10,439

Homes in ZIP Code 37857

Section Image
  • /26

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 20.78 Acres
    • $12,512 per Acre

    Tbd Cave Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Welcome to this beautiful 20.78-acre tract of land, offering a combination of usable pasture, scenic rolling topography, and buildable space. This property is ideal for those seeking a private retreat, agricultural use, or the opportunity to design and construct a custom residence. Key Features: Acreage: 20.78 acres of open pasture land, perfect for livestock, horses, or farming. and cleared

    Jennifer Trent simpliHOM Knoxville

    Tbd Cave Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /27

    $249,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    309 Western Heights Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,265

    Last Listing Agent Seth Lester NextHome Magnolia Realty

    309 Western Heights Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /44

      Est $599,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Heck Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      814 Heck Branch Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Eng eXp Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $264,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 85.28 Acres
    • $3,106 per Acre

    0 Clouds Creek Rd Unit 1319799, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Imagine waking up on your own piece of peaceful East Tennessee Countryside. This is a rare opportunity to own 85 acres of unrestricted private property with a stream running through it. Bring your vision to life on this beautiful natural sanctuary. If you want to build your own custom home or modular residence, establish a rental, or use the land for outdoor recreation. Ideal for hunting, hiking,

    LaDonya Griffin Crye-Leike Premier Real Estate

    0 Clouds Creek Rd Unit 1319799, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /18

    $85,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6487 Highway 66 N, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,792

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gilliam CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    6487 Highway 66 N, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /92

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 E Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      601 E Main St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

  • /31

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    192 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Enjoy scenic mountain views from this brand-new Clayton home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The open-concept layout includes a kitchen with a center island, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and ample workspace, all flowing into a large living room that creates a natural gathering area.The primary suite offers a generously sized bedroom, walk-in closet, and a

    Kathryn Boggs Metcalf Conservus Homes

    192 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /12

    $145,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    806 Brummit St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,403

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Holt Crye-Leike Lakeway Real Estate

    806 Brummit St, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /46

      Est $276,251

      Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Highway 70 N, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1867
      2026 Highway 70 N, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Calton Copper Key Properties

  • /31

    $250,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    802 Stanley Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    One-level living in Rogersville! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers convenient single-level living with additional storage space in the unfinished basement. Situated along a peaceful creek while not located in a FEMA flood zone, this property combines scenic surroundings with peace of mind. Recent updates include a brand new roof, new hot water heater, completely replaced electrical panel, and an

    Dale Slivka KW Johnson City

    802 Stanley Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /32

    $169,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    119 Henard Town Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,217

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Covely A Team Real Estate Professionals

    119 Henard Town Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /15

      Est $125,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Clay St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      401 Clay St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Taliaferro The Realty Shop

  • /23

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    832 Stanley Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Charming, updated, and full of character--this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of timeless appeal and modern comfort. Built in 1945, it has been thoughtfully refreshed while still showcasing its original charm. Situated on a spacious 0.31-acre lot, this property provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, with stunning mountain views creating a peaceful backdrop you'll love

    Brandi Hurd Hurd Realty, LLC

    832 Stanley Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /31

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    592 S Zions Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,628

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Greene Blue Ridge Properties

    592 S Zions Hill Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /41

      Est $292,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Westhills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      608 Westhills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

  • /53

    $154,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    229 235 Henard Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    LOOKING FOR INVESTMENT PROPERTY 2 Bedroom House, One-bedroom Mobile Home that can easily be converted back to a two-bedroom living. Also included an empty lot that has been leveled for another mobile home all on almost 2 acres. LET RENTAL INCOME PAY FOR YOUR PROPERTY. Both house and mobile home are now vacant and ready to be prepped for your ideals. This property is near city limits, 3 minutes to

    Susie Fields Crye-Leike Rogersville Realty Group

    229 235 Henard Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /42

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    174 Pyne Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,124

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    174 Pyne Hills Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /28

      Est $249,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Oak Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      434 Oak Grove Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen A. Nelson Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $79,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.08 Acres
    • $19,583 per Acre

    Lot 8 Magnolia Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Beautiful 4.08-acre tract located in Rogersville, Tennessee. This property offers a great opportunity for a private homesite, manufactured home, or long-term investment. Enjoy the peaceful East Tennessee countryside with plenty of room for privacy, outdoor recreation, or a small homestead. Conveniently located near town amenities while still offering a quiet rural settingFIBER OPTIC INTERNET is

    Cynthia Jackson Cynthia Bundren Jackson Realty

    Lot 8 Magnolia Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    488 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,413

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hunt REMAX Real Estate Ten of Morristown

    488 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /61

      Est $375,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      8104 Highway 11w, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • Built 1984
      8104 Highway 11w, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cantrell Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

  • /52

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $8,300 per Acre

    000 Jones Cemetery Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    THIS LISTING IS BACK ON MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER OR PROPERTY. BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH! Located at the end of a dead end road this 30+/- acres of unrestricted land is boarded by a large bold beautiful creek! The land is level to rolling and is all drivable in the middle with pasture and surrounded by level to rolling woods. There is high speed internet available thru Holston

    BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    000 Jones Cemetery Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /40

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    135 Walnut Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,551

    Last Listing Agent DONNA LANCASTER Crye-Leike Realtors

    135 Walnut Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /46

      Est $246,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      1672 Pressmens Home Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1672 Pressmens Home Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

• /17

    $215,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    1030 Park Boulevard Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

    If you've been waiting for a townhome that feels fresh and updated, this is it! Bright open living space, a sharp kitchen with granite counters, white shaker cabinetry and stainless steel appliances with modern lighting throughout. Bathrooms feature designer-style tile with matte black finishes and a double vanity. Storage is effortless with a large walk-in closet/utility area and the convenience

    Kush Patel Wallace

    1030 Park Boulevard Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /23

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    Tbd Pressmens Home Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 5.77 Acres
    • $6,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Gosnell Property Advisors

    Tbd Pressmens Home Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /36

      Est $185,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Hillcrest St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      204 Hillcrest St, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Stafford Greater Impact Realty Kingsport

  • /13

    $129,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.03 Acres
    • $16,177 per Acre

    Tbd Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660

    This rolling 8.03 acres has been partially cleared and has 3 building sites graded. Other building sites could be easily cleared. The site is driveable but is suggested to have four wheel drive. One site in particular has views of both the sunrise and sunset. IT IS THE SOLE RESPONSIBILITY OF BUYER AND BUYER AGENT TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN

    Jim Griffin LPT Realty - Griffin Home Group

    Tbd Dr, Kingsport, TN 37660
  • /13

    $74,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    149 Sulphur Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $7,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,500

    Last Listing Agent SARA BANKS Property Executives Johnson City

    149 Sulphur Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /24

      Est $263,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Lake Forest Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      144 Lake Forest Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Johnson KW Kingsport

  • /19

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    205 N Boyd St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Step into timeless charm with this delightful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath cottage nestled in the heart of the Rogersville Historic District. Just a short stroll from downtown shops, dining, and local favorites, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and character. Built circa 1930, this inviting residence sits on two nearly level lots and showcases beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. The

    Stephen A. Nelson Givens Nelson Realty, Inc.

    205 N Boyd St, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /57

    $379,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    385 Sulphur Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,914

    Last Listing Agent Dena Brown Kornerstone Properties, LLC

    385 Sulphur Springs Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /40

      Est $283,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      419 Austin Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /38

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 63 Brooks Pointe Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

    Nice level waterVIEW lot tucked away at the end of the road in prestigious Brooks Pointe subdivision. This subdivision fronts Cherokee lake. This is the perfect location to build your home with reasonable restrictions to protect your investment. Brooks Pointe is located 5 minutes form Historic Rogersville and already has some nice homes to be neighbors with! The seller's welcome you to preview

    BRIAN GIVENS A Team Real Estate Professionals

    Lot 63 Brooks Pointe Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /36

    $293,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    351 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    351 Meadow View Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /21

      Est $324,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Clarksdale Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      143 Clarksdale Cir, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

• /31

    $275,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 308 Sq Ft

    1113 Old Stage Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath, open floor plan located on the river is a must see home. You can enjoy the indoor covered patio with windows to sit and watch the sun come up over the river. Inside is all open floor plan with a small kitchenette and a small bar top with four stools. The kitchen does not have a stove. Half of the pond is on the property and the covered picnic area belongs to the

    Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    1113 Old Stage Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857
  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    102 Brewer St, Rogersville, TN 37857

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,325

    Last Listing Agent Misty Clevinger Southern Dwellings

    102 Brewer St, Rogersville, TN 37857
    • /10

      Est $284,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Lauren Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      156 Lauren Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,800
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bickley Premier One Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $169,180

    • Land
    • 30.76 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Tract 2 Sandy Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

    HISTORIC CENTURY FARM AWAITS NEW CHAPTER Step back in time with this remarkable piece of American heritage that has remained in the same family's loving care for over 200 years. Now available for the first time ever on the market, this 30.76+/- acre property has been officially recognized by the State of Tennessee as a Century Farm Home, with roots stretching back to pre-Civil War times. Nestled

    Sarah Jenkins Spring Mountain Realty, PLLC

    Tract 2 Sandy Valley Rd, Rogersville, TN 37857

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home