7,036

Rose Hill Fairfax, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $785,151 Not Listed For Sale

      6004 Shaffer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6004 Shaffer Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathlene Holzhauer eXp Realty LLC

  • /5

    $1,230,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    6403 Hillview Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hanback Samson Properties

    6403 Hillview Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /42

      Est $697,043 Not Listed For Sale

      4119 Duvawn St, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4119 Duvawn St, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $651,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

  • /43

    $640,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4309 Gypsy Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,555

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hayes Corcoran McEnearney

    4309 Gypsy Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /46

      Est $703,709 Not Listed For Sale

      3901 Javins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3901 Javins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Nellis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /62

    $960,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5924 Jane Way, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,407

    Last Listing Agent Jon Blankenship Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5924 Jane Way, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /34

      Est $722,576 Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Javins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4008 Javins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Albert Pasquali Redfin Corporation

  • /55

    $700,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5725 Habersham Way, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,541

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Soto Redfin Corporation

    5725 Habersham Way, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /44

      Est $723,067 Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Javins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4016 Javins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $768/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alanda Brewer Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /84

    $1,150,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5570 La Vista Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,682

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Robbins RLAH @properties

    5570 La Vista Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /41

      Est $642,377 Not Listed For Sale

      6311 Prospect Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6311 Prospect Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kopecky Samson Properties

  • /36

    $750,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5910 Chevell Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,583

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Toomey Compass

    5910 Chevell Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /34

      Est $644,150 Not Listed For Sale

      6202 Hillview Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6202 Hillview Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $633,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Masoumeh Masouleh Samson Properties

  • /27

    $565,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    6305 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,331

    Last Listing Agent Corine Farhat TTR Sothebys International Realty

    6305 Chimney Wood Ct, Alexandria, VA 22306
    • /14

      Est $648,562 Not Listed For Sale

      6206 Hillview Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6206 Hillview Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cherice Clark Clark Premier Realty Group

  • /13

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5817 Jane Way, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,558

    Last Listing Agent Elaine McCall TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5817 Jane Way, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /68

      Est $638,594 Not Listed For Sale

      6208 Hillview Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6208 Hillview Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mack EXP Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $700,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6507 Haystack Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,305

    Last Listing Agent Thien-Kim Le Samson Properties

    6507 Haystack Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /30

      Est $650,465 Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Ronson Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4002 Ronson Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hamner Property Collective

  • /44

    $675,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5608 La Vista Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,236

    Last Listing Agent Shoshanna Tanner Compass

    5608 La Vista Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /22

      Est $641,880 Not Listed For Sale

      6230 Virginia Hills Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6230 Virginia Hills Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Walters RE/MAX

  • /40

    $613,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2928 Huntington Grove Square, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,469

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Thomas Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reserve

    2928 Huntington Grove Square, Alexandria, VA 22306
    • /38

      Est $639,385 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Ronson Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4101 Ronson Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $522/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kefalas-Genovese RE/MAX

  • /34

    $724,900 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4013 Javins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,435

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Spigai Compass

    4013 Javins Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /24

      Est $671,615 Not Listed For Sale

      3602 Oakwood Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3602 Oakwood Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Crawford TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $615,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2957 Huntington Grove Square, Alexandria, VA 22306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,552

    Last Listing Agent Usamah Nelson Samson Properties

    2957 Huntington Grove Square, Alexandria, VA 22306
    • /51

      Est $647,712 Not Listed For Sale

      6102 Houston Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      6102 Houston Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nataliw Salinas Realty ONE Group Capital

  • /27

    $600,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3908 Elmwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,518

    Last Listing Agent Martine Irmer Corcoran McEnearney

    3908 Elmwood Dr, Alexandria, VA 22303
    • /36

      Est $705,074 Not Listed For Sale

      6105 Pike Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6105 Pike Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deepak Nathani EXP Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $686,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4811 Wilby Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,077

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn DeWitt Samson Properties

    4811 Wilby Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /36

      Est $647,519 Not Listed For Sale

      6107 Pike Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6107 Pike Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shoeleh Rahnama RE/MAX

  • /61

    $960,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5815 Jane Way, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,497

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    5815 Jane Way, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /36

      Est $624,174 Not Listed For Sale

      6204 Paulonia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      6204 Paulonia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Inam Rehman Samson Properties

  • /45

    $620,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6422 Prospect Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,724

    Last Listing Agent Saad Jamil Samson Properties

    6422 Prospect Terrace, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /28

      Est $531,441 Not Listed For Sale

      3523 Austin Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3523 Austin Ave, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Wiegenstein Samson Properties

  • /41

    $582,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6310 Saddle Tree Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,932

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schneider Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6310 Saddle Tree Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /31

      Est $617,881 Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Heather Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3604 Heather Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Fuentes Fairfax Realty Select

  • /29

    $715,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4103 Ivanhoe Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,266

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kintz Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4103 Ivanhoe Ln, Alexandria, VA 22310
    • /29

      Est $599,985 Not Listed For Sale

      3603 Heather Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3603 Heather Ct, Alexandria, VA 22310

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yared Mirza Samson Properties

  • /2

    $840,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5004 Larno Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,408

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    5004 Larno Dr, Alexandria, VA 22310

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home