11,894

Homes in ZIP Code 75089

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $499,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    9304 Crockett Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Charm exudes from this meticulously maintained mission-style home, where a welcoming veranda-style porch invites you in, and lushly landscaped grounds enhance its incredible curb appeal. Inside, an open floor plan showcases a chef’s dream kitchen, complete with a large center island, abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, and stainless steel appliances—all seamlessly flowing into a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 208-6054

    9304 Crockett Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /16

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6205 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    COMING SOONThis home is coming soon. Please check to see the estimated availability date.This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Rowlett, TX offers 1,860 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout and inviting features. A large shade tree in the front yard adds curb appeal, while a garage and driveway provide convenient parking and storage.Inside, the

    (214) 241-4548

    6205 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /29

    $344,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8709 Hartford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,106

    Last Listing Agent Nick Walker Rogers Healy and Associates

    8709 Hartford Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /23

      Est $309,707 Not Listed For Sale

      7709 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7709 Spinnaker Cove, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Naylor Regal, REALTORS

  • /25

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft

    5810 Kittyhawk Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is a must see! Completely remodeled with all the latest flooring, cabinetry, lighting, and beautiful fresh new paint throughout the home. The bedrooms are large with walk in closets and bathrooms have all the modern cabinetry and tiles. The neighborhood is nice for any size family with nearby schools and shopping.

    Agent Photo

    Bobby Roan

    Bobby Roan REALTORS

    (469) 747-2139

    5810 Kittyhawk Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $16,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6509 Lakeshore Ct Unit SI ID1514824P, Rowlett, TX 75089

    The advertised rate of $16,751/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 13, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (214) 225-8831

    6509 Lakeshore Ct Unit SI ID1514824P, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /28

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7202 Lakeshore Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,726

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wright JPAR Dallas

    7202 Lakeshore Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /26

      Est $324,737 Not Listed For Sale

      7809 Defender Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7809 Defender Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karmen Wilkerson The Property Shop

  • /38

    $1,450,000 Open Wed 3PM - 7PM

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft

    3710 Castle Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to your dream paradise in the middle of the city! This stunning 1.5-story new construction home was just completed and offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless comfort. Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, it features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, a private office or flex room, and a dedicated media room—ideal for both entertaining and relaxing with

    Agent Photo

    Nichole Maddox

    TNG Realty

    (469) 936-2186

    3710 Castle Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /2

    $3,055 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6606 Stamps St, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at Coming soon! This home is

    (469) 564-4414

    6606 Stamps St, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /24

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9408 Lamar St Unit D, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,216

    Last Listing Agent Jason Otts Keller Williams Realty Allen

    9408 Lamar St Unit D, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /27

      Est $403,466 Not Listed For Sale

      7005 Barton Creek Cir, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7005 Barton Creek Cir, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Epps Epps Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $519,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    12703 Pine Ridge Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Stephen Brooks Royal Realty, Inc.

    12703 Pine Ridge Trail, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $15,315

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2401 Scarlet Oak Dr Unit SI ID1019564P, Rowlett, TX 75089

    The advertised rate of $15,316/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of January 18, 2027.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (469) 960-3998

    2401 Scarlet Oak Dr Unit SI ID1019564P, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /33

    $364,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8409 Alba Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,933

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fainshtein Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    8409 Alba Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /37

      Est $383,609 Not Listed For Sale

      7014 Graham Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7014 Graham Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Branch Ebby Halliday

  • /22

    $534,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,990+ Sq Ft

    Royal Martinique Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Grand Homes Builder
    8214 Cottonwood Creek Trail Unit 36487099, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6013 Cedar Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Property Id: 2406452Newly Renovated 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath HomeStep inside this beautifully rehabbed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, built in 1975, where modern updates meet classic charm. The kitchen and bathrooms have been freshly upgraded, and natural light fills the home. With comfortable bedrooms and thoughtful finishes throughout, this move-in ready property is perfect for Section 8

    (765) 522-7912

    6013 Cedar Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /22

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6810 Amesbury Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,842

    Last Listing Agent Mireyda Tamayo Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6810 Amesbury Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /40

      Est $380,018 Not Listed For Sale

      8713 Barton Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8713 Barton Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Michon-Dorsey Ebby Halliday

  • /40

    $455,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    8403 Martinique Mews, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Knock, knock... who’s there? 8403 Martinique Mews in Rowlett, TX! Just minutes from the President George Bush Turnpike, this move-in-ready 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2,094 square feet of modern, functional living in a highly convenient location. Step into a bright, open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The two-tone designer kitchen

    Jenn Rock Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    8403 Martinique Mews, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /15

    $1,840 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6403 Redwood Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Rowlett, TX, may be the right place for you. W/D hookups are a

    (945) 297-8598

    6403 Redwood Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9318 Waterview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,765

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

    9318 Waterview Pkwy, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /40

      Est $347,570 Not Listed For Sale

      8701 Barton Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      8701 Barton Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Duong Nguyen Lone Star Realty Group, LLC

  • /5

    $474,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft

    Granbury R Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    This 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bathroom plan includes a dining and family area, as well as a powder bath downstairs and a beautiful gourmet kitchen, equipped with the latest desired features. The master bathroom has a separate tub and shower, a double vanity and a walk in closet. Additional features include extensive trim work, custom architectural detail throughout, tile floors in all wet areas, gutters,

    First Texas Homes Builder
    12813 Cedar Ridge Trail Unit 36479798, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /16

    $2,290 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7310 Ridgeview Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 995-8937

    7310 Ridgeview Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    6307 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF

    Current Estimated Value $622,247

    Last Listing Agent Sally Mireles Keller Williams Realty DPR

    6307 Teresa Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /34

      Est $348,494 Not Listed For Sale

      7010 Barton Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7010 Barton Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Weber Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /34

    $416,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    8406 Lexington Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Beautifully updated corner lot home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rowlett! This spacious home offers an inviting open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, soaring ceilings, modern lighting fixtures, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light throughout. The fully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, subway

    Shalom Maldonado CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    8406 Lexington Ct, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /20

    $18,575

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,242 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11110 Liberty Grove Rd Unit SI ID1019652P, Rowlett, TX 75089

    The advertised rate of $18,575/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 28, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (469) 567-9940

  • /3

    $652,190 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    8715 Thomas Way, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,775

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    8715 Thomas Way, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /40

      Est $426,675 Not Listed For Sale

      6802 Silver Lake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6802 Silver Lake Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lorilee Huston Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /35

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    7606 Clairmont Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a practical floor plan with two spacious living areas designed for everyday comfort and flexibility. Wide open common areas and bedrooms are complemented by vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The open kitchen features a breakfast bar, new quartz countertops, updated sink and

    Randall Potz Redfin Corporation

    7606 Clairmont Ave, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /15

    $2,110 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5702 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Rowlett, TX, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Find

    (945) 319-6748

    5702 Magnolia Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /38

    $638,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9610 Broadmoor Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,750

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Morgan Call It Closed Realty

    9610 Broadmoor Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /40

      Est $378,495 Not Listed For Sale

      6802 Chimneywood Cir, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      6802 Chimneywood Cir, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cirulis Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /20

    $484,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579+ Sq Ft

    Royal Palm Plan at Trails at Cottonwood Creek, Rowlett, TX 75089

    Grand Homes Builder
    8214 Cottonwood Creek Trail Unit 36492257, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /28

    $3,045 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9032 Prairie Path Unit 3333, Rowlett, TX 75089

    LUXURY TOWNHOMES.***BRAND NEW Luxury Townhomes available with resort-style amenities and updated interior designs. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers 1,917 square feet of well-designed living space. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring a bright living area, stylish kitchen with ample cabinet space, stainless-steel appliances and a PRIVATE YARD. Includes a generous

    Lindsey Diaz Texas Urban Living Realty

    9032 Prairie Path Unit 3333, Rowlett, TX 75089
  • /36

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    7805 Stonehaven Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,164

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Dieter Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7805 Stonehaven Ln, Rowlett, TX 75089
    • /32

      Est $361,478 Not Listed For Sale

      9214 Barton Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9214 Barton Creek Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Coats Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home