19,768

Homes in ZIP Code 30161

Section Image
  • 38 Coventry Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    38 Coventry Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,041

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Powell Keller Williams Northwest

    38 Coventry Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 2 Burnett St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $192,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Burnett St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2 Burnett St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /62

    $665,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,585 Sq Ft

    96 Windchime Way NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Luxurious HighPointe estate on a rare 1.78-acre double lot. European-inspired interiors feature marble in-lays, custom millwork, arched niches, and classical detailing throughout. Two master suites on the main floor provide flexible living options; two additional bedrooms upstairs. Gourmet kitchen opens to elegant formal and casual spaces. 3-car garage, abundant storage, and manicured grounds

    Cheyenne Allison Realty One Group Edge

    96 Windchime Way NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 304 Perkins St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    304 Perkins St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,383

    Last Listing Agent Reina Lazo Main Street Realty Group LLC

    304 Perkins St NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 9 Maycroft Ct, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Maycroft Ct, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9 Maycroft Ct, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Guallasamin Dalton Wade, Inc.

  • /22

    $220,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    403 Superba Ave NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Take a look at this charming home at 403 Superba Ave in Rome, GA! Built in 1945, this 1,150 sq ft property blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Recent improvements include a new roof, decking, HVAC, and a privacy fence, adding both value and peace of mind. Inside, the interior of the home has been beautifully remodeled and updated. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the property

    Dartaignon Peacher Red Briar Realty

    403 Superba Ave NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 660 Avenue F NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $179,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    660 Avenue F NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,158

    Last Listing Agent Murdoch Ruth Murdoch Realty, Inc.

    660 Avenue F NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 550 Bailey Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 Bailey Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      550 Bailey Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Calfee Keller Williams Northwest

  • /38

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    606 Nixon Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    **Buyer incentive available: Home warranty or buyer’s broker bonus with an accepted contract executed on or before May 31!! Fully rebuilt in 2020 down to the studs, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers modern updates and comfortableone-level living. Renovations include new electrical wiring, roof, insulation, and updated finishes throughout. The bright, modern kitchenfeatures quartz

    Abby Stevenson 1 Look Real Estate

    606 Nixon Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 122 Perkins St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $199,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    122 Perkins St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stacey EXP Realty, LLC.

    122 Perkins St NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 2 Winterberry Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $657,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Winterberry Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2 Winterberry Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Mathis Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

  • /37

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    2681 N Broad Street Extension NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Beautiful three-sided brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in a welcoming, lighted neighborhood with sidewalks. The entry foyer opens to a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and a charming peek-a-boo window into the lovely white kitchen featuring solid surface countertops and a bright breakfast area. The owner's suite includes a tray ceiling, walk-in closet,

    Tony Lane Elite Group Georgia

    2681 N Broad Street Extension NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 14 Laurchris Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $573,250

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    14 Laurchris Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,983

    Last Listing Agent Dan Carlton Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    14 Laurchris Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 525 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $196,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      525 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent M.j. Chisholm Hardy Realty & Development Company

  • /38

    $1,145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,157 Sq Ft

    39 Shoals Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    This classic Southern traditional home sits on nine picturesque acres with trail access to the Etowah River. Down the winding driveway, a brick-paved walkway leads to a charming wraparound porch and into the welcoming two-story foyer. As soon as you step inside, beautiful views unfold of the formal dining room, flexible living space or home office, great room, and sunroom, with rolling landscape

    Michele Rikard Hardy Realty & Development Company

    39 Shoals Ferry Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 414 E 17th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    414 E 17th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,200

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Sublett eXp Realty

    414 E 17th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 521 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $196,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      521 S Broad St SW, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Chisholm Hardy Realty and Development Company

  • /75

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    105 Beard Lake Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Privacy, pristine, and peaceful—this is more than a home, it’s an experience. They say a picture is worth a thousand words, but to truly understand this property’s story, you have to see it in person. Nestled on 4.8 completely secluded acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and functionality. Surrounded by mature trees and natural landscaping, the

    Tabitha Boyd Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    105 Beard Lake Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 2 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Farr Keller Williams Northwest

    2 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0000 Hwy 411, Rydal, GA 30145

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Hwy 411, Rydal, GA 30145

      0000 Hwy 411, Rydal, GA 30145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rhoads Atlanta Communities

  • /26

    $210,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    18 Butler St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    Step into the charm of this 1915 bungalow with all the comforts of a brand-new home at 18 Butler Street, perfectly located just minutes from everything downtown Rome has to offer. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home pairs soaring 10-foot ceilings with fresh, modern finishes to create a bright and airy feel from the moment you walk through the door. The inviting front porch leads

    Rachel Davenport Keller Williams Realty Partners

    18 Butler St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 745 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173

    $647,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    745 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,407

    Last Listing Agent Janice Duncan Elite Group Georgia

    745 Pleasant Valley Rd SE, Silver Creek, GA 30173
  • /40

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    24 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Spacious and updated home in desirable Saddlebrook Downs! Step inside to a two-story foyer that opens to a formal living room and elegant dining room. Updated kitchen featuring timeless white cabinetry, granite countertops, and sleek black stainless steel appliances. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the kitchen opens into the main living areas, where rich hardwood floors and a

    Christie Welch Carroll Prestige Home Brokers

    24 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 115 E Boundary St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 E Boundary St SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Womack Legacy Properties

    115 E Boundary St SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 Powell Rd SE Unit 20148643, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Powell Rd SE Unit 20148643, Rome, GA 30161

      0 Powell Rd SE Unit 20148643, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Walker Compass South Land Sales, LLC

  • /4

    $34,995

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $249,964 per Acre

    0 Alford Rd SE Unit 10702553, Rome, GA 30161

    Beautiful, wooded lot on Alfrod RD off HWY 20/411. .14+/- acres. NO HOA Owner/Agent SOLD AS IS

    Matthew Thaxton Keller Williams Community Partners

    0 Alford Rd SE Unit 10702553, Rome, GA 30161
  • 14 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $198,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    14 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,015

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Graves Reese and Smallwood, Inc.

    14 Woodcliffe Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 11 Brooke Ct, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Brooke Ct, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      11 Brooke Ct, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherrell Smith EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /24

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    218 Flora Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Extremely well kept ranch home with a big detached garage/workshop with power. Beautiful real hardwood floors. 3 Bedrooms 1 1/2 baths on a pretty lot. The kitchen has all appliances staying including a refrigerator, washer and dryer. Freshly painted inside and outside. Clean with meticulous record keeping of updates that have been done through the years. Covered deck, a patio and a big garage

    Della Gore Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    218 Flora Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 421 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $169,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    421 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,808

    Last Listing Agent Nick Rogers Hardy Realty & Development Company

    421 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 1726 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $429,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1726 Morrison Camp Ground Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Green Atlanta Communities

  • /16

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    200 Cave Spring St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    Adorable, remodeled cottage style ranch home. Perfect for the first time homebuyer, investor, empty nesters or someone looking to live across the street from Covington Park and very close to town. Kitchen was totally remodeled all the way down to the studs. Kitchen features new stainless-steel appliances and white upgraded cabinets. Laundry room features a beamed ceiling and new plumbing

    Connie Shannon Shannon & Shannon Realty, Inc.

    200 Cave Spring St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 204 E 6th Ave, Rome, GA 30161

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    204 E 6th Ave, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,734

    Last Listing Agent Bill Temple Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    204 E 6th Ave, Rome, GA 30161
    • 9 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathi Matrone SDC Realty

  • /7

    $586,285

    • Land
    • 69.08 Acres
    • $8,487 per Acre

    0 Livingston Rd SW Unit 7746816, Rome, GA 30161

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and opportunity with this 69.08-acre timber tract, recently thinned in the summer of 2025. The property features approximately 3 acres of open pasture at the entrance-ideal for a homesite, barn, or small-scale farming setup. The land is predominantly flat with gently rolling terrain, making it easily accessible and versatile for a variety of uses.

    Cole Allen Hardy Realty and Development Company

    0 Livingston Rd SW Unit 7746816, Rome, GA 30161
  • 40 Dogwood St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    40 Dogwood St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Garcia Keller Williams Northwest

    40 Dogwood St NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 14 Orlystus Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $191,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Orlystus Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      14 Orlystus Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

• /37

    $384,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    14 College Park Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161

    This home is much bigger than it looks! Beautifully updated ranch on a full basement featuring shiplap accents, upgraded trim, doors, and light fixtures, and no carpet throughout. The kitchen is a dream offering a huge island, soft-close cabinets, custom backsplash, open shelving, granite countertops, and 2 pot fillers. This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers incredible flexibility with 2 bedrooms on

    Jessica Cannon Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    14 College Park Dr SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 25 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $582,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    25 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,366

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Marable Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    25 Everwood Ct SE, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home