959

Recently Sold Homes in 30165

Section Image Section Image
  • 100 Asbury Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $106,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    100 Asbury Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,081

    Last Listing Agent Tom Sipp Hardy Realty and Development Company

    100 Asbury Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 98 Sunridge Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $330,800

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    98 Sunridge Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,501

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    98 Sunridge Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 129 Rising Fawn Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    129 Rising Fawn Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Morgan Atlanta Communities

    129 Rising Fawn Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1638 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $349,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1638 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,030

    Last Listing Agent Mehbs Omar Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    1638 Big Texas Valley Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 14, Rome, GA 30165

    $230,490

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 14, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACI BATES D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1005 N 2nd Ave NW Unit 14, Rome, GA 30165
  • /22

    $305,630

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9 Coggins Place NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    9 Coggins Place NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • /31

    $284,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    29 Coggins Place NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    29 Coggins Place NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 9 Foothills Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $389,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9 Foothills Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,500

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Green Fricks Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    9 Foothills Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 12 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    $204,490

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    12 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Poston D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia Inc

    12 Silverbell Ln, Rome, GA 30165
  • 13 Jefferson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $221,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13 Jefferson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,206

    Last Listing Agent Coty Melvin Keller Williams Northwest

    13 Jefferson Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 17 Redfern Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $250,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    17 Redfern Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,335

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    17 Redfern Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 277 E Big Indian Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $63,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    277 E Big Indian Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Morgan Atlanta Communities

    277 E Big Indian Trail NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 0 Mount Alto Rd SW Unit 10523740, Rome, GA 30165

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Mount Alto Rd SW Unit 10523740, Rome, GA 30165

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Levi Smith Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Mount Alto Rd SW Unit 10523740, Rome, GA 30165
  • 37 Covered Springs Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $306,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    37 Covered Springs Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,808

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Graves Hardy Realty & Development Company

    37 Covered Springs Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 12 Applewood Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12 Applewood Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,073

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Swardenski Donner Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    12 Applewood Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 665 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    665 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,625

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Lowrey Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    665 Old Summerville Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 100 Timothy Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $113,300

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    100 Timothy Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,356

100 Timothy Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 322, 324, 326 Leafmore Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    322, 324, 326 Leafmore Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beth Davis Garden Lakes Realty Company

    322, 324, 326 Leafmore Dr, Rome, GA 30165
  • 123 Trentwood Place NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $209,900

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    123 Trentwood Place NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,944

    Last Listing Agent Collin Doss Harvey-Given Company

    123 Trentwood Place NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 202 Harrison Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $177,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    202 Harrison Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177,000/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,576

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brewster Garden Lakes Realty Company

    202 Harrison Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 106 Kenwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $210,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    106 Kenwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,252

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Hardy Realty & Development Company

    106 Kenwood Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 209 Brown Fox Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    209 Brown Fox Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,912

    Last Listing Agent CHELSEA DOTSON Maximum One Community Realtors

    209 Brown Fox Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /29

    $298,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5 Oak Ridge Ct NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,490

    Last Listing Agent Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    5 Oak Ridge Ct NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1059 Radio Springs Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $1,160,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1059 Radio Springs Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,027

    Last Listing Agent Bill Temple Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    1059 Radio Springs Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 8 Rosewood Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8 Rosewood Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,431

    Last Listing Agent Molly Steeves Hardy Realty & Development Company

    8 Rosewood Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 9 Oreburg Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $209,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9 Oreburg Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,553

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Becerra Keller Williams Realty

    9 Oreburg Rd NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /17

    $277,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes North Haven

    7 N Haven Dr, Rome, GA 30165
  • 0 West Dr Unit 10691167, Rome, GA 30165

    $12,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    0 West Dr Unit 10691167, Rome, GA 30165

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $8,054 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paige Grove PURE Real Estate Solutions

    0 West Dr Unit 10691167, Rome, GA 30165
  • 3 Conway Place NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3 Conway Place NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,582

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Marable Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    3 Conway Place NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 200 Dodd St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $271,600

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    200 Dodd St NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,975

    Last Listing Agent Von Lambert Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.

    200 Dodd St NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • /24

    $309,990

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13 Coggins Place NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Northberry

    13 Coggins Place NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 108 Deerbrook Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    108 Deerbrook Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,792

108 Deerbrook Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1 Seven Hills Place SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $177,200

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1 Seven Hills Place SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,494

    Last Listing Agent Heath Rogers Hardy Realty and Development Company

    1 Seven Hills Place SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 620 Cleveland Ave SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    620 Cleveland Ave SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,905

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Jones Lokation Real Estate LLC

    620 Cleveland Ave SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 86 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    86 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Rikard Hardy Realty and Development Company

    86 Royal Oak Dr NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 331 Leafmore Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $149,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    331 Leafmore Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,465

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Heisler Atlanta Communities

    331 Leafmore Rd SW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 212 Longmeadow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $189,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    212 Longmeadow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,481

    Last Listing Agent Ben Levy Hardy Realty and Development Company

    212 Longmeadow Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 6 Oxford Place NW, Rome, GA 30165

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6 Oxford Place NW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,625

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Abney Maximum One Community Realtors

    6 Oxford Place NW, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1863 New Rosedale Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1863 New Rosedale Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,995

1863 New Rosedale Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165
  • 1 Wood Valley Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1 Wood Valley Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,527

    Last Listing Agent Eslam Leung Atlanta Communities

    1 Wood Valley Dr SW, Rome, GA 30165

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home