12,848

Rotterdam, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $185,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 E Campbell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      330 E Campbell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,950
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faith Adamec RE/MAX

  • /86

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1310 Currybush Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,405

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jurczynski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    1310 Currybush Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /17

      Est $245,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Howell St, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      252 Howell St, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Shave Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    35 Morning Glory Way, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,076

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moskowitz Renovo Real Estate

    35 Morning Glory Way, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /56

      Est $288,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Stoodley Place, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      211 Stoodley Place, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

  • /28

    $194,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1013 Beverly St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,894

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

    1013 Beverly St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /46

      Est $290,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Mckinley Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1037 Mckinley Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Rizk Wagner Real Estate Group

  • /44

    $312,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1200 Highbridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,550

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hart Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1200 Highbridge Rd, Schenectady, NY 12303
    • /28

      Est $289,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 May Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      309 May Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Ryan Signature Premier Realty, Inc

  • /21

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3 Echo Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,301

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    3 Echo Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /50

      Est $250,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 May Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      242 May Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Armer Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    107 Putnam Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,516

    Last Listing Agent Paul Friello Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    107 Putnam Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /31

      Est $270,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      2622 3rd Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2622 3rd Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Delaney-Elliott Elliott Property Services

  • /34

    $258,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1033 Mckinley Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,590

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dardanelli Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1033 Mckinley Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303
    • /23

      Est $243,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      2616 2nd Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      2616 2nd Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Tomasselli Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /46

    $372,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    372 Masullo Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,539

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Viscusi Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    372 Masullo Pkwy, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /27

      Est $236,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      2649 1st Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2649 1st Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,200
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faye Rispoli RE/MAX

  • /2

    $310,825

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    340 Glengary Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,240

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    340 Glengary Rd, Schenectady, NY 12304
    • /37

      Est $193,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      2746 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2746 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea LeFevre Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2865 Plunkett Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,651

    Last Listing Agent Rassol Heydary B & L Property Group LLC

    2865 Plunkett Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /49

      Est $266,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      2742 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2742 Hamburg St, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /19

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1385 Fern Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,694

    Last Listing Agent Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    1385 Fern Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /46

      Est $254,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2120 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joann Faucett Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /32

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    5 Tulip St, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,775

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Speranza Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5 Tulip St, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /54

      Est $334,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      2132 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2132 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Prezio Suzanne Prezio Properties, Inc

  • /21

    $395,473

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    154 Carriage Blvd, Rotterdam, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Houle Vita Nova Group

    154 Carriage Blvd, Rotterdam, NY 12306
    • /26

      Est $257,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2217 Amsterdam Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Page Lincoln House Realty

  • /3

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1 Moyer Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,293

1 Moyer Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /33

      Est $309,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      2260 Greenpoint Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2260 Greenpoint Ave, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nedim Alivodic Laviano & Associates Real Estate Group

  • /22

    $352,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3219 Williams St, Rotterdam, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,491

    Last Listing Agent Becky Dodard New Scotland Realty

    3219 Williams St, Rotterdam, NY 12306
    • /22

      Est $270,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1039 Palazini Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1039 Palazini Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Cerone Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /31

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    164 Giffords Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,740

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brosen eXp Realty

    164 Giffords Church Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /25

      Est $275,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Alheim Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1028 Alheim Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Marks Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    659 Putnam Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,354

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Walton Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    659 Putnam Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306
    • /42

      Est $247,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Alheim Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1020 Alheim Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

• /8

    $195,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6 Memory Ln, Schenectady, NY 12304

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,575

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Haley Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    6 Memory Ln, Schenectady, NY 12304
    • /20

      Est $246,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Palazini Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1025 Palazini Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Melvin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /30

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1078 Eugene Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,399

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    1078 Eugene Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303
    • /23

      Est $282,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Alheim Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1019 Alheim Dr, Schenectady, NY 12303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haleh Struzinsky HS Capital Realty LLC

  • /23

    $413,400

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2040 Lisa Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,367

    Last Listing Agent Paul Longo Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    2040 Lisa Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home