19,345

Rockport, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $646,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    320 Timothy St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Coastal charm meets modern comfort just one block from the water. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is ideally located one block from the bay and adjacent to the historic Fulton Mansion, offering a unique blend of coastal living and Texas history. With no HOA, you'll enjoy flexibility and freedom in a prime location known for sea breezes and waterfront sunsets. Renovated from the

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 310-2826

    320 Timothy St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /18

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Landry Cir, Rockport, TX 78382

    Experience modern living in this stylish 2-bedroom, 1-bath home completed in 2024. The open layout features soaring 14-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a subtle mid-century feel with upgraded lighting and clean, modern finishes. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, a marble backsplash, full-size appliances, and a versatile rolling island that can be used for prep, dining, or

    Colleen Jeffer SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    110 Landry Cir, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /17

    $139,880 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    445 Palmetto Point, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,271,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,894

    Last Listing Agent Brenton Reagan Cass Real Estate

    445 Palmetto Point, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /13

      Est $288,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Hackberry St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      608 E Hackberry St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lara Ingalsbe

  • /35

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    161 Barnacle, Rockport, TX 78382

    Coastal Getaway on Stilts – Ideal for Fun, Fishing & Family Time Welcome to your perfect Rockport retreat! This charming stilt home is designed for relaxed coastal living with an open floor plan that's ideal for gatherings of friends and family. With three bedrooms—including a bunk room featuring two triple-decker bunk beds—there's plenty of space for everyone to spread out and unwind. Community

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    (361) 605-1422

    161 Barnacle, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1016 Hardee St, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to 1016 Hardee Street in Rockport, Texas—a spacious, updated home ideal for long term, short- or mid-term stays. Fresh exterior paint, new gutters, and a recently remodeled interior make this property clean, comfortable, and move-in ready. The home features an extra-large primary suite and oversized secondary bedroom for added comfort. A secondary kitchen offers flexibility for guests,

    Nevie Martinez 5X REALTY

    1016 Hardee St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /39

    $1,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    132 Reserve Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $482/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,384

    Last Listing Agent Amy Garcia Spears & Co Real Estate

    132 Reserve Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /58

      Est $451,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 8th St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1501 8th St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Kleinke KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL BEND ROCKPORT

  • /32

    $330,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    619 Copano Cove Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    Your Coastal Getaway Awaits! Tucked just off Copano Bay with canal-front access, this inviting retreat is the perfect escape for family fun or quiet coastal living. The open-concept living, dining, and country-style kitchen create a warm, welcoming space for gathering with friends and loved ones. Step outside to enjoy a large upper deck and shaded ground-level patio — ideal for breezy afternoons

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    (361) 366-3299

    619 Copano Cove Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /22

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    221 Marion Dr Unit A-102, Rockport, TX 78382

    The Gardens at Rockport Country Club can be your ideal home! Why not enjoy easy living, with no yard work, in a neat complex with a community pool, and great views of the Rockport Country Club golf course from your back windows!? This unit features open concept living with a living room, kitchen/dining area, and a half bath downstairs. You'll love the wood burning fireplace and oversized window

    Romy Brewer KM Premier Real Estate

    221 Marion Dr Unit A-102, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /8

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3 Laguna Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $4,686,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

    3 Laguna Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Breezy, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      109 Breezy, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Autumn MacLeod Vaden MacLeod Real Estate

  • /15

    $929,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 5,310 Sq Ft

    419 W Concho St Unit s A-F, Rockport, TX 78382

    Rare opportunity to acquire a 6-unit residential portfolio under single ownership in Rockport, TX. Built in 2013, this gated cottage-style community features six detached units, each offering 2 bedrooms plus a loft-style sleeping area, a spacious primary suite, generous kitchens, and soaring ceilings that create an open, airy feel. Each unit also enjoys a large covered front patio and its own

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 266-7187

    419 W Concho St Unit s A-F, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /25

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Long Reach Loop, Rockport, TX 78382

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome. Gated community, fenced yard, close to shopping & restaurants. $2300/mo. rent-$2300 deposit. Pets with owner approval and pet deposit. NO SMOKING.

    Anne Stevens KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    104 Long Reach Loop, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /44

    $454,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    132 Breezeway Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Blackwell Spears & Company Real Estate

    132 Breezeway Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Breezy, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      101 Breezy, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nelida Spurrell Keller Williams City-View

  • /46

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    315 E Sagebrush St, Rockport, TX 78382

    4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront canal home with quick access to Copano Bay and the kind of setup that makes you start thinking maybe it really is time to buy that beach house. This split-level layout gives you flexibility for personal use, guests, or short-term rental income with a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main living area upstairs plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment-style setup downstairs. The

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 314-5896

    315 E Sagebrush St, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /12

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6755 Highway 35 N, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to this gated commercial building with office space and garage nestled on a large tree-filled lot, approximately 1/2 acre. Inside features a spacious office area with a kitchen, full bath and a large garage. Available for Long Term Lease. Rv Spot with electric and water

    Parkie Luce LUCE PROPERTIES

    6755 Highway 35 N, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /14

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    101 Oyster Cove, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,312

    Last Listing Agent Danelle Brown Corpus Christi Realty Group

    101 Oyster Cove, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Breezy, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      104 Breezy, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Montalvo Mirabal Montalvo & Associates

  • /30

    $475,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    117 Quail Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Canal Front 3-Bedroom Home with Bonus-room, Cargo Lift & Fully Furnished – Fisherman's Paradise! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat! This well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront home comes fully furnished, so you can settle in and start enjoying the laid-back coastal lifestyle right away. Inside, you'll find a versatile bonus room—perfect for a home office, guest space, or hobby/tack

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 733-3587

    117 Quail Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /33

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1 Lauderdale Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Welcome to this delightful Key Allegro bungalow offering coastal charm. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a thoughtfully separated floor plan perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The ground level includes one bedroom, a full bathroom, and a spacious laundry room. Upstairs, accessible via an exterior staircase, you'll find the main living space with an open living room, kitchen, and

    Colleen Jeffer SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    1 Lauderdale Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /7

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2292 N Fulton Beach Rd Unit 201, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,311

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Brown National One Realty

    2292 N Fulton Beach Rd Unit 201, Rockport, TX 78382
    • 129 Sun Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Sun Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      129 Sun Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nogues Susan Nogues Real Estate

  • /26

    $310,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    177 Whistler's Cove, Rockport, TX 78382

    Located in the Whistler's Cove community of Rockport, Texas, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers 1,610 square feet of comfortable, easy-to-maintain living. The location is just minutes from Rockport's Blue Wave Beach, dining, shopping, and entertainment in Rockport and Fulton, and is conveniently close to schools. The open-concept floor plan is filled with

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 738-5914

    177 Whistler's Cove, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /18

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    123 Champions Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Rockport Country Club – 3 Bedrooms + Office + 2 Living Areas Located in the highly desirable Rockport Country Club community, this spacious and thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and two separate living areas — offering flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space,

    Keith Hamilton RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    123 Champions Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /31

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    502 Palmetto Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,976

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Rios Spears & Co Real Estate

    502 Palmetto Point Rd, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Sun Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      122 Sun Harbor St, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ciara Vasquez Keller Williams Coastal Bend

  • /12

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $463,929 per Acre

    126 Lakeview Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Canal-front lot with quick access to Copano Bay via Salt Lake, located in a quiet coastal neighborhood with surrounding waterfront homes and docks. Ideal for boating, kayaking, and fishing, with an easy route from canal to bay. The lot is relatively flat and well-positioned for new construction. Water is available, electric is at the property line, and a private septic system will be required.

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 282-1553

    126 Lakeview Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /14

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1015 N Allen St Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382

    Beautifully remodeled two-story duplex ideally located near Little Bay and Rockport Beach. This inviting home features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom, offering a functional and comfortable layout. The property includes a fully fenced backyard with a privacy fence, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Pets may be approved on a case-by-case basis, with size and breed restrictions. There

    Colleen Jeffer Spears & Co Real Estate

    1015 N Allen St Unit A, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /2

    $295,733 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    137 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Kokomo

    137 Key Largo Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /66

      Est $520,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Cedar Ridge, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      128 Cedar Ridge, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Maddie Legner SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

  • /14

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $1,135,455 per Acre

    210 Sailfish Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    Canal-Front Lot – 50x100~ Build your dream home on this prime canal-front property in the Holiday Beach subdivision. This thriving community offers the perfect blend of coastal living and convenience, located just across the causeway from the shops, dining, and attractions of Rockport/Fulton. A new bulkhead is already in place, giving you a strong foundation for waterfront living. Enjoy endless

    Agent Photo

    Traci Poteet

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (361) 301-4650

    210 Sailfish Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /24

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 Oak Bay St Unit 703, Rockport, TX 78382

    Brand new flooring! Charming 2 bedroom and 2.5 bath condo in Oak Bay situated perfectly for those summer days by the pool. This welcoming quiet and family friendly community is perfect for anyone wanting to have a place to unwind at the end of a busy day. Long term leases only of a minimum of 12 months. Pets considered on a case-by-case basis. Breed and size restrictions apply. Approved pets

    Colleen Jeffer SPEARS & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    210 Oak Bay St Unit 703, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /6

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1115-1125 Highway 35 Bypass N, Rockport, TX 78382

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reza Khalili Mission Real Estate Group

    1115-1125 Highway 35 Bypass N, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /57

      Est $498,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Cedar Ridge, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      125 Cedar Ridge, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /43

    $895,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    11 Luau Ln, Rockport, TX 78382

    Imagine yourself relaxing outside on the deck with a nice cool breeze and favorite beverage enjoying the Rockport lifestyle at this 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal front home. Large open concept living with tray ceilings and bamboo flooring, all open to the kitchen which features granite counter tops, stainless appliances and plenty of cabinets and counter workspace. The primary bedroom with bath and the

    Agent Photo

    John Kidwell

    KEY ALLEGRO REAL ESTATE

    (361) 301-3985

    11 Luau Ln, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /5

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 W Speckled Trout, Rockport, TX 78382

    UNFURNISHED Coastal Cottage for Rent at 115 W. Speckled Trout (Copano Cove), Rockport, TX. Discover this well-maintained coastal cottage featuring: 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms 1160 sq. ft. of living space All electric amenities including a free-standing electric range, refrigerator, and washer/dryer. Enjoy the outdoor space with both front and back decks. The property is serviced by community

    Keith Hamilton RE/MAX SECURITY R. E.

    115 W Speckled Trout, Rockport, TX 78382
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1409 Shadyside Dr, Rockport, TX 78382

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $265,448

    Last Listing Agent Keri Patterson LUCE PROPERTIES

    1409 Shadyside Dr, Rockport, TX 78382
    • /36

      Est $764,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Mazatlan Dr Unit 7, Rockport, TX 78382

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      38 Mazatlan Dr Unit 7, Rockport, TX 78382

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maddie Legner Spears & Co Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home