including

    Precious Trevino SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    1215 S Live Oak St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /40

    $524,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    123 Bishop Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,289

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pace J. Michelle Realty, LLC

    123 Bishop Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /47

      Est $575,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Bay Hills Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      102 Bay Hills Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Daniell RE/MAX

  • /17

    $715,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $3,250,000 per Acre

    1004 N Isle Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Set within the exclusive, premier waterfront community of The Islands of Rockport, this exceptional bayfront homesite offers an unparalleled canvas for luxury coastal living. Positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, the property captures sweeping, unobstructed views across Estes Flats and Redfish Bay—renowned for some of the finest fishing waters in Texas. With 81 feet of pristine

    Kathy Tullis KUPER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    1004 N Isle Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /6

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    102 Rattlesnake Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $133,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,667

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Owens LUCE PROPERTIES

    102 Rattlesnake Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $460,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Olympic Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      220 Olympic Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Kirkeby BK Properties International

  • /20

    $279,900

    $60K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    1818 16th St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Built in 2022, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 1-acre lot in Rockport, Texas. Offering 1,274 sq ft of modern living space, the home features an open floor plan, laminate flooring throughout, central air, and a covered porch perfect for relaxing. The property includes a carport, trailer pads, well and septic system, plus a 10-year transferable foundation warranty. With

    Zaira Sansom Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

    1818 16th St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /8

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    701 N Traylor Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $335,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $73,667

    Last Listing Agent Barry HIll SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    701 N Traylor Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $648,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Peachtree Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      128 Peachtree Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Maxwell LUCE PROPERTIES

  • /5

    $1,262,500

    $267K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $1,088,362 per Acre

    1406 W Corpus Christi St -15lots, Rockport, TX 78382

    Attention investors looking for monthly rental income! Why build a RV Park for investment when you can now purchase lots in a well established RV Park. A total of 15 Gorgeous Prime Lots available 1 Lot in Phase 4 and 14 prime Lots in Final Phase 5. Owner Financing Available.. Quiet and Tranquil to enjoy Sunrise and Moon views every night. Southern Evening Coastal Breeze to enjoy. So Why Rent?

    Norma Marini KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

    1406 W Corpus Christi St -15lots, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /28

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    109 Paso Madera Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Chapa KUPER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

    109 Paso Madera Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /35

      Est $383,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Traylor Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3112 Traylor Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Keri Patterson LUCE PROPERTIES

  • /6

    $309,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Fargo Plan at Kokomo, Rockport, TX 78382

    The Fargo plan is a single-story, 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring approximately 1,665 square feet of living space. The long foyer leads to the open-concept kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar with beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, corner pantry and opens to the living room. The secondary bedroom and bath 2 are located just off the foyer.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    101 Montego Dr Unit 36204322, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /34

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    172 Front St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,602

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

    172 Front St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /29

      Est $331,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Oaktree St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      103 Oaktree St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thomasson Big Tree Realty

  • /48

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    1004 S Church St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Fully Furnished & Ready for Fun! This ideally located retreat is pre-programmed for giggles, laughter, and countless memories waiting to be made. Step into your personal slice of paradise where relaxation meets recreation. The sparkling pool and hot tub are just the beginning—whether you're lounging under the sun or soaking under the stars, every day feels like a vacation here. Enjoy

    Alissa Spears SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    1004 S Church St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /31

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1009 N Verne St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

    1009 N Verne St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $549,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Traylor Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3205 Traylor Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Spears Spears & Co Real Estate

  • /33

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft

    2003 N Fulton Beach Rd Unit 77, Rockport, TX 78382

    Wake up to stunning water views in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat! Fully furnished and move-in ready, this condo offers a spacious deck overlooking the bay-perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Inside, you will find wood-look plank flooring, coastal decor, and a bright, inviting layout with split bedrooms. The washer and dryer inside the unit is an added

    Kelly Blackwell Spears & Co Real Estate

    2003 N Fulton Beach Rd Unit 77, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /10

    $348,808 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    105 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kokomo

    105 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /40

      Est $933,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      74 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pace J. Michelle Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    620 S Fulton Beach Rd Unit 308, Rockport, TX 78382

    $55k of instant equity, ask agent for appraisal report. This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, spanning 1,414 square feet (per appraiser), offers a perfect blend of luxury and convenience in a picturesque bay front setting with STR earning potential. This corner unit boasts breathtaking bay front views and a wraparound back deck, providing the ideal space to soak in the coastal breeze and savor the

    Chris Kappmeyer All Hands Real Estate

    620 S Fulton Beach Rd Unit 308, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /25

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    226 N Doughty St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,478

    Last Listing Agent Cierra Borak Big Tree Realty

    226 N Doughty St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /29

      Est $903,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      78 Copano Ridge Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Huffman Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /26

    $82,425

    • Land
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • $763,194 per Acre

    2510 Royal Oaks, Fulton, TX 78382

    See what is behind the gate at Royal Oaks! The name says it all with majestic oak trees blanketing each lot. Only limited to one's imagination, this 4706 sq.ft. lot is ready for your custom build to commence. This exclusive gated waterfront community provides the pleasure of privacy with the storybook elegantly curved walls that line the front and back of the community. Entering the neighborhood

    Southern Coast Realty Team Curt And Sarah Engel SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    2510 Royal Oaks, Fulton, TX 78382
  • /45

    $1,149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    14 Luau Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,333

    Last Listing Agent Jack Stapleton Realty Texas LLC

    14 Luau Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1413 W Paisano Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1413 W Paisano Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Autumn MacLeod Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /12

    $408,888

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,236 Sq Ft
    • $1,739,949 per Acre

    191 Reserve Ln, Lamar, TX 78382

    EXCELLENT WATERFRONT LOT WITH DOCK & LIFT....Dont miss out on this beautiful waterfront lot, set up with large dock area and boat lift. Fish cleaning station too. Ready to build your dream home. The Reserve is a exclusive resort style gated community with fishing pier, Hammock Park, Lighted Boardwalk, Resort Swimming pool & MORE!

    Amy Garcia SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    191 Reserve Ln, Lamar, TX 78382
  • /38

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2001 Cochran Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF

    Current Estimated Value $354,300

    Last Listing Agent Christye Weld SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    2001 Cochran Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 E Tern Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1210 E Tern Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Brinkman Realty Executives Coastal Bend

  • /8

    $29,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $136,359 per Acre

    351 W Live Oak Ln, Holiday Beach, TX 78382

    The perfect corner lot in Holiday Beach Subdivision is finally here! Enjoy endless sunsets and the cool breeze. Bring your fishing gear and enjoy the private fishing pier. At night, sip on your favorite drink by the pool. Swing by and take a look at the one-of-a-kind corner lot with endless possibilities.

    Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    351 W Live Oak Ln, Holiday Beach, TX 78382
  • /18

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1429 S Mathis St, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,541

    Last Listing Agent Warren Green Weichert, Realtors - BCS

    1429 S Mathis St, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Enterprise Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1201 Enterprise Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Tieperman Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /7

    $172,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft

    2290 N Fulton Beach Rd Unit 320, Rockport, TX 78382

    Great price on a canal front condo! Fully furnished and ready for a new owner.

    Traci Baucum KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    2290 N Fulton Beach Rd Unit 320, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /4

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    824 Traylor Ave, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pace SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    824 Traylor Ave, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Enterprise Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1113 Enterprise Blvd, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cyndee Easter Ultima Real Estate

  • /39

    $349,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds