19,768

Homes in ZIP Code 30161

Section Image
  • /25

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    47 Boyd Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

    47 Boyd Rd offers a beautifully renovated home set on 1.2 peaceful acres, combining modern updates with flexible living possibilities. This investor-owned property features a brand-new roof, refreshed interiors, and a reliable, well-maintained HVAC system, giving you confidence and comfort from day one. The renovation brings a clean, updated look throughout, making the home move-in ready whether

    Asher Greiner Vibe Realty, LLC

    47 Boyd Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $249,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,183

    Last Listing Agent Allen Keen Allen Keen Realty, LLC

    35 View Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • /2

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    204 E 16th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    Built in 1940 and sitting on a 0.18-acre lot in Rome, GA, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family residence delivers immediate rental income with a qualified tenant in place at $1,200/month. That's $14,400 in gross annual rent against the asking price - a gross rent multiplier of just 9.0x with a potential cap rate north of 8%. The current owner has maintained this property with

    Trivon Thompson Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate, LLC

    204 E 16th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
  • 8 A&b Harvey St, Rome, GA 30161

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8 A&b Harvey St, Rome, GA 30161

    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Harrington Hardy Realty & Development Company

    8 A&b Harvey St, Rome, GA 30161
    • 500 1st St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $200,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 1st St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      500 1st St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki White Atlanta Communities

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft

    2774 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    76.58 ACRE FARM WITH TWO BEDROOM HOME IN FLOYD COUNTY , GEORGIA JUST OUTSIDE ROME. FARM HAS APPROXIMATELY 60 ACRES FENCED FOR CATTLE. OWNERS LEASE THE PASTURE LAND TO CATTLE OWNERS. ALMOST 2000 FEET OF THE PROPERTY TO EAST BORDERS SPRING CREEK AND THE NORTHERN BOUNDARY IS HIGHWAY 411.

    Craig McDaniel Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    2774 Chulio Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 308 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $84,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    308 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,061

    Last Listing Agent Tressa Cagle Key To Your Home Realty

    308 E 20th St SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 5 Blueberry Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $173,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Blueberry Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5 Blueberry Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Sullivan Dream Realty

  • /52

    $494,500

    $67K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft

    20 Coventry Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    ALL NEW estate home in prestigious neighborhood. NEW Paint, NEW Hardwoods, NEW Fixtures, NEW AC Units, NEW Deck, NEW flooring throughout entire home, NEW Garage doors, and so much more...Nothing has been left untouched in this home - hardwoods throughout with a new master bath that must be seen. Three sided brick with newly painted touches, a newly added portico over front door adds a beautiful

    Ivy Morris Realty One Group Edge

    20 Coventry Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,363

    Last Listing Agent Kara Williams Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    108 Wilshire Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 1620 Cunningham Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $205,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Cunningham Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1620 Cunningham Rd SW, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tressa Cagle Key To Your Home Realty

  • /2

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    15 Indian Trace Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Totally remodeled with the following: all laminate flooring, neutral paint throughout, master bath remodel with stand up shower, plantation shutters , light fixtures replaced, roof two years old, kitchen backsplash and counter tops replaced, water filtration system added. Washer and dryer will remain. Appliances 6 years old outdoor gas grill

    Debra McDaniel Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    15 Indian Trace Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 9 Ross St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    9 Ross St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $156,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,724

    Last Listing Agent Houston Long Main Street Realty

    9 Ross St NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 22 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      22 Longbrooke Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,245
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamel Dorton SDC Realty

  • /36

    $419,800

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    45 Wildflower Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home on 2.53 acres in Highpoint subdivision! This well-maintained property features an open kitchen that flows into the dining area and a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace. The oversized primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a gorgeous tile bathroom with a custom shower. Additional bedrooms are spacious, many with walk-in closets. Enjoy hardwood

    Stephen Graves Hardy Realty & Development Company

    45 Wildflower Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 307 Roswell Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $297,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    307 Roswell Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,176

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Alexander Hardy Realty & Development Company

    307 Roswell Ave SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 1302 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 819 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1302 Village Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Hardy Realty and Development Company

  • /5

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $21,262 per Acre

    0 Nature Walk Rd SW Unit 7767987, Rome, GA 30161

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.03-acre lot! Offering plenty of space and privacy, this property is the perfect opportunity for a custom home, weekend getaway, or investment. Conveniently located with great potential!

    Stephen Graves Hardy Realty and Development Company

    0 Nature Walk Rd SW Unit 7767987, Rome, GA 30161
  • 1502 Spring Creek St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1502 Spring Creek St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,771

    Last Listing Agent Susan West Realty One Group Edge

    1502 Spring Creek St SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 6 Merriam St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $108,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Merriam St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 7 Beds
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6 Merriam St NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hummel Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $540,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,089 Sq Ft

    36 Saddle Mountain Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Brick home featuring 5 of largest BR's in town. master is 26x26. and 4 baths. There are 3 master possibilities, two on the main and 1 up. Large cedar closet. Huge Gourmet kitchen was recently renovated and is wonderful, open to large family room with fireplace and built in bookshelves Beautiful living room and separate dining room seats 12. Hardwood floors wonderfully kept. Awesome large screened

    Lindsay Hunt Hardy Realty & Development Company

    36 Saddle Mountain Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 4 Saddle Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4 Saddle Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,765

    Last Listing Agent Jeb Arp Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    4 Saddle Ln SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 174 E Hermitage Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $99,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 E Hermitage Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      • Built 2020
      174 E Hermitage Rd NE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Robinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

  • /41

    $510,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    386 Terhune Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    Welcome to your private retreat on 3 beautiful acres! This stunning 4-sided brick home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and exceptional outdoor living. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed home boasts a split floor plan, creating the ideal balance of comfort and functionality. The spacious layout includes a formal dining room, great room with fireplace,

    Dale Willerson Keller Williams Northwest

    386 Terhune Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 74 Dodd Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    74 Dodd Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,416

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cockrell Main Street Realty

    74 Dodd Blvd SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 Sunset Dr SE Unit 7254372, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Dr SE Unit 7254372, Rome, GA 30161

      0 Sunset Dr SE Unit 7254372, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tequila Wilson AMS Prime Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    101 Keown Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

    After decades of love and memories, this 3-bedroom, 2 bath cottage home is ready to provide a cozy gathering place for a new family. A whimsical ivy-covered rock wall driveway welcomes you home to a place filled with character and unique potential. Featuring original hardwood floors, a formal dining room, built in shelving and an unfinished half basement, this home has the perfect blend of charm

    Christina Green Atlanta Communities

    101 Keown Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 606 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    $221,667

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    606 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161

    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,748

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Garcia Keller Williams Northwest

    606 Hardy Ave SW, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 Sunset Dr SE Unit 10186838, Rome, GA 30161

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sunset Dr SE Unit 10186838, Rome, GA 30161

      0 Sunset Dr SE Unit 10186838, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tequila Wilson AMS PRIME REALTY

  • /12

    $109,999

    303 Grady Ave NE, Rome, GA 30161

    Located in the heart of Rome, 303 Grady Ave. presents a prime duplex opportunity for the savvy investor seeking immediate income potential and long-term value. This property offers a solid foundation for generating rental revenue, with two separate living spaces ideal for tenants or even a house-hacking scenario. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or step into real estate investing,

    Nancy Clements-Brock eXp Realty

    303 Grady Ave NE, Rome, GA 30161
  • 17 Stevens St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    $78,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    17 Stevens St NE, Rome, GA 30161

    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,025

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hillegas Sign Your Deed Realty

    17 Stevens St NE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 154 E Boundary St SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $206,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 E Boundary St SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      154 E Boundary St SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Brinson Hardy Realty & Development Company

  • /4

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $53,125 per Acre

    0 Wellington Way SE Unit 7721620, Rome, GA 30161

    Beautiful 0.32 acre lot per public tax record in Twickenham Estates. This is a well established subdivision. You are centrally located close to town, shopping centers, restaurants, dr. offices, hospital, and about 30 minutes from I-75. What are you waiting for? Get started on that dream home you have always wanted today!

    Tammy Casey Elite Group Georgia, LLC.

    0 Wellington Way SE Unit 7721620, Rome, GA 30161
  • 30 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    $337,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tori Bagley Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    30 Saddlebrook Dr SE, Rome, GA 30161
    • 0 Blacks Bluff Unit 20132408, Rome, GA 30165

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Blacks Bluff Unit 20132408, Rome, GA 30165

      0 Blacks Bluff Unit 20132408, Rome, GA 30165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra McDaniel Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

  • /34

    $1,699,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    0 Cave Spring Rd SW Unit 10757067, Rome, GA 30161

    Endless possibilities on this 54 acre property featuring two homes-a 2BR/1BA ranch and a 1BR/1BA guest house. Property includes 2 creeks merging near the center; 3 ponds, a covered bridge, barn, and cleared, fenced pastures-ideal for cattle or recreation. Private and serene with a prime home-site at the rear overlooking the acreage. Conveniently located between Rome and Cave Spring

    Kathie Marable Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    0 Cave Spring Rd SW Unit 10757067, Rome, GA 30161
  • 00 Satcher Rd, Taylorsville, GA 30178

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    00 Satcher Rd, Taylorsville, GA 30178

    • Land
    • 6.99 Acres
    • $14,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 603 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Mitcham George F. Willis Realty

    00 Satcher Rd, Taylorsville, GA 30178
    • 423 Bailey Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Est $711,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 Bailey Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      423 Bailey Rd SE, Rome, GA 30161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $709,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

• /17

    $199,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    407 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

    Welcome to a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and everyday ease. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers an open concept layout that feels both inviting and practical, creating a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces-ideal for daily living and casual entertaining. The main level primary suite provides a private retreat, complete with a

    Stephanie Becerra Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    407 E 19th St SW, Rome, GA 30161

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home