4,384

Homes in ZIP Code 27571

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $409,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1172 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Alcantar Ramirez Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1172 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /25

      Est $359,000 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Excelsior Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      511 Excelsior Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /3

    $627,230 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft

    429 Contempo Ct Unit 2, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    The Madison is a spacious and elegant two-story home offering 3,561 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With five bedrooms, four full baths, and an emphasis on comfort and functionality, this home is ideal for those who value both style and flexibility. The main floor welcomes you with an open-concept design that connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a bright

    Lisa St. Pierre Ashton Woods Homes

    429 Contempo Ct Unit 2, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    511 Kenton Mill Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,740

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hunt Hunt For Homes Inc.

    511 Kenton Mill Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /33

      Est $418,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6436 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6436 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,990
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /2

    $402,415 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    213 Marvel Dr Unit 125, Rolesville, NC 27571

    he Emma is a thoughtfully designed single-story home that offers comfort, style, and convenience across 1,606 square feet. With three bedrooms and two full baths, this home is ideal for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle without compromising on thoughtful design. At the heart of the home, the open-concept kitchen, dining area, and family room are perfect for daily living and entertaining.

    Lisa St. Pierre Ashton Woods Homes

    213 Marvel Dr Unit 125, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /15

    $589,415 Sold May 23, 2025

    540 Jocund St Unit 17, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Romaine Ashton Woods Homes

    540 Jocund St Unit 17, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /31

      Est $441,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6441 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6441 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,490
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /30

    $266,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    1604 Mirth Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

    The Point Homesite #302Introducing the brand new Dogwood town home plan—a beautifully designed 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with 1,447 sq. ft. Enjoy an open-concept main floor with a spacious kitchen island, integrated breakfast area, and welcoming family room. Upstairs features a versatile loft, while the rear patio with privacy divider offers outdoor comfort.Ashton Woods is known for creating homes

    Ashton Woods Builder
    1604 Mirth Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /31

    $530,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4014 Peeler Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,451

    Last Listing Agent Sabina Kulus Jackson Navigate Realty

    4014 Peeler Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /38

      Est $494,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6437 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6437 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,490
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /20

    $741,101 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    1032 Smoke Willow Way Unit 148, Rolesville, NC 27571

    Granite Falls Swim Club Membership included in HOA Dues! 1st Floor Guestroom! Hardwood Flooring throughout Main living areas! Great Open Floor Plan! Kitchen: Granite C-tops, Custom Cabinets with Roll Outs, Pot Drawers and Trash Pull Out, Soft Close Doors & Drawers! Large Center Island with Cabinet Storage and Breakfast Bar with Pendant Lighting and Single Bowl Stainless Sink. Stainless Appls

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    1032 Smoke Willow Way Unit 148, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /45

    $798,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1012 Wandering Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,672

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1012 Wandering Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      6432 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6432 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /25

    $389,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    2828 Quarry Rd, Rolesville, NC 27571

    The Point Homesite #177The Emma is a thoughtfully designed single-story home that offers comfort, style, and convenience across 1,623 square feet. With three bedrooms and two full baths, this home is ideal for those seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle without compromising on thoughtful design.Ashton Woods is known for creating homes that seamlessly blend with the local landscape and culture. In

    Ashton Woods Builder
    2828 Quarry Rd, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /20

    $425,990 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1224 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shantel Toudle Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1224 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /47

      Est $487,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6425 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,990
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /51

    $835,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft

    5716 Lord Granville Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    3-CAR GARAGE - INCREDIBLE BACKYARD - THE CLOSET OF YOUR DREAMS. **NO DUE DILIGENCE FEE REQUIRED** If you've been waiting for the one that truly has it all, this Homes By Dickerson built home in sought-after HERITAGE delivers lifestyle, space, and standout outdoor living, along with a rare 3-CAR GARAGE. Enjoy neighborhood walking trails and close proximity to the Granite Falls and Heritage clubs,

    Ashley Quinn Premier Agents Network

    5716 Lord Granville Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /39

    $345,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    601 Long Melford Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,968

    Last Listing Agent Karen Machikas TME Premier Properties, LLC

    601 Long Melford Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /42

      Est $813,498 Not Listed For Sale

      2817 Pluton Place, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2817 Pluton Place, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hunt Hunt For Homes Inc.

  • /46

    $429,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    2549 Quarry Rd, Rolesville, NC 27571

    Elevate your lifestyle with The Supernova at The Point, a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home built for more than just the basics. At its heart sits a massive kitchen island made for hosting, while a downstairs guest suite and upstairs loft offer the flexibility your life demands. With walk-in closets in every room and all appliances including the fridge, washer, and dryer already included, moving in is a

    Wade Russell Starlight Homes NC LLC

    2549 Quarry Rd, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /24

    $612,975 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    556 Contempo Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods The Point - Providence

    556 Contempo Dr, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /38

      Est $416,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6417 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6417 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /52

    $690,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft

    312 Prides Crossing, Rolesville, NC 27571

    Welcome to 312 Prides Crossing in Rolesville--where thoughtful upgrades, timeless design, and everyday functionality come together beautifully.This meticulously maintained and professionally decorated home offers a versatile layout, including a first-floor guest suite or private office and exceptional storage options throughout. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the attention to detail

    Bradley Sterman Capital Oaks Real Estate

    312 Prides Crossing, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1217 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Russell Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1217 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /28

      Est $410,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6409 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6409 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,190
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /25

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    309 Leighann Ridge Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

    Welcome home to this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome nestled in the heart of Rolesville's sought-after Granite Falls community! This 1,685 sq ft gem offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience truly move-in ready from day one. Step inside to a warm and inviting main level featuring gorgeous hardwood floors, mocha cabinetry, and stunning granite countertops that flow

    Carlton Pulley DOVER REAL ESTATE LLC

    309 Leighann Ridge Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /23

    $319,990 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1526 Mirth Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,000

    Ashton Woods The Point - Towns

    1526 Mirth Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /27

      Est $293,000 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Belgian Red Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      506 Belgian Red Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Wright DR Horton-Terramor Homes, LLC

  • /31

    $441,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    Leland Plan at The Point - Palisade, Rolesville, NC 27571

    The Leland is a two-story home offering 2,324 square feet of thoughtfully designed space that blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality. With three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a flexible layout, this home is ideal for modern living.The first floor centers around a spacious kitchen that opens to both the family room and breakfast area. A large island provides additional prep space

    Ashton Woods Builder
    296 Marvel Dr Unit 38067480, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /29

    $294,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    444 Belgian Red Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    444 Belgian Red Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /38

      Est $408,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6424 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6424 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

  • /30

    $325,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    125 Tree Moss Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571

    Parker Ridge is a new community of townhomes and single-family homes with resort-style amenities! This new two-story townhome has an inviting contemporary design. The main-level Great Room flows seamlessly into the dining room and chef-caliber kitchen, while the patio is perfect for outdoor activities. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and the owner's suite, complete with a walk-in closet and

    Kristen Clark Lennar Carolinas LLC

    125 Tree Moss Ct, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /26

    $449,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6457 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,000

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Green Eastwood Construction LLC

    6457 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /25

      Est $434,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6420 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6420 Alfalfa Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /13

    $1,390,000

    • Land
    • 6.55 Acres
    • $212,214 per Acre

    1200 Granite Falls Blvd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Great potential site in high growth area! Future proposed Wake Med Facility within short walking distance making this property perfect for Medical Offices. Current zoning allows for Church, Daycare Facility, Senior Living Facility, or Multi-Family Development. 600 Feet of Road Frontage to Granite Falls Blvd. Raleigh City Sewer is on site and City water is in close proximity. Granite Falls Blvd to

    Johnnie Bright J Bright Properties, Inc

    1200 Granite Falls Blvd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /23

    $397,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1201 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Russell Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1201 Solace Way, Rolesville, NC 27571
    • /38

      Est $310,536 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Leighann Ridge Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      206 Leighann Ridge Ln, Rolesville, NC 27571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Silvestri DASH Carolina

  • /31

    $415,845 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    2816 Quarry Rd Unit 180, Rolesville, NC 27571

    **Eligible for 4.25% 30-year fixed FHA/VA/USDA + $5k in closing costs with our preferred lender. Discover The Point! Rolesville's newest amenity-rich community, where every day feels like a getaway. Splash into a resort-style pool with waterslide, stay active in the fitness center, or relax at the clubhouse patio and grilling area. With greenway trails, a game lawn, dog park, playgrounds, and

    Lisa St. Pierre Ashton Woods Homes

    2816 Quarry Rd Unit 180, Rolesville, NC 27571
  • /39

    $410,990 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    309 Marvel Dr Unit 147, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bauer Ashton Woods Homes

    309 Marvel Dr Unit 147, Wake Forest, NC 27587

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home