7,037

Rose Hill Fairfax, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    3786 Elmwood Towne Way, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Welcome to 3786 Elmwood Towne Way, a nicely upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 full/1 half bath, 2-car garage TH with 2536 finished sq.ft. This TH is at Elmwood Towne just outside the Beltway in Alexandria. This gated Community offers a private enclave with immediate access to the Beltway/95/395 and proximity to the Pentagon, DC, and Reagan National airport. Shopping, dining, and entertainment options in Old

    Scott Ford KW United

    3786 Elmwood Towne Way, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /40

    $825,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    4001 Franconia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,506

    Last Listing Agent Martine Irmer Corcoran McEnearney

    4001 Franconia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /54

      Est $624,426 Not Listed For Sale

      6560 Virginia Hills Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6560 Virginia Hills Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherilee Cronin Compass

  • /84

    $969,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft

    6247 Gentle Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    ** Due to overwhelming interest, we are setting a deadline of 10 am Mon., 5/11 for any/all offers. Let's take time to celebrate Mothers on Sunday! Quality craftsmanship, innovative design, and bespoke finishes define this beautifully renovated and expanded residence in the highly sought-after community of Kings Landing. Two custom additions, add 1,400 square feet to all levels, with thoughtful

    Kim Muffler Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6247 Gentle Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4500 Hadrian Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,360

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wood EXP Realty, LLC

    4500 Hadrian Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /35

      Est $586,395 Not Listed For Sale

      6534 Virginia Hills Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6534 Virginia Hills Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon O'Farrell Compass

  • /32

    $515,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    5523 Halwis St, Alexandria, VA 22303

    Positioned in a quiet, established neighborhood, this 1956 ranch presents a prime opportunity for home owners to make it their dream home or investors to add to their portfolio. Offering 1,196 square feet, the home includes 3 rooms and one full bath with a functional, single-level layout that’s ideal for renovation or long-term hold.Situated on a generous 0.31-acre lot backing to mature

    Miriam Roush Samson Properties

    5523 Halwis St, Alexandria, VA 22303
  • /49

    $799,990 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6026 Shaffer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,707

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rodgers Samson Properties

    6026 Shaffer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /37

      Est $609,384 Not Listed For Sale

      6435 Carriage Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6435 Carriage Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Irvin Irvin Realty LLC

  • /33

    $663,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    4520 Apple Tree Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    Move-in ready 4-bedroom rambler situated on nearly half an acre! The open floor plan offers plenty of room for entertaining, featuring hardwood flooring throughout and an abundance of natural light. The oversized backyard is perfect for football, barbecues, a pool, and much more. A large fenced-in yard, combined with a pet-friendly neighborhood, makes this home ideal for both animal and plant

    James Wilkins Samson Properties

    4520 Apple Tree Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /58

    $875,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5927 Dove Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,049

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lucchesi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5927 Dove Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /27

      Est $630,629 Not Listed For Sale

      6427 Carriage Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6427 Carriage Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Basu Satyal Yeti Realty LLC

  • /2

    $665,333 Open House 5/23

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft

    4601 Picot Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    Professional photos and remarks coming soon!

    Bret Nida Redfin Corporation

    4601 Picot Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /43

    $660,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    6316 Gentele Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,192

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hall Foxtrot Company

    6316 Gentele Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /33

      Est $620,029 Not Listed For Sale

      6508 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6508 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $595/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Arana Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /46

    $949,000 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    5917 Beech Tree Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    Nestled into the beloved Wilton Knolls neighborhood, 5917 Beech Tree Drive offers the perfect blend of modern style, everyday comfort, and a true sense of community. Surrounded by mature trees and sidewalks filled with neighbors out walking, biking, and gathering for neighborhood events, this home delivers both privacy and connection in one of Alexandria’s most welcoming settings. *This

    Allison Goodhart Compass

    5917 Beech Tree Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6533 Brick Hearth Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,261

    Last Listing Agent Diane Freeman Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    6533 Brick Hearth Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
    • /24

      Est $597,317 Not Listed For Sale

      6502 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6502 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Freiheit RE/MAX

  • /40

    $619,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    6347 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    MOVE-IN READY home offering SPACE to Work From Home, Entertain, Relax in a QUIET Community, that is CONVENIENTLY located. This home has it all and is ready for the right buyer! Rates are not the only thing going UP, so is RENT, and guess what...you get ZERO EQUITY! Worse still they are charging you MORE, while NOT giving you MORE. While rates may not go down to COVID levels, buying is still your

    Preston Capers Samson Properties

    6347 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5812 Apsley House Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,406

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kim RE/MAX Allegiance

    5812 Apsley House Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /29

      Est $658,202 Not Listed For Sale

      6513 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6513 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Waleed Abuzar RE/MAX

  • /26

    $550,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5530 Halwis St, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,187

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Torrente Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5530 Halwis St, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /52

      Est $646,978 Not Listed For Sale

      4516 Sturbridge Place, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4516 Sturbridge Place, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

  • /47

    $570,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3404 Elmwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,862

    Last Listing Agent Jose Vedia Move4Free Realty, LLC

    3404 Elmwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /43

      Est $686,461 Not Listed For Sale

      6410 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6410 Cottonwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $653,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Fraser KW Metro Center

  • /45

    $803,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5591 Governors Pond Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,761

    Last Listing Agent Michael Manuel Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5591 Governors Pond Cir, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /32

      Est $653,967 Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Huntington Grove Square, Alexandria, VA 22306

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2902 Huntington Grove Square, Alexandria, VA 22306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5924 Cauba Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,353

    Last Listing Agent Nicky McDonnell Compass

    5924 Cauba Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /39

      Est $1,178,158 Not Listed For Sale

      5852 Governors Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5852 Governors Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Foster-Bankey Compass

  • /44

    $660,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6112 Paulonia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,987

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cheperdak Samson Properties

    6112 Paulonia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /53

      Est $1,216,962 Not Listed For Sale

      5854 Governors Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5854 Governors Hill Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $660,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5606 Brookland Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,657

    Last Listing Agent Gaylie Corens EXP Realty, LLC

    5606 Brookland Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /26

      Est $542,224 Not Listed For Sale

      6355 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6355 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Chinn Samson Properties

  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4019 Pine Brook Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    4019 Pine Brook Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /36

      Est $557,449 Not Listed For Sale

      6310 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6310 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Adams Compass

  • /40

    $835,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3818 Elmwood Towne Way, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,581

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kern Corcoran McEnearney

    3818 Elmwood Towne Way, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /40

      Est $549,130 Not Listed For Sale

      6320 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6320 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Taylor McEnearney Associates

  • /30

    $277,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5613 Franconia Rd Unit 103, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cichowski Real Broker, LLC

    5613 Franconia Rd Unit 103, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /39

      Est $532,997 Not Listed For Sale

      6338 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6338 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Moore Samson Properties

  • /31

    $631,590 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5716 Evergreen Knoll Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,924

    Last Listing Agent Ana Rivas-Beck Weichert, REALTORS

    5716 Evergreen Knoll Ct, Alexandria, VA 22303

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home