19,371

Homes in ZIP Code 78681

Section Image Section Image
    • 4002 Castle Creek, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $612,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Castle Creek, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4002 Castle Creek, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Salguero Baker Realty

  • /36

    $495,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    1004 Sue Ann Rose Dr, Austin, TX 78717

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled within a boutique gatedcommunity. With HOA-maintained front yards and a true “lock-and-leave” lifestyle, this property offers the convenienceof condo-style living with the privacy of a single-family home. Short Term rentals allowed. Thoughtfully designed, the two-story layout featuressoaring

    Barbara Giglio Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1004 Sue Ann Rose Dr, Austin, TX 78717
  • 4157 Haight St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $724,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4157 Haight St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,506

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Unangst Brodsky Properties

    4157 Haight St, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $550,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Welch SUMMIT, REALTORS

  • /40

    $950,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    2432 Soprano Way, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two-story home in Williamson County, offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with a well-designed and functional layout. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the high ceilings in the living room and hallway, creating a bright and open atmosphere that makes the home feel both spacious and inviting. Two bedrooms are conveniently located on the first floor,

    Vivian Martins Jalkh Mussi Keller Williams Realty

    2432 Soprano Way, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 944 Blue Spring Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    944 Blue Spring Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,498

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hardy Lisa Hardy, Broker

    944 Blue Spring Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3604 Aspen Leaf, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $479,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Aspen Leaf, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3604 Aspen Leaf, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ray Mungia Mungia Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,490,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,738 Sq Ft

    400 Southern Carina Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Nestled in the highly sought-after gated Highland Horizon community, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and top-tier location. Zoned to exemplary Round Rock ISD schools, this property is ideal for families seeking quality education and a vibrant neighborhood.Enjoy unmatched connectivity with easy access to major highways including Loop 1

    Mahesh Nair All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    400 Southern Carina Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 8412 Hillrock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8412 Hillrock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,470

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Laboy Domum Realty Inc

    8412 Hillrock Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3600 Aspen Leaf, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $632,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Aspen Leaf, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3600 Aspen Leaf, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Kobza CB&A, Realtors

  • /33

    $409,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    1911 Oakview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Welcome home to this stunning single-story gem nestled on one of the most coveted streets in the neighborhood. A majestic tree that has graced this property for generations greets you upon arrival. Bright, airy, and move-in ready, this beautifully maintained residence invites you to simply arrive and start living. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat — sun-drenched and serene. Natural

    Jenny Litten Real Broker, LLC

    1911 Oakview Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 2997 Agave Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2997 Agave Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,268

    Last Listing Agent Arsh Khaira Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2997 Agave Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3601 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $352,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3601 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Cain Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $519,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    3817 Tailfeather Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    A rare blend of modern luxury and farmhouse design, this home is filled with abundant natural light. The primary bedroom is the centerpiece, anchored by a newly remodeled modern bathroom and an architecturally striking layout featuring a fireplace at the center and a lounge that opens to a large private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings. New flooring extends across the entire

    Marcie Cantrelle eXp Realty, LLC

    3817 Tailfeather Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 4300 Sutter Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4300 Sutter Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,695

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jones Compass RE Texas, LLC

    4300 Sutter Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3503 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      $559,894 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      3503 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3503 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kasey Jorgenson Jorgenson Real Estate

  • /27

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    1815 Rusty Nail Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Welcome to this charming Round Rock property with a private guest house, perfect for those seeking comfort and versatility. The highlight of this home is the private guest house, complete with a full bathroom and brand new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout. Whether you need a space for in-laws, short-term rentals, or college students, this guest house is the ideal solution. It’s

    Ashley White Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1815 Rusty Nail Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 426 Valona Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $519,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    426 Valona Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,849

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Hughes Brodsky Properties

    426 Valona Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 4108 Springwillow Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $502,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Springwillow Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4108 Springwillow Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Avila TCP Real Estate, Inc.

  • /27

    $490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    4512 Arques Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Discover this beautifully designed single-story home in the sought-after Highlands at Mayfield Ranch. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the layout blends modern style with everyday functionality. The refrigerator, washer, and dryer are all included, adding convenience and value!!! The spacious living area welcomes you with abundant natural light and elegant wood-look tile flooring. It flows

    Archana Mohan REKonnection, LLC

    4512 Arques Ave, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 1208 Sonata Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $982,001 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1208 Sonata Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,758

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    1208 Sonata Place, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3604 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $391,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3604 Newland Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Berndt Pacesetter Properties

  • /36

    $269,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    1400 Meadows Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Discover this inviting home in the heart of Round Rock, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With spacious living areas filled with natural light, a well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms, this property is designed for both relaxation and everyday living. The backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying a quiet evening.

    Pablo Nieto Realty of America, LLC

    1400 Meadows Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 124 N Field St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    124 N Field St, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,980

    Last Listing Agent Meaghan Marks Bramlett Partners

    124 N Field St, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3505 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $431,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3505 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Troxtell Blackburn Properties

  • /20

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    411 Buckboard Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Welcome to 411 Buckboard Blvd, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,400 square feet of comfortable living space on a nearly quarter-acre lot. This property combines smart upgrades with room to personalize. Major improvements have already been completed, including updated windows, a newer roof, updated water heater, foundation repairs, and updated flooring throughout. Hardwood

    Grace Hodges Grace Hodges, Broker

    411 Buckboard Blvd, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 5401 Live Oak Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $877,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5401 Live Oak Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,129

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hassinger Dalton Wade, Inc.

    5401 Live Oak Cove, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3521 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $503,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      3521 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3521 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaymes Willoughby Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $850,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft

    1801 Sun Lake, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Spacious, updated home in coveted Tonkawa Springs—where mature trees, large lots, spring-fed ponds, and a true sense of community set it apart from all other neighborhoods.This versatile floorplan offers exceptional flexibility, with four bedrooms plus two flex spaces that could be additional bedrooms or a home office, gym, craft room, homeschool room, etc. All bedrooms are generously sized,

    Margaret Jolly Bramlett Partners

    1801 Sun Lake, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • /2

    $1,012,188 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1084 Sonata Place, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Sauls Ranch - East

    1084 Sonata Place, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3568 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $514,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      3568 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3568 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tamera Saling Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /40

    $547,000

    Open Sun 10:30AM - 12:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft

    3451 Mayfield Ranch Blvd Unit 311, Round Rock, TX 78681

    Welcome to 3451 Mayfield Ranch Blvd #311, a well-maintained two-story home located in the gated community of Preserve at Mayfield Ranch Condo. This spacious floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, game room, and a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The home features a decent-sized backyard and numerous recent updates that provide

    Sanjit Tamhane Pure Realty

    3451 Mayfield Ranch Blvd Unit 311, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 3532 Shellcastle Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3532 Shellcastle Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,672

    Last Listing Agent Erica Balbay Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    3532 Shellcastle Ln, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 3564 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $483,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      3564 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3564 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tara McGuire Bramlett Partners

  • /36

    $759,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft

    348 Fannin Battleground Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 5-bedroom home offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality—complete with a brand new roof installed Feb 2026 and designer custom built-ins throughout.Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light and thoughtful details. The spacious living area is

    Megan McAtee Central Metro Realty

    348 Fannin Battleground Ln, Georgetown, TX 78628
  • 300 Tesla Cir, Austin, TX 78681

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    300 Tesla Cir, Austin, TX 78681

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 966 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Cavalier Cavalier Real Estate

    300 Tesla Cir, Austin, TX 78681
    • 3528 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $451,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      3528 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3528 Ashmere Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Langford Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $515,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    2100 Red Oak Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681

    OPEN HOUSES SAT, 4/18, 2-4pm & SUN, 4/19, 2-4pm! Located on a quiet circle in the established Bent Tree neighborhood, this 3-bedroom + dedicated home office, 2-bath home offers 2,349 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in a setting that feels both connected and private. Positioned across from a neighborhood park, the home enjoys open green views rather than direct sightlines to other

    Lauren Schauer Magnolia Realty Round Rock

    2100 Red Oak Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681
  • 8613 Glen Canyon Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8613 Glen Canyon Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,765

    Last Listing Agent Drew Griffin Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8613 Glen Canyon Dr, Round Rock, TX 78681
    • 4070 Honey Bear Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Est $422,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      4070 Honey Bear Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4070 Honey Bear Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Aston Keller Williams - Lake Travis

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home