19,768

Homes in ZIP Code 30161

Section Image
  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $99,333 per Acre

    319 S McLin St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    0.15-acre level lot, previously developed and now cleared for construction. Water, sewer, and power available. Located minutes from downtown Rome with quick access to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Ideal site for a primary residence or investment build. No HOA. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.

    Cendi Rangel Elite Group Georgia, LLC.

    319 S McLin St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 50 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    50 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,527

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Calfee Keller Williams Northwest

    50 Round Rock Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 16 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      16 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Matrone SDC Realty

  • /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $40,541 per Acre

    0 Brook Valley Ct Unit 7743143, Rome, GA 30165

    Build your dream home on this beautiful culdesac lot in an established subdivision. Plenty of privacy with mature trees and flat topography. Go take a look for yourself, and take advantage of this great opportunity.

    Shirin Head Porch Property Group, LLC

    0 Brook Valley Ct Unit 7743143, Rome, GA 30165
  • 335 Bells Ferry Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    335 Bells Ferry Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,667

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Stepp Elite Group Georgia

    335 Bells Ferry Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 12 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,335
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamel Dorton SDC Realty, LLC.

  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $180,921 per Acre

    0 Martha Berry Hwy Unit 10690106, Rome, GA 30161

    1.5 acre lot available. Corner lot across Hwy. 27 from Armuchee High School. Lot joins N. Floyd Parks soccer and baseball fields. Across N. Floyd Park Road from the Church at Northside.

    Patrick Cash Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    0 Martha Berry Hwy Unit 10690106, Rome, GA 30161
  • 227 Margo Trail SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    227 Margo Trail SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,635

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Cornejo Key To Your Home Realty

    227 Margo Trail SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 8 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,245
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamel Dorton SDC Realty, LLC.

  • /32

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    1578 Livingston Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    Wonderfully updated Ranchstyle home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, situated on approximately 1.10 acres along Livingston Rd. This property is perfect for those seeking quiet country living, privacy, and usable land. A large yard offers plenty of space for a garden, animals, and a variety of outdoor activities. The home is one level, making everyday living easy and accessible. A spacious 2 car

    Ben Powell Hardy Realty and Development Company

    1578 Livingston Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 25 Busby Dr, Rome, GA 30161

    $287,980

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    25 Busby Dr, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,922

    Last Listing Agent Jamel Dorton SDC Realty, LLC.

    25 Busby Dr, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 Lee Ave SW Unit 20161569, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lee Ave SW Unit 20161569, Rome, GA 30161

      0 Lee Ave SW Unit 20161569, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Patton Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

  • /27

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    413 Calhoun Ave NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Great investment property. Large 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with spacious detached two story garage.

    Kim Thompson Lakepoint Realty Group

    413 Calhoun Ave NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 219 Waddell St, Rome, GA 30161

    $5,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    219 Waddell St, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $19,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lane Elite Group Georgia

    219 Waddell St, Rome, GA 30161
    • 6 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,350
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Matrone SDC Realty

  • /13

    $583,750

    • Land
    • 23.35 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Satcher Rd Unit 7666911, Taylorsville, GA 30178

    Looking for a family compound?! THIS is THE one. 1st time ever offered - 23.35 acres on Satcher Rd. Plenty of road frontage for several potential home sites that are stunning! It has the best of both worlds - pasture lands as well as mixed hardwoods. A one of a kind opportunity - make sure to schedule an appointment!

    Cassie Harris H & H Realty, LLC.

    0 Satcher Rd Unit 7666911, Taylorsville, GA 30178
  • 31 E 16th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $42,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    31 E 16th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,203

    Last Listing Agent Jayline Bran eXp Realty

    31 E 16th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 74 Tipperary Dr, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Tipperary Dr, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      74 Tipperary Dr, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Northwest

  • /39

    $333,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    14 Mitchell Cir SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 3/4 unfinished basement that is heated and cooled in very quiet well established Maple Wood subdivision. Conveniently located to shopping and many of Rome's finest attractions! Many improvements completed that include: *New roof in 2024 with transferable warranty *New HVAC system by Rheem with separate natural gas heating and new additional ductwork work *New

    Rick Stone Hometown Realty

    14 Mitchell Cir SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 893 Fire Tower Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $122,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    893 Fire Tower Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,971

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Calfee Keller Williams Northwest

    893 Fire Tower Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 718 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      718 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Northwest

  • /39

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft

    2106 Turkey Mountain Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Buy this home and I'll buy yours! Ask about our company exclusive home trade program. discounts for VIP Buyers, First Responders, Nurses, Military, and more - Home comes with 1 year home warranty that covers plumbing, electrical, HVAC, Water Heater and all appliances! This home qualifies for our exclusive down payment assistance program - Go to closing and get a check back for up to $1000! Call

    Nancy Brunson Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Trevor Smith Team

    2106 Turkey Mountain Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 3200 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $303,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3200 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,760

    Last Listing Agent M.j. Chisholm Hardy Realty & Development Company

    3200 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 7 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $440,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7 Tahlequah St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Bowman Atlanta Communities

  • /2

    $119,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1312 E 2nd Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Attention Agents - Grab your investors and bring them to this home. Has new roof, new vinyl siding, new windows. NEEDS flooring and some ceiling sheetrock completed. Kitchen cabinets are there ready to be installed. Please use showing time and go show. Power is on.

    Sherrell Smith EXP Realty, LLC.

    1312 E 2nd Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 818 Shannon Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    818 Shannon Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,174

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pollard Realty One Group Edge

    818 Shannon Cir NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 1234 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1234 Bennett Way, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,665
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamel Dorton SDC Realty

  • /43

    $155,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    349 Ross St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    This home has seen a number of important updates, including a new roof, new HVAC system, new plumbing, and new electrical brought up to current code. An engineer's letter is included with the property, providing documentation for the work that has been completed. Inside, the home has been partially refreshed with new carpet in the bedrooms, along with new cabinets and appliances in the kitchen.

    Thomas Orr Keller Williams Northwest

    349 Ross St NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 13 Parkway Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    13 Parkway Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,519

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cobia Real Broker, LLC

    13 Parkway Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 Moran Lake Rd NE Unit 7296299, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Moran Lake Rd NE Unit 7296299, Rome, GA 30161

      0 Moran Lake Rd NE Unit 7296299, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Sipp Hardy Realty and Development Company

  • /33

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    18 Cherokee St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    This spacious beauty is less than five minutes from downtown Rome and ready for its new owner! Charm and nostalgia abound with original transom windows, gleaming hardwood floors, high ceilings and a partial wrap-around covered front porch. Three HUGE bedrooms, one full bathroom, eat in kitchen plus flex space that could be converted into a fourth bedroom and master bath! HVAC and water heater

    Traci Taylor Realty One Group Edge

    18 Cherokee St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 470 E 3rd St, Rome, GA 30161

    $220,360

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    470 E 3rd St, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Powell Keller Williams Northwest

    470 E 3rd St, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 Moran Lake Rd NE Unit 10219294, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Moran Lake Rd NE Unit 10219294, Rome, GA 30161

      0 Moran Lake Rd NE Unit 10219294, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Sipp Hardy Realty & Development Company

  • /13

    $583,750

    • Land
    • 23.35 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Satcher Rd Unit 10626187, Taylorsville, GA 30178

Cassie Harris H & H Realty LLC

    0 Satcher Rd Unit 10626187, Taylorsville, GA 30178
  • 87 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    87 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,321

    Last Listing Agent Mary Patton Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    87 Ward Mountain Rd, Kingston, GA 30145
    • 1465 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173

      Est $276,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      1465 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1465 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Holmes Elite Group Georgia

  • /29

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    508 Branham Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines modern finishes with everyday functionality in an ideal one-story layout. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the attention to detail throughout — including brand new flooring, fresh paint, new cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated plumbing and electrical, new HVAC, roof, siding, and more.

    Jena Golden EXP Realty, LLC.

    508 Branham Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 2 N Pointe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2 N Pointe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,443

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Graham Hardy Realty & Development Company

    2 N Pointe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 37 Rushden Way SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $580,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Rushden Way SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      37 Rushden Way SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,700
      • Mar 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dominic Bamford Atlanta Communities

  • /6

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $40,506 per Acre

    2509 N Broad St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    This is a building lot zoned S-R with sewer and water on newly paved North Broad Ext. Great location. If you are looking for a lot to build on this is a good one to look at.

    Russell Rogers Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    2509 N Broad St NE, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home