$295,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026
7448 Seifert Rd, Rome, NY 13440
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,016 Sq Ft
- Built 1966
Last Sold Summary
- 8% Below List Price
- $146/SF
- 91 Days On Market
Last Listing Agent Dana Chirillo Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Rome
$295,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026
7448 Seifert Rd, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
$125,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025
201 Maple St, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $169,688
Last Listing Agent Anyssa Harris Listing by Shamrock Real Estate Inc
$420,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025
8110 New Floyd Rd, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Last Listing Agent Lori DiNardo-Emmerich Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties
$195,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025
8278 Old Floyd Rd Unit SS, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $190,412
Last Listing Agent Virginia Franco Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties
$102,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025
6612 Bishop Rd, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $205,580
Last Listing Agent Cindy Rosati Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA
$95,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025
409 E Bloomfield St, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $103,298
Last Listing Agent Robert Casler Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome
$175,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025
1009 Westbrook Dr, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $167,630
Last Listing Agent Amanda Reinfelds Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties R
$181,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025
813 Massena Ave, Rome, NY 13440
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $176,530