12,179

Homes in ZIP Code 11779

Section Image
  • 80 Lakewood Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    80 Lakewood Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,559

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLean Long Island Home Prop LLC

    80 Lakewood Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /20

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    2284 Ocean Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a flexible layout with potential for extended living or income producing use with proper permits. The first floor features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, eat in kitchen, living room, and office/den. The second floor includes 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, and kitchenette. The home offers 2 separate electric meters and 2 separate gas heating systems. Home is being

    Stacy McFadden Signature Premier Properties

    2284 Ocean Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 93 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    93 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,638

    Last Listing Agent Robert Scarito Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    93 W 6th St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /2

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    4921 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to 4921 Express Drive North in Ronkonkoma — a well-maintained and conveniently located home offering both comfort and accessibility. This property features 4 bedrooms and 3, with a bright, open living space that flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating the perfect setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample storage and functionality, while the home’s layout

    Ronnie Munive Power Team Realty Corp

    4921 Express Dr S, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 139 Juniper Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $940,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    139 Juniper Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,131

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Burke Kelly Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    139 Juniper Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /29

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    26 Emerald St, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to 26 Emerald Street — where comfort, style, and resort-style outdoor living come together in one exceptional package. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial in the heart of Lake Ronkonkoma is truly move-in ready and meticulously maintained from top to bottom. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel the pride of ownership that defines every inch of this home. Inside, the open and airy

    Paul Chung Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    26 Emerald St, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 8 Cleary Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8 Cleary Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,030

    Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    8 Cleary Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /34

    $720,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    268 Holbrook Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Discover this charming raised ranch in Ronkonkoma built in 2012 set on a rare one-acre lot within the Sachem Central School District. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, the home offers a bright and open layout filled with natural light. The lower level includes an outside entrance and plenty of space to expand the basement for additional living or entertaining areas. Step outside to enjoy the

    Christopher Rupe Signature Premier Properties

    268 Holbrook Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 10 Elan Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    10 Elan Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,231

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Balsamo OverSouth LLC

    10 Elan Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /20

    $549,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    33 Pleasure Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    CHECK THIS OUT!! 2 Bedroom Ranch in Lake Ronkonkoma. Cozy & Charming with Updates. Updated Eat in Kitchen, Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Living Room, Full Bathroom. Hardwood Floors and New Vinyl Flooring in the Bedrooms. Gas Heating, Fenced in Yard, 1/2 Basement, Florida Room, Large Property in Sachem Schools. Hiawatha/Samoset/ Sachem North. True Taxes: 6517.57 --- Close to the

    Michael McLean Long Island Home Prop LLC

    33 Pleasure Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 83 Webster Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    83 Webster Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $843/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,620

    Last Listing Agent Michael McLean Long Island Home Prop LLC

    83 Webster Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /26

    $828,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    2384 B N/C Walnut Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Beautiful New Construction in a prime location. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Colonial, perfectly situated on a quiet, tre-~lined street in a desirable residential neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this beautiful new home features a first floor primary bedroom with a private en-suite bath, offering a comfortable retreat and a highly desirable open

    Lisa Ortiz Kelly Real Estate Inc

    2384 B N/C Walnut Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 21 Lake Park St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    21 Lake Park St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,154

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Giordano Giordano Realty Corp of LI

    21 Lake Park St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /2

    $995,000

    $95K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    38 Warren Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Brand New Build 4 Bedroom Colonial, 2 car garage, 3 full baths.. New built, new plumbing and electric. Energy efficient Windows, foam insulation and upgraded finishes throughout. This house will be 2,515 feet of living space without including the basement plus a 500 sqft garage and a 300 sqft front porch. Don't Miss Out on Moving into This Beautiful Colonial., Additional information:

    Linda Vricella Bridges Realty Holding Corp

    38 Warren Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 5 Windham Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $577,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5 Windham Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,521

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    5 Windham Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /13

    $689,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    75 2nd St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    To Be Built 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Colonial-Large Eat In Kitchen/Quartz Countertops, White Shaker Cabinets, Stainless Steel Stove, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, & Microwave, Molding Package, Oak Flooring 1st Floor, Carpets Upstairs, High Hats Kitchen, 1 Car Garage, Full Basement Unfinished, 61 x 101 Lot Sachem Schools-Summer 2026 Delivery Date.

    Joseph Bartone Coldwell Banker American Homes

    75 2nd St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 15 Duane Dr, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $855,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    15 Duane Dr, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,284

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Navarro Empire Home Realty of L I Inc

    15 Duane Dr, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /5

    $349,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,396,000 per Acre

    Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Commercial vacant, unimproved land, no offer is considered accepted until fully executed contract

    Carolina Siegler Developing Dreams Realty USA

    Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma Pond Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 702 Johnson Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    702 Johnson Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,767

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Halpin Signature Premier Properties

    702 Johnson Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /5

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    40 Samuel St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    The authorizes Broker and its agent to include a contingency for: (a) approval of the purchase price and all other terms of the sales contract by Seller’s Lender; and (b) Lender’s agreement to accept a payoff which is less than the balance owed on the loan and/or lien; and (c) Lender’s issuance of a release and satisfaction of the mortgage(s) and/or lien(s) upon Lender’s receipt of the reduced

    Aslam Ansari Elite Synergy Realty Inc

    40 Samuel St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 495 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    495 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,855

    Last Listing Agent Jovanni Rodriguez Real Broker NY LLC

    495 Easton St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /15

    $489,997

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    345 Boulder St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Charming ranch-style home with great potential, perfect for buyers looking to customize and create their dream space. The main level features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the lower level offers an additional 1 bedroom and 1 full bath with a separate outside entrance—ideal for extended family or possible accessory use (with proper permits). Bring your pinterest ideas. This is a fantastic

    Marianna Acquista BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    345 Boulder St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 30 Crestwood Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    30 Crestwood Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,202

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Chrzanowski Real Broker NY LLC

    30 Crestwood Ln, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /33

    $749,999

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    11 Lakewood Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated four-bedroom, two full bath Expanded Cape-style home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates. A charming rocking chair front porch welcomes you home and creates the perfect space to relax and unwind. Featuring a fully updated eat-in kitchen with quartzite countertops, farmhouse sink, and sleek panel-ready appliances for a seamless custom

    Michelle Stabile Coldwell Banker American Homes

    11 Lakewood Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 439 Southport St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    439 Southport St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,151

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Deeg Coldwell Banker American Homes

    439 Southport St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • /3

    $798,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft

    2020 Julia Goldbach Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    We’ve All Heard of a Diamond in the Rough—Here’s Your Diamond in Ronkonkoma! Welcome to this truly special 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, proudly situated on an expansive 10,000+ sq ft lot in the picturesque, tree-lined hamlet of Ronkonkoma. Nestled in the award-winning Connetquot School District, this property offers the ideal blend of space, flexibility, and location. With its thoughtful layout

    Joseph Vennera HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    2020 Julia Goldbach Ave, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 54 Blythe Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    54 Blythe Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,285

    Last Listing Agent German Nielsen Newman Realty Inc

    54 Blythe Rd, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home