19,371

Homes in ZIP Code 78681

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $984,900

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft

    2212 Sarabanda St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    This Dumont home showcases a distinctive two-story design enhanced with thoughtful upgrades throughout. A brick-accented exterior adds timeless appeal, while inside, the open-concept main level seamlessly connects the living and dining areas to an alternate kitchen with built-in appliances and a dedicated working kitchen—offering exceptional prep space and storage for effortless entertaining.

    Coventry Homes Builder
    2212 Sarabanda St, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /21

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1110 Fossil Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Round Rock! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living.This spacious home features multiple bedrooms and an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, a well-appointed kitchen, and generous living and dining areas—ideal for both everyday living and

    Nagajyothi Mailavaram REKonnection, LLC

    1110 Fossil Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 6050 Almelo Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6050 Almelo Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,746

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Calvert TexCen Realty

    6050 Almelo Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /37

    $714,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft

    2915 Stonecreek Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Experience a highly functional turn-key home featuring 4 bedrooms, a dedicated home office with custom glass doors, an oversized flex/bonus room—ideal for a future fifth bedroom, media room, or play area, and 3 full bathrooms. This home boasts over $75k of extensive upgrades, including custom built-ins and shelving designed for maximized storage, quartz countertops, updated vanities and tile,

    Brescia Anderson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2915 Stonecreek Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /40

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1409 Vibar Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Schedule a showing today and discover the lifestyle that awaits you in this remarkable residence. Welcome to 1409 Vibar Cove, a stunning home nestled in the heart of West Round Rock offering a perfect blend of luxury, privacy, entertainment and comfort. The spacious layout and elegant finishes are apparent throughout. The heart of this home is its open-concept living area, ideal for entertaining

    Chris Tinnell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1409 Vibar Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /36

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8700 Tin Roof Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,694

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Ormsbee Realty Texas LLC

    8700 Tin Roof Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3508 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $666,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3508 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lazan Pargaman Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /38

    $699,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    2616 Henley Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Beautiful 6-bedroom home offering an incredible opportunity in a highly desirable community. Priced to sell, this home provides the perfect chance to update or remodel to your personal style. This home also offers an amazing investment opportunity! The spacious floor plan features two living areas—upstairs and downstairs—offering flexibility for a game room, home office, workout space, or

    Shelie Moore Austin Texas Homes, LLC

    2616 Henley Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /25

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    111 N Field St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Located on a quiet street just steps from Cat Hollow Park and Liberty Walk Greenbelt, this beautifully updated home sits in a top-rated Round Rock ISD elementary zone. The functional layout offers formal living/dining plus an open kitchen and family room with fireplace. Enjoy brand new luxury vinyl flooring, brand new microwave and cooktop, updated bathrooms with modern vanities, fresh paint,

    Yifan Ingle Austin Apex Real Estate LLC

    111 N Field St, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3104 Overland St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3104 Overland St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,334

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Stillwell University Realty

    3104 Overland St, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3609 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $596,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3609 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Jorgenson Jorgenson Real Estate

  • /39

    $496,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    514 Oakwood Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Step into this updated home, move-in–ready with contemporary touches where natural light fills every corner and thoughtful design elevates everyday living. The stunning kitchen anchors the main level with its sleek high-gloss cabinetry, textured modern lower cabinets, quartz-style countertops, and striking horizontal tile backsplash. A farmhouse apron-front sink and a mix of stainless and modern

    Rachel George Realty Executives Austin

    514 Oakwood Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /34

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    16100 S Great Oaks Dr Unit 2802, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Discover 16100 Great Oaks Drive, Unit #2802 in Round Rock, TX — this is a two story condo with two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home offering thoughtful comforts and convenient features. The primary suite includes a double vanity, garden tub and walk-in shower. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and the living areas are complemented by ceiling fans and central air for

    Ryan Stetson Stetson Property Management

    16100 S Great Oaks Dr Unit 2802, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3030 Bent Tree Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3030 Bent Tree Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,237

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sneed Regency REALTORS

    3030 Bent Tree Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3607 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $572,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      3607 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3607 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Holly McCormick Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /28

    $399,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    4004 Witte Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a highly convenient Round Rock location, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and recent updates. With two living areas and two dining spaces, there’s plenty of room to spread out, entertain, or simply relax. High ceilings throughout create an open, airy feel, while the large kitchen flows seamlessly into the

    Michelle Lee-Wilder Elite Agents

    4004 Witte Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 509 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    509 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,360

    Last Listing Agent Starsky Owen Starsky Owen Realty

    509 Parkview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3517 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $576,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      3517 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3517 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saxon Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $735,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft

    8509 Sea Ash Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom offering space, privacy, and resort style outdoor living. Situated on a premium greenbelt lot, this backyard is a true standout offering privacy, space, and scenic natural views. Wrought iron fencing was thoughtfully chosen to showcase the tree lined greenbelt beyond, creating an open and serene backdrop with no rear neighbors. The

    Kimberly Johnson Resident Realty, LTD.

    8509 Sea Ash Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3103 Quail Run Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $685,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3103 Quail Run Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,079

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kerr KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group

    3103 Quail Run Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3544 Flora Vista Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $434,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      3544 Flora Vista Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3544 Flora Vista Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Jorgenson Jorgenson Real Estate

  • /20

    $250,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    2410 Great Oaks Dr Unit 802, Round Rock, TX 78681

    3-bed, 2.5-bath townhouse with a private garage and large fenced backyard in a quiet community near Walsh Ranch. Open-concept layout with great natural light, spacious kitchen with ample storage, and flexible living/dining areas. Located in highly rated Leander ISD with easy access to parks, trails, shopping, and major employers. HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn, and water. Great opportunity

    Howard Chen JNJ REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT LLC

    2410 Great Oaks Dr Unit 802, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 8304 Fern Bluff Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8304 Fern Bluff Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,824

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Hsu REALM Real Estate Professionals - West Houston

    8304 Fern Bluff Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • /36

      Est $376,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Flora Vista Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3504 Flora Vista Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Lewis Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /14

    $481,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    4113 Natural Bridge Ct, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Beautiful home located in a cul-de-sac. Elementary school directly behind this 2300+ sq ft home. Offering 4 bedrooms or 3 bedrooms with a dedicated office. Two living areas for maximizing family time. Well-established neighborhood offering a pool and other community amenities. Ready to sell, motivated. Quiet cul-de-sac. Nicely maintained neighborhood.

    Dorothy K. Orr Keller Williams Realty

    4113 Natural Bridge Ct, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 4368 Hannover Way, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4368 Hannover Way, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,031

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Heffernan Brodsky Properties

    4368 Hannover Way, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3656 Flora Vista Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $575,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      3656 Flora Vista Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3656 Flora Vista Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hicks eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft

    1807 Blackjack Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Tucked away on a peaceful street, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers a classic layout and generous proportions. The formal living room serves as an impressive centerpiece, featuring vaulted ceilings and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen provides excellent functionality with durable Silestone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of

    Blaga Trankaroff Pacesetter Properties

    1807 Blackjack Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1502 Roundup Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $259,122 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1502 Roundup Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,958

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Thomas Pumpkin Head Properties, LLC

    1502 Roundup Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 4004 Rose May Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $426,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Rose May Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4004 Rose May Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janette Friend-Harrington eXp Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $739,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    3013 Agave Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Some homes just make daily life easier - and in Behrens Ranch, this one does it quietly, thoughtfully, and without asking much in return.The detail that will stop families in their tracks: a gate in the fence opens directly to the Cactus Ranch Elementary School. No car, no carpool line, no morning rush - just a short walk and your kids are there. For grandparents doing school runs or anyone

    Arsh Khaira Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3013 Agave Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 508 Buffalo Pass, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    508 Buffalo Pass, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,225

    Last Listing Agent Karl Haussmann Compass RE Texas, LLC

    508 Buffalo Pass, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 4012 Hoyer Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $394,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Hoyer Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4012 Hoyer Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Preston ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /21

    $799,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft

    1137 Waimea Bend, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $30,000 PRICE DROP-Professional attic cleaning and new insulation ( 4-14-26), All fogged windows have been fixed (5-3-26) Cosmetic pool crack and new plaster on upper steps and tanning ledge (5-8-26) -1137 Waimea Bnd, Round Rock, TX 78681 is a 4-bedroom, 4-full-bath, 4,077 sqft single-family homelisted at $799,900 ($196.20) on a 9,278 sqft lot in the Hidden Glen subdivision, built in 2008.

    Tyler Buchanan Tyler Buchanan, Office

    1137 Waimea Bend, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /39

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16900 Willow Oak Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,513

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Heidmann Goodrich Realty LLC

    16900 Willow Oak Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3709 Newland Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $551,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Newland Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3709 Newland Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Arndt Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    4134 Kingsley Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Step into luxury with this the highly sought-after Highland Home. Perfectly positioned in the neighborhood across from a scenic pond with a tranquil water feature, this home offers picturesque views and the rare benefit of no front-facing neighbors. Enjoy the ideal blend of elegance, comfort and thoughtful design. From the moment you walk in, you’ll be captivated by the stunning wood floors

    Carol Polito Zwirn Coldwell Banker Realty

    4134 Kingsley Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 457 Southern Cross Dr, Austin, TX 78717

    $920,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    457 Southern Cross Dr, Austin, TX 78717

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,216

    Last Listing Agent Dave Marvin eXp Realty, LLC

    457 Southern Cross Dr, Austin, TX 78717
    • 4334 Rock Hill Rd, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $441,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      4334 Rock Hill Rd, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4334 Rock Hill Rd, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcmurrey Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home