$165,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026
5991 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,780 Sq Ft
- Built 1949
Last Sold Summary
- 13% Below List Price
- $93/SF
- 36 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Michele Martinez Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
$165,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026
5991 Old Oneida Rd, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
$180,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025
506 Laurel St, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $172,500
Last Listing Agent Thalia Cotrich-Brewer Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate
$268,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026
6912 Wright Settlement Rd, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $271,521
Last Listing Agent Jan Cidzik Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
$155,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025
124 River St, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Michael Miner Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management
$225,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025
214 Dale Rd, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $212,291
Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome
$68,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025
314 Lawrence St, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $66,835
Last Listing Agent Lou DeMichele Listing by eXp Realty
$92,700 Sold Oct 16, 2025
103 Stanwix St, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $92,401
$140,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025
619 W Thomas St, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $136,353
Last Listing Agent Lori Frieden Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R