15,210

Homes in ZIP Code 30741

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $297,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    119 Alpine Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Welcome to this fully renovated home that has all the finishes of new QUALITY construction but an existing home price tag. This three bedroom and two bath home has large bedrooms, a large family room, large eat in kitchen with all new cabinetry and all granite countertops. New appliances, new water heater and a new HVAC system have all been installed. New floors, fixtures and windows for years of

    Richard Buff EXP Realty LLC

    119 Alpine Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /12

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    505 Flegal Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    Step into a home that blends everyday comfort with easy access to everything you need. This thoughtfully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a clean, modern feel with brand-new LVP flooring flowing seamlessly throughout and a freshly painted interior that brightens every room.The living space welcomes you with a charming decorative brick mantel—perfect for adding character and

    505 Flegal Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1100 Logan Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,696

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tidmore 1 Percent Lists Scenic City

    1100 Logan Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /30

      Est $383,988 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      94 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

  • /26

    $260,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Darwin Plan at Timber Creek, Rossville, GA 30741

    The Darwin floor plan is available at Timber Creek in Rossville, GA. It's a charming two-story home that offers an open-concept main level with a spacious kitchen, pantry, and island with countertop seating. The kitchen overlooks an expansive living area, a well-lit breakfast nook, and an outdoor patio. The foyer has a powder room for convenience. Moving to the upper level, you'll find a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    62 Hawk's Dr Unit 38263708, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /12

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    805 Carden Ave, Rossville, GA 30741

    2 bedroom / 1 bath homeConvenient location near Fort OglethorpeQuick access to shopping, dining & recreationComfortable layout with functional living spaceBrand new flooring throughoutPet-friendly$50 app fee (per adult)$150 pet fee$250 pet deposit (per pet)- - - - -$49 mo - Resident Benefit Pkg (incl delivered air filters, renters insur coverage, credit

    805 Carden Ave, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /25

    $319,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    267 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,896

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

    267 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      179 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /24

    $299,575 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    118 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    The Darwin floor plan is available at 118 Evergreen Circle. It's a charming two-story home that offers an open-concept main level with a spacious kitchen, pantry, and island with countertop seating. The kitchen overlooks an expansive living area, a well-lit breakfast nook, and an outdoor patio. The foyer has a powder room for convenience. Moving to the upper level, you'll find a desirable primary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    118 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /11

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • 2 bedroom 1 Bath Apartment

    361 Hogan Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    *Wifi, water and sewer included!* Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Rossville, GA. This well-maintained unit offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light, modern finishes, and a functional layout perfect for anyone. Conveniently situated near local shopping, dining, but in a quiet area perfect for walking and bike riding. Amenities

    361 Hogan Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /13

    $205,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    209 Hickory St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,879

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

    209 Hickory St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /29

      Est $381,891 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

  • /24

    $300,410 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    138 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

    Step inside the Cabral at 138 Evergreen Circle. This inviting two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout that perfectly balances comfort and style. The spacious kitchen features an eat-in dining area that overlooks the patio ideal for family meals or entertaining guests. Flowing seamlessly into the open living area, the main level creates a warm and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    138 Evergreen Cir, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /28

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Foster St, Rossville, GA 30741

    HALF OFF SECURITY DEPOSIT SPECIAL: Qualified applicants will be credited for half of the normal security deposit amount! So Apply Now!!Welcome to 104 Foster St in Rossville, GA! This 3bed/2bath home sits in a quiet neighborhood not too far from Chattanooga, TN! The home is surrounded by a huge, fenced-in yard with a driveway for off-street parking. There are porches on the frontside AND

    104 Foster St, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /40

    $200,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    400 Hollywood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,873

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Perry Real Broker

    400 Hollywood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      280 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /38

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    85 Biscayne Blvd, Rossville, GA 30741

    Welcome to this remodeled charming single-level home located in a convenient Rossville neighborhood just minutes from Chattanooga. This inviting property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,120 square feet of living space situated on a spacious quarter-acre lot, providing plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment. Step inside to find a functional and comfortable layout designed

    Matthew Gerenday REAL Broker

    85 Biscayne Blvd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /16

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 Lytle Rd Unit A, Rossville, GA 30741

    101 Lytle Rd Unit A, Rossville, GA 30741
  • 308 Claire St, Rossville, GA 30741

    $135,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    308 Claire St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,832

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Heyer BHGRE Jackson Realty

    308 Claire St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      274 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /20

    $284,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    135 N Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    Motivated Seller. Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick rancher nestled on a spacious 1.32 acre lot. Boasting 2000+ sqft of comfortable living space. This home is conveniently located less than 20 min from downtown Chattanooga and less than 10 minutes from all the dining and retail that Fort Oglethorpe has to offer. A bonus room at the rear adds space for office/versatility, providing additional

    Richard Akridge simpliHOM

    135 N Jenkins Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /9

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    296 Glenn Wade Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    Single-level living in quiet subdivision3 bedrooms / 2 full bathroomsOpen floor plan great for entertainingLarge bedrooms with ample spaceEat-in kitchen + indoor laundry hookupsLevel yard + back patio2-car garage + driveway lightingSidewalk community ideal for walking & biking$50 app fee (per adult)$150 pet fee$250 pet deposit (per pet)- - - -

    296 Glenn Wade Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /29

    $247,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    63 Glenn Wade Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,797

    Last Listing Agent JAN LAMBERT RE/MAX Properties

    63 Glenn Wade Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /27

      Est $357,012 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      121 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /25

    $284,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    Cabral Plan at Evergreen Landing, Rossville, GA 30741

    Step inside the Cabral at Evergreen Landing in Rossville, GA. This inviting two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout that perfectly balances comfort and style. The spacious kitchen features an eat-in dining area that overlooks the patio ideal for family meals or entertaining guests. Flowing seamlessly into the open living area, the main level creates a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    18 Walker Rd Unit 38476133, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /10

    $699 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    727 Henderson Ave Unit B, Rossville, GA 30741

    Welcome to 727 Henderson Ave, a freshly renovated Duplex in the heart of Rossville. This unit features new floors and fresh paint throughout, giving it a modern and clean look. Located in a central area, residents will have easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this cozy apartment your new home. Contact us today to schedule a tour

    727 Henderson Ave Unit B, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /18

    $139,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    406 Hollywood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $139,719

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Denton RE/MAX Properties

    406 Hollywood Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /37

      Est $443,921 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      86 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,400
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

  • /20

    $298,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    73 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741

    This new three-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. Two bedrooms are located near the front of the home, just steps from a full bathroom. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple everyday transitions and multitasking. Nestled into a private rear corner is the luxe owner’s suite, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    73 Buck Creek Ln, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /8

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    502 Woodcreek Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    HUGE LEASE SPECIAL – LIMITED TIME!Half Off Security Deposit + Half Off First Month’s Rent (with approved credit)- Fully Renovated 1 Bed / 1 Bath in Rossville502 Woodcreek Dr E502Welcome home to this beautifully updated apartment in Rossville, conveniently located near Fort Oglethorpe with quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.- Apartment

    502 Woodcreek Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /17

    $235,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    158 Ferndale Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,537

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wildenberg RE/MAX Preferred

    158 Ferndale Dr, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      73 Idle Place Cir, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

  • /26

    $301,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    Darwin Plan at Hawk's Ridge, Rossville, GA 30741

    The Darwin floor plan is available at Hawk's Ridge in Rossville, GA. It's a charming two-story home that offers an open-concept main level with a spacious kitchen, pantry, and island with countertop seating. The kitchen overlooks an expansive living area, a well-lit breakfast nook, and an outdoor patio. The foyer has a powder room for convenience. Moving to the upper level, you'll find a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    47 Quarter St Unit 36207626, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /8

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    124 Callan Dr Unit B, Rossville, GA 30741

    Cute 1 bedroom 1 bath duplex available in Rossville. Fresh paint, new appliances, washer/dryer hookups. You'll love the open floor plan, front porch, and peaceful backyard! Small friendly pets welcome for a fee. Lawn care and pest control fees apply. Requirements: monthly income of 3x the rent, good credit, no evictions or bankruptcies in the last 7 years. Call today for a showing! Trash

    124 Callan Dr Unit B, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /24

    $195,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    151 S Elmwood St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 786% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,311

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barrott Keller Williams Realty

    151 S Elmwood St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /41

      Est $449,985 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      230 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

  • /2

    $300,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Huntley Meadows - The Fields at Huntley Meadows, Rossville, GA 30741

    Pratt Home Builders Builder
    446 Winchester Dr Unit 36476130, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /12

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    810 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741

    ? Spacious 2-bedroom layout? 1.5 bathrooms? Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and ChattanoogaPerfect for anyone looking for a clean, comfortable townhome in a great location.

    810 Schmitt Rd, Rossville, GA 30741
  • /15

    $700,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    126 S Liner St, Rossville, GA 30741

    • 6,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

    126 S Liner St, Rossville, GA 30741
    • /30

      Est $387,390 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      77 Winchester Dr, Rossville, GA 30741

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home