12,179

Homes in ZIP Code 11779

Section Image
  • /22

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    64 11th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Charming cape located on quiet Street in Ronkonkoma. Much desired Sachem schools. Brand new bathroom, original hardwood floors and inviting front porch. Updated roof and furnace. Full finished basement with dual outside entrance offers great income potential with proper permits.

    Theresa Ponce Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    64 11th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 56 Richmond Blvd Unit 2B, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    56 Richmond Blvd Unit 2B, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Albinowski Signature Premier Properties

    56 Richmond Blvd Unit 2B, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /30

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    507 Joan St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Pristine Ranch on Quiet Dead-End Block Discover this impeccably maintained, sun-drenched home perfectly situated on a peaceful dead-end street. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this home offers a clean slate for your personal touch. The west-facing, bright living room and formal dining room feature beautifully finished hardwood floors leading to the sunken den with sliding doors to a large

    Barbara Mullaney Coldwell Banker American Homes

    507 Joan St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 281 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    281 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,459

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Cheeseman Oasis Realty Group LLC

    281 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /27

    $539,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    23 Lakewood Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    This classic four-bedroom, two-full-bath Cape Cod is perfectly situated on a corner lot. It boasts a newer roof, gas furnace, and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The spacious sunroom offers an abundance of natural light, creating a serene retreat. Located just minutes from the Long Island Railroad, as well as convenient shopping and dining options, this home offers both comfort and

    Anthony Zanni Signature Premier Properties

    23 Lakewood Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 370 Central Islip Blvd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $573,300

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    370 Central Islip Blvd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,252

    Last Listing Agent Helen Williams Oasis Realty Group LLC

    370 Central Islip Blvd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /23

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    7 Oxford Place, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to 7 Oxford Place! This charming Ranch style cottage is ideal for comfortable living. With 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, it's designed for today's lifestyle. Outside you can enjoy the deck and the flat yard with lots of potential. This property has low taxes and is walking distance to town and parks for all to enjoy. Come check out this great property with endless possibilities.

    Taylor Meyer Exit Realty Achieve

    7 Oxford Place, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 160 Church St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    160 Church St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,460

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sullivan Unique Home Sales of L I Inc

    160 Church St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /24

    $399,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft

    65 Richmond Blvd Unit 1B, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to 65 Richmond Blvd, Unit 1B, located in the highly desirable Nob Hill North Condominium Community! This beautifully maintained first-floor 2-bedroom unit is truly move-in ready and has been tastefully renovated. The updated chef’s kitchen features granite countertops, upgraded stainless steel appliances including a double convection oven, and a washer/dryer conveniently tucked away in a

    Christopher White Compass Greater NY LLC

    65 Richmond Blvd Unit 1B, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 57 4th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $387,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    57 4th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,030

    Last Listing Agent Peter Grosso RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    57 4th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /28

    $719,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    4220 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready "smart" home is conveniently located near exit 58 on the LIE and minutes from the train station. This spacious residence features oversized bedrooms, gleaming hardwood floors and a updated kitchen with quartz countertops, newer stainless appliances and center island. It has a open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large primary

    Jennifer DaSilva Signature Premier Properties

    4220 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 72 Parkway Blvd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    72 Parkway Blvd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,566

    Last Listing Agent Brad Wilson Jones Hollow Realty Group Inc

    72 Parkway Blvd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /18

    $555,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    4991 Express Dr N, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to this recent beautifully remodeled and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch, ideally located at 4991 Express Dr N in the heart of Lake Ronkonkoma. This beautifully refreshed home features a bright and open layout, updated flooring, a modern stylish kitchen, and a renovated bathroom. Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Enjoy a spacious backyard ideal for entertaining,

    Kim Furia I P E Realty L L C

    4991 Express Dr N, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 14 Pleasure Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    14 Pleasure Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,774

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    14 Pleasure Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /15

    $450,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft

    508 Michigan St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    This beautifully renovated, open-concept home features recessed lighting, sleek wood-look tile floors, and a light, clean color scheme. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a stunning kitchen with a large white quartz island, modern white cabinetry, a gas range, and a glass chimney hood—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Filled with natural light and offering a comfortable,

    Jahnelle Powell Compass Greater NY LLC

    508 Michigan St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 4926 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $615,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4926 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,676

    Last Listing Agent Jose Argueta Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    4926 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /27

    $669,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    25 Peter Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Everything you can want and more awaits you here at: 25 Peter Road in Lake Ronkonkoma. 4 Bedroom Ranch, 2..5 Full Baths, Living Room, Eat in Kitchen & Den. Full Finished Basement (With CO) Offering Private Entrance and Extra Income Potential. Laundry Room, Gas Heating, In Ground Sprinklers, Brand New Roof, Skylights and the best party - a True outside Oasis awaits! Pictures tell the story! Close

    Michael McLean Long Island Home Prop LLC

    25 Peter Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 18 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    18 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,467

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carroll RE/MAX Best

    18 Lincoln Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /7

    $1,110,000

    $370K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $762,363 per Acre

    Lot 1 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Great Investment Opportunity -Land with Plans to build 3 -2 Family Homes with Basement & Garage, Easy For Commuting Location By LIRR, Seller To Supply: Approved Plans, & Health Department Approval. Up To Permit! Purchaser to Pay Highway fees & Supply Insurance To Obtain Permits. Price Per Unit Is $185,000 Total Of 6 Units!

    Joseph Bartone Coldwell Banker American Homes

    Lot 1 Hawkins Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 33 High St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    33 High St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,030

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dreyfuss Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    33 High St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /8

    $88,888

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $634,914 per Acre

    0 Johnson Ave Unit KEY964666, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Prime Ronkonkoma Opportunity — Luxury New Construction Awaits Welcome to an exceptional land offering in the heart of Ronkonkoma, Long Island — a rare canvas for your bespoke dream residence. Positioned on an enviable parcel on Johnson Avenue, this premium lot presents a sophisticated opportunity to build a bespoke home of up to approximately 1,600 square feet in one of Suffolk County’s most

    Bopaul Sookdeo YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    0 Johnson Ave Unit KEY964666, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 147 Calvert Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $615,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    147 Calvert Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,810

    Last Listing Agent Richard Drury Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    147 Calvert Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /26

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    17 Ethan Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Magnificent Colonial features Owned Solar panels, Central Air Conditioning, entry foyer, Living room and Dining rm with wood floors and crown moldings, Eat in Kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinets, powder rm, Den with Brick fireplace and glass sliding doors to the Patio, Spacious primary bedroom suite with updated full bathroom & dressing area, 3 additional bedrooms, additional

    Rudy Aversano RE/MAX Best

    17 Ethan Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 130 Hawkeye St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    130 Hawkeye St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,499

    Last Listing Agent Fred Grieve Signature Premier Properties

    130 Hawkeye St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /2

    $259,990

    Pending
    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $928,536 per Acre

    195 Ronkonkoma Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    ZONED MULTI USE... COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL!!!! HEALTH DEPARTMENT APPROVED,!!!! PLANS FOR A HIGH RANCH AVAILABLE!!SURVEY AND PLANNING BOARD APPROVED!!!!.... VACANT LAND, SACHEM SCHOOLS, ZONED J2.

    Debbie Raimo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    195 Ronkonkoma Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 100 Brunswick Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    100 Brunswick Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,206

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mancini Coldwell Banker American Homes

    100 Brunswick Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home