617

Recently Sold Homes in 78681

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $924,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1242 Robin Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,000

    MileStone Community Builders Sauls Ranch

    1242 Robin Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 2304 Oak Springs Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2304 Oak Springs Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,560

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Gilman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2304 Oak Springs Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 16839 Luckenwald Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $479,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    16839 Luckenwald Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,008

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kerr KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group

    16839 Luckenwald Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 5000 Paul Thomas Dr, Austin, TX 78717

    $464,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    5000 Paul Thomas Dr, Austin, TX 78717

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,321

    Last Listing Agent Diane Bennett REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    5000 Paul Thomas Dr, Austin, TX 78717
  • 1301 Robin Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $986,456 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    1301 Robin Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,590

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    1301 Robin Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 2013 Mayfield Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold May 26, 2025

    2013 Mayfield Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,539

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Harlan Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2013 Mayfield Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3301 Arrowhead Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3301 Arrowhead Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,258

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Jolly Bramlett Partners

    3301 Arrowhead Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3012 Wood Springs Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $1,378,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3012 Wood Springs Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,851

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Singh JPAR Austin

    3012 Wood Springs Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 8002 Magic Mountain Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8002 Magic Mountain Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,580

    Last Listing Agent Joetta Houghton All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    8002 Magic Mountain Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 4204 Pasada Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $622,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4204 Pasada Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,301

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tinnell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4204 Pasada Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 8104 Longdraw Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $454,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8104 Longdraw Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,660

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Smith Keller Williams Realty

    8104 Longdraw Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1103 Riverlawn Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1103 Riverlawn Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,804

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Kerr KWLS - T. Kerr Property Group

    1103 Riverlawn Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 18017 Rosebud Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18017 Rosebud Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,750

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McCord Bramlett Partners

    18017 Rosebud Place, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1703 Wagon Gap Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold May 31, 2025

    1703 Wagon Gap Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,350

    Last Listing Agent Barrett Raven eXp Realty, LLC

    1703 Wagon Gap Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1004 Waimea Ct, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1004 Waimea Ct, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,943

    Last Listing Agent Jen Martin Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1004 Waimea Ct, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3778 Castle Rock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3778 Castle Rock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,767

    Last Listing Agent Becky Turner eXp Realty, LLC

    3778 Castle Rock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 2002 Frontier Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2002 Frontier Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,920

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Collins Real Broker, LLC

    2002 Frontier Trail, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1504 Cardinal Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $889,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1504 Cardinal Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,027

    MileStone Community Builders Sauls Ranch

    1504 Cardinal Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3900 Sapphire Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    3900 Sapphire Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,116

    Last Listing Agent Drew Griffin Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3900 Sapphire Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 2160 Sarabanda St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $1,025,319 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2160 Sarabanda St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Sauls Ranch - East

    2160 Sarabanda St, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1303 Lime Rock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $496,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1303 Lime Rock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,141

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tinnell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1303 Lime Rock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 2100 Oakridge Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2100 Oakridge Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,111

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Alcantar JPAR Round Rock

    2100 Oakridge Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /31

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 29, 2026

    8410 Glen Canyon Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,029

    Last Listing Agent Morris Joseph On Air Realty

    8410 Glen Canyon Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1713 Tamra Ct, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1713 Tamra Ct, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,173

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Hormann All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1713 Tamra Ct, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3900 Hillside Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3900 Hillside Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,739

    Last Listing Agent David Bailey Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    3900 Hillside Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3107 Cutaway Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3107 Cutaway Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,343

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Petersen Redfin Corporation

    3107 Cutaway Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 4231 N Summercrest Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $499,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4231 N Summercrest Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,147

    Last Listing Agent Diana Veloz Central Metro Realty

    4231 N Summercrest Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /40

    $659,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    102 Bonwood Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,873

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pancoast Blue Wave Realty

    102 Bonwood Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3103 Fox Hollow St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3103 Fox Hollow St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,075

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Smith Coldwell Banker Realty

    3103 Fox Hollow St, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1707 Creek Bend Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1707 Creek Bend Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,512

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shamsie Teifke Real Estate

    1707 Creek Bend Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1729 Ryon Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1729 Ryon Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,120

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Gilliam Bramlett Partners

    1729 Ryon Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1303 Dragon Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1303 Dragon Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,675

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sullivan Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    1303 Dragon Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1608 White Oak Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1608 White Oak Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,091

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Jorgenson Jorgenson Real Estate

    1608 White Oak Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1605 Deep Wood Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1605 Deep Wood Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,744

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hassel Coldwell Banker Realty

    1605 Deep Wood Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 304 Tesla Cir, Austin, TX 78681

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    304 Tesla Cir, Austin, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Cavalier Cavalier Real Estate

    304 Tesla Cir, Austin, TX 78681
  • 2314 Camino Del Verdes Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $2,150,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2314 Camino Del Verdes Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,789,321

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Baker Baker Realty

    2314 Camino Del Verdes Place, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1720 Zimmerman Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1720 Zimmerman Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,476

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Matta The Groove Realty

    1720 Zimmerman Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /2

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    812 Christopher Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $505,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,319

    Last Listing Agent Rina Peiffer Bella Casa Realty

    812 Christopher Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 16901 Tomcat Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $437,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 08, 2026

    16901 Tomcat Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,913

    Last Listing Agent Xuan Redding Bramlett Partners

    16901 Tomcat Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /40

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    200 Cloud Peak Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,183

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Mclean Real Broker

    200 Cloud Peak Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home