27,737

Ross County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $242,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Randall Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1265 Randall Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Huston First Capital Realty

  • /8

    $180,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    556 Mill St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to 556 Mill Street! This home has a great porch for sitting and enjoying that morning cup of coffee or relaxing with a good book. Well maintained and everything on one level with newer carpet and laminate flooring throughout. Nice laundry room with plenty of cabinets and updated bathroom. Home is 1 bedroom, but there is a small room that could be used as a second bedroom or an office. In

    Susan Byrd ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    556 Mill St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    310 W Main St, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,146

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    310 W Main St, Bainbridge, OH 45612
    • /33

      Est $266,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Berkley Rd, Londonderry, OH 45647

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      19 Berkley Rd, Londonderry, OH 45647

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Steinbrook Dwell Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft

    19404 High St, Adelphi, OH 43101

    Say hello to your next address! Whether you choose to call this your home, use it for an investment property, or live in the home and rent out the garage (finished with furnace, heat pump, and 1/2 bath - will just need to add a shower), there are so many opportunities. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits in a quiet neighborhood in Adelphi. Close to Hocking Hills, Tar Hollow, many restaurants in

    Shelly Hines Red 1 Realty

    19404 High St, Adelphi, OH 43101
  • /50

    $205,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3 Willow Creek Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,211

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Datchuk e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

    3 Willow Creek Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /6

      Est $264,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Anderson Station Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      401 Anderson Station Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cenci ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /31

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    8069 State Route 138, Frankfort, OH 45628

    Very neat, clen well b uilt and maintained ranch homein quiet picturesque country setting. All applioances including washer and dryer stay. Appliances are 5 years old. Partial basement dry could be finished if desired. Crawl space is deep and lighted. Site has beautiful views and pond. No rear neighbors, 22x30 pole building built 2013.

    Ronald Weade Weade L.L.C.

    8069 State Route 138, Frankfort, OH 45628
  • /4

    $37,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Potts Hill Rd Unit 198948, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $7,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Oyer ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    0 Potts Hill Rd Unit 198948, Bainbridge, OH 45612
    • /2

      Est $225,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Commanche Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      612 Commanche Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • Last Sold Price $200,000

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Stevenson M3K Estate Network Inc.

  • /45

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    990 Cliffside Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    This appealing 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a private primary suite offers thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enhanced with attractive stone accents, stamped concrete driveway, and charming flower boxes, this home offers exceptional curb appeal from the moment you arrive. A welcoming foyer leads you to the living room with an electric fireplace feature, and a large patio door that fills the space

    Tom Brewster Brewster Real Estate and Auction Co. LLC

    990 Cliffside Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    637 Linn St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,852

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Bouillion Dwell Real Estate LLC

    637 Linn St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /2

      Est $262,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Rocky Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      688 Rocky Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $217,600

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Benson Dwell Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $335,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1041 Edgewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home offering 1,568 sq ft of comfortable living space and modern upgrades throughout! Step inside to an inviting, open-concept living area featuring new carpet and a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully renovated kitchen is designed with functionality in mind, complete with a convenient rollout pantry. All

    Darrick Sigman Dwell Real Estate LLC

    1041 Edgewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /61

    $430,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    305 Braewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,016

    Last Listing Agent Conchetta Gieringer Dwell Real Estate, LLC

    305 Braewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /23

      Est $237,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Saint Claire Dr Unit 2A, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      230 Saint Claire Dr Unit 2A, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Oyer ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /5

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $18,824 per Acre

    22 Westfall Rd, Frankfort, OH 45628

    8.5 acres of flat, buildable land ready for your dream home! Lot 22 is accessible off of Westfall Road, with electric and county water available! These lots are located in Adena school district. They are approximately a 15 minute commute to Chillicothe and 45 minutes to Grove City/Columbus! These lots are currently being surveyed and the boundary lines on the marketing photographs are approximate!

    Oliver Parker Buckeye Land Sales

    22 Westfall Rd, Frankfort, OH 45628
  • /24

    $179,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4878 Black Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Leeth ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    4878 Black Run Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /70

      Est $381,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Clayburne Blvd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      237 Clayburne Blvd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Duemmel Rise Realty

  • /32

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    1667 Stone Rd Unit Lot 59, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Wow—so much space! This newer doublewide features 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths with an open floor plan designed for comfortable living. The large kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, while the master suite is tucked away on one end for privacy. On the opposite side, you'll find 4 additional bedrooms and 2 full baths, making it ideal for families or guests.Located in the back of

    Heather Dalessandri e-Merge Real Estate Excellence

    1667 Stone Rd Unit Lot 59, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /58

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    42 Applewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,620

    Last Listing Agent Whiz Detty Dwell Real Estate LLC

    42 Applewood Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /27

      Est $231,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      7287 Kingston Adelphi Rd, Kingston, OH 45644

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7287 Kingston Adelphi Rd, Kingston, OH 45644

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Pullins REALTEC Real Estate

  • /50

    $929,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    2241 Brier Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    Tucked away in the countryside of Bainbridge, Ohio, this beautiful log home sits on 7.51 acres with a mostly flat yard and open field--offering plenty of space for gardening, animals, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The home offers 3,082 sq ft per the county auditor, plus a finished lower level that provides additional living space, including a full bathroom, kitchenette area, and multiple rooms

    Kendi Branscomb Realistar

    2241 Brier Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1067 Moxley Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Meyers Legacy One Realty

    1067 Moxley Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612
    • /34

      Est $187,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      677 E Water St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      677 E Water St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawnette Johnston Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

  • /70

    $229,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    142 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    You must see this beautifully remodeled home that offers modern living at its finest. Featuring a brand new roof, siding, and windows, the interior features new walls, floors, and doors, creating a fresh and inviting atmosphere. With updated electrical service, heating and cooling system, this home ensures comfort and efficiency. The spacious kitchen comes equipped with brand new appliances, and

    Carlee Preston Realistar

    142 E 7th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3462 Pennyroyal Rd, Clarksburg, OH 43115

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,985

    Last Listing Agent Daniel DeGarmo ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    3462 Pennyroyal Rd, Clarksburg, OH 43115
    • /42

      Est $224,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Oneida Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      620 Oneida Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary DePugh ERA Martin & Associates

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 27,198 Sq Ft
    • $63,901 per Acre

    292 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Lovely 160 X 170 in the heart of Ohio's first capital! Great potential! Agent Owned.

    Patty Meyers Legacy One Realty

    292 Western Ave, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /26

    $311,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    235 S Bowman Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,567

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Buskirk Realistar

    235 S Bowman Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /26

      Est $204,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      551 Malone Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      551 Malone Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Sweeney ERA Martin & Associates (C)

  • /10

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 17.68 Acres
    • $8,484 per Acre

    17 Camelin Hill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    17.68 acres of vacant land, offering septic, water, and electric already on site, providing a valuable head start and reducing initial development steps. The property is primarily wooded, creating a private and natural setting. The property includes mature timber, with a professional estimate provided by Owings Logging, LLC, upon request. Situated on a corner lot with road frontage along two

    Cassie Ward Key Realty

    17 Camelin Hill Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /66

    $380,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2671 Bull Creek Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,519

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Holdren Realistar

    2671 Bull Creek Rd, Laurelville, OH 43135
    • /17

      Est $381,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Falcon Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      176 Falcon Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • May 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Brad Park Dwell Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $44,800

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $104,186 per Acre

    44 Banyas Blvd, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Estate lot located in the highly desirable Rosewood Vistas Subdivision. Bring your own custom builder. Don't miss your opportunity to build your dream home located in Chillicothe School District. Gas and Electric utilities available. Breathtaking views but centrally located to shopping and dining.

    Candice Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

    44 Banyas Blvd, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /11

    $62,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    330 E Water St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,818

    Last Listing Agent James DeLong First Group Realty

    330 E Water St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /49

      Est $288,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Coventry Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      14 Coventry Ct, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Petty Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    320 Vine St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    Great location! Just steps from Chillicothe Schools and Yoctangee Park, this home offers both convenience and charm. Featuring 2 bedrooms (with potential for a 3rd) and 1 full bath, this property provides flexible living options to suit your needs. Recent updates include a brand-new kitchen, beautifully refreshed to offer a modern and functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Heidi Clemmons ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    320 Vine St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    726 Beechwood St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,013

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Miller ERA Martin & Associates (C)

    726 Beechwood St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
    • /75

      Est $298,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Church St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      147 Church St, Chillicothe, OH 45601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dee Carroll First Capital Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home