4,384

Homes in ZIP Code 27571

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $386,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    Dylan Plan at Parker Ridge - Venture Collection, Rolesville, NC 27571

    This new two-story home design combines comfort and style. The first floor showcases an open-plan layout among a Great Room for shared moments, a dining room for memorable meals and a kitchen for inspired cooks. Ideal for hosting overnight guests, there is a serene bedroom off the foyer. Upstairs is a loft surrounded by three bedrooms, including a spacious owner’s suite with a luxe bathroom and

    Lennar Builder
    764 Long Melford Dr Unit 39052868, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /25

    $374,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1168 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Russell Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1168 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Jamescroft Way Unit 18, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      719 Jamescroft Way Unit 18, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /32

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    100 Tree Moss Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

    This new two-story townhome was designed with busy lifestyles in mind. The main level has a Great Room for gatherings, a dining room for memorable meals, a kitchen for inspired cooking and a patio for outdoor living. Upstairs is a versatile loft and three bedrooms including the owner’s suite with a private bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    100 Tree Moss Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /25

    $534,190 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    916 Fetching Place, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Point - Palisade

    916 Fetching Place, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /25

      Est $353,285 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Jamescroft Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      705 Jamescroft Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /30

    $279,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    1509 Mirth Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

    The Point Homesite #271Introducing the brand new Dogwood town home plan—a beautifully designed 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with 1,447 sq. ft. Enjoy an open-concept main floor with a spacious kitchen island, integrated breakfast area, and welcoming family room. Upstairs features a versatile loft, while the rear patio with privacy divider offers outdoor comfort.Ashton Woods is known for creating homes

    Ashton Woods Builder
    1509 Mirth Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /39

    $578,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    705 Compeer Way Unit 31, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Romaine Ashton Woods Homes

    705 Compeer Way Unit 31, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /81

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Pine Spur Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      712 Pine Spur Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,900
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Childress DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

  • /28

    $419,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    2541 Quarry Rd, Rolesville, NC 27571

    Step into the home through the foyer, where a powder bath and access to the two-car garage are conveniently located. The foyer opens into a spacious, open-concept kitchen, family room, and dining area. A back patio is situated just off the dining area, while on the opposite side of the family room, stairs lead to the second floor and a study. Upstairs, a spacious loft connects three additional

    Starlight Homes Builder
    2541 Quarry Rd, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /31

    $331,698 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    313 Teresa Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,758

    Last Listing Agent Shaylan Good Mark Spain Real Estate

    313 Teresa Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /21

      Est $540,077 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Granite Saddle Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      468 Granite Saddle Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /41

    $629,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft

    233 Lily Oak Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT TO $629,000!! Wow! If you've been waiting for space, upgrades, and outdoor living that actually delivers, this is the one to see! Built in 2022, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3,000 square feet on a hard-to-find 0.75-acre fenced lot in Chandlers Ridge. Step inside and you immediately feel the space. The main level is open, bright, and built for how people actually live

    Lori Hill LPT Realty, LLC

    233 Lily Oak Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /33

    $383,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    921 Shefford Town Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,525

    Last Listing Agent Susan Abshire Coldwell Banker HPW

    921 Shefford Town Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /17

      Est $308,912 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Rolesville Ridge Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      137 Rolesville Ridge Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacky Wilson Real Estate Marketing & Con.

  • /19

    $404,935 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    214 Redford Place Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

Lennar Builder
    214 Redford Place Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /29

    $369,990 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1320 Solace Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Russell Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1320 Solace Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /59

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Pine Spur Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      700 Pine Spur Ln, Wake Forest, NC 27587

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

• /22

    $468,515 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    705 Long Melford Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    This new two-story home is optimized for gracious living. Upon entry is a double-height foyer, leading down to a generous open floorplan shared between the dining room, kitchen and Great Room to provide seamless modern living. A covered porch is located nearby to provide serene outdoor moments. The first floor also contains a bedroom suite that can be used for accommodating overnight guests.

    Lennar Builder
    705 Long Melford Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /45

    $639,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    309 Hines Point Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,358

309 Hines Point Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /26

      Est $436,000 Not Listed For Sale

      825 Wagyu Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      825 Wagyu Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,678
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

  • /14

    $523,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    Hyde Plan at The Point - Providence, Rolesville, NC 27571

    The Hyde is a spacious two-story home that offers exceptional flexibility and thoughtful design across 3,151 square feet. With four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and multiple layout options, this plan is ideal for multigenerational living or those who need extra space to grow.The main floor features an open-concept living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room, and family room,

    Ashton Woods Builder
    296 Marvel Dr Unit 36455756, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /52

    $549,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    615 Prides Crossing, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,425

    Last Listing Agent Nate Sparrow EXP Realty LLC

    615 Prides Crossing, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /23

      Est $438,276 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Turleygreen Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      705 Turleygreen Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Sinclair eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /29

    $469,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    917 Fetching Place, Rolesville, NC 27571

    The Point Homesite #375This 3-bed, 2.5-bath Benson plan offers 2,465 sq. ft. of thoughtful design, including a private study, butler's pantry with walk-in storage, and a spacious mudroom. The open kitchen flows into a bright family room with a modern fireplace, leading to a screened patio. Upstairs features a roomy loft with storage and a generous primary suite with a tiled walk-in shower and

    Ashton Woods Builder
    917 Fetching Place, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /24

    $379,990 Sold May 29, 2025

    1173 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Russell Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1173 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /38

      Est $688,000 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Willow Tower Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      817 Willow Tower Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 10, 2024

• /39

    $549,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft

    511 Bendemeer Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

    Spacious. Well appointed. Welcome to your dream home, where modern luxury meets thoughtful design. This stunning residence boasts an open floorplan accentuated by high ceilings, smooth finishes, and elegant crown molding throughout. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet evening, the tray ceilings and recessed lighting create an ambiance of sophisticated comfort. The Chef's

    Michael Sullivan ML Sullivan Property Managemen

    511 Bendemeer Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /18

    $443,220 Sold May 16, 2025

    265 Marvel Dr Unit 137, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Romaine Ashton Woods Homes

    265 Marvel Dr Unit 137, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /33

      Est $555,636 Not Listed For Sale

      3092 Freeman Farm Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3092 Freeman Farm Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Huffstetler Real Properties

  • /32

    $454,450 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    205 Marvel Dr Unit 123, Rolesville, NC 27571

    Welcome to The Point, Rolesville's newest community packed with amenities! Soon you'll be able to splash in the resort-style pool with waterslide, hang out at the clubhouse, get moving in the fitness center, fire up the grilling patio, stroll nearly 3 miles of greenway trails, or let the pups run free in the dog park--fun for the whole family. The Murphy floorplan is a stylish two-story home

    Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

    205 Marvel Dr Unit 123, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /19

    $413,420 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    253 Marvel Dr Unit 134, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bates Ashton Woods Homes

    253 Marvel Dr Unit 134, Wake Forest, NC 27587
    • /8

      Est $464,000 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Wagyu Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      817 Wagyu Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

  • /25

    $304,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at The Point - Towns, Rolesville, NC 27571

    This thoughtfully designed two-story townhome offers 1,404 square feet of comfortable, low-maintenance living with three bedrooms, two-and-a-half baths, and smart storage solutions throughout. With a functional layout and inviting living spaces, this home is ideal for those who want efficient design without sacrificing style.The main floor features an open-concept layout that includes a spacious

    Ashton Woods Builder
    296 Marvel Dr Unit 38168797, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    452 Granite Saddle Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,597

    Last Listing Agent Stu Barnes Stu Barnes Real Estate

    452 Granite Saddle Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /12

      Est $482,000 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Wagyu Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      813 Wagyu Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,467
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

  • /38

    $366,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    Emma II Plan at The Point - Preserve, Rolesville, NC 27571

    The Emma is a thoughtfully designed single-story home that offers comfort, style, and convenience across 1,606 square feet. With three bedrooms and two full baths, this home is ideal for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle without compromising on thoughtful design.At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen, dining area, and family room are perfect for daily living and entertaining.

    Ashton Woods Builder
    296 Marvel Dr Unit 36232198, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /36

    $825,941 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    825 Willow Tower Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    825 Willow Tower Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /2

      Est $405,000 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Wagyu Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      816 Wagyu Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • Last Sold Price $408,000

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

  • /14

    $540,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft

    Madison Plan at The Point - Providence, Rolesville, NC 27571

    The Madison is a spacious and elegant two-story home offering 3,470 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With five bedrooms, four baths, and an emphasis on comfort and functionality, this home is ideal for those who value both style and flexibility.The main floor welcomes you with an open-concept design that connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a bright and

    Ashton Woods Builder
    296 Marvel Dr Unit 36472944, Rolesville, NC 27571

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home