1,283

Properties in ZIP Code 06783

Section Image
    • 65 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,342,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      65 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McDonald The Brokerage of New England

    • 88 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      88 Painter Ridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 37 Davenport Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $802,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Davenport Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      37 Davenport Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthews W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 17 Jonathan Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $974,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Jonathan Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      17 Jonathan Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 28, 2021

• 80 Rocky Mountain Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,915,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Rocky Mountain Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      80 Rocky Mountain Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bassett William Pitt

    • 184 Baker Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $470,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Baker Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      184 Baker Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Craig Froehlich Tower Realty Corp

    • 87 South St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,520,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 South St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      87 South St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

• 238 Painter Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Painter Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1872
      238 Painter Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $802/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Jun 23, 2021

• 62 Hemlock Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,081,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Hemlock Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      62 Hemlock Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt

    • 68 Chalybes Rd W, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,436,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Chalybes Rd W, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      68 Chalybes Rd W, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,047,500
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent WAYNE PISKURA Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 91 North St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $737,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 North St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      91 North St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,500
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Bennett Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 28 Old Ln, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $987,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Old Ln, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      28 Old Ln, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Bachmann HomeSmart Homes and Estates

    • 11 Farm Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,680,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Farm Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11 Farm Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

• 17 Farm Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,228,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Farm Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      17 Farm Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $851,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt

    • 68 Judge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $4,863,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Judge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 10,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      68 Judge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,050,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick Distel Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 14 Wellers Bridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $585,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Wellers Bridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      14 Wellers Bridge Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $437,626
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KIM-MAI MAHON W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 61 Garnet Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $925,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Garnet Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      61 Garnet Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt

    • 14 Old Boston Post Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,051,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Old Boston Post Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      14 Old Boston Post Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt

    • 113 Flag Swamp Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $744,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Flag Swamp Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      113 Flag Swamp Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,500
      • Aug 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Masi Flagpole Realty Inc

    • 54 Transylvania Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $942,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Transylvania Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      54 Transylvania Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Zeiss William Raveis Real Estate

    • 45 Ranney Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,648,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Ranney Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      45 Ranney Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,417,500
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maria Taylor Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 137 Flag Swamp Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,216,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Flag Swamp Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      137 Flag Swamp Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 371 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Fred Bond William Pitt

    • 53 Southbury Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $1,126,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Southbury Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      53 Southbury Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Taylor Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 67 Squire Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $4,222,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Squire Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      67 Squire Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $858/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,750,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ML Homes Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 5 Phaeton Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Phaeton Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5 Phaeton Dr, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $391/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,300
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt

    • 6 Lower Falls Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $762,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Lower Falls Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      6 Lower Falls Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt

    • 00 Cedar Ridge, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Cedar Ridge, Roxbury, CT 06783

      00 Cedar Ridge, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Tierney Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 308 Southbury Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Est $857,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Southbury Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2023
      308 Southbury Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,219% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

• 157 South St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 South St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      157 South St, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 656 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $631,000
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Clair William Pitt

    • 34 Berry Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Berry Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      34 Berry Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Phillips William Pitt

    • 0 E Woods Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Woods Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      0 E Woods Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    • Lot 3 E Woods Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 3 E Woods Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Lot 3 E Woods Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Taylor Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 95 Botsford Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Botsford Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      95 Botsford Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $583/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sallie Smith Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • Lot 60 Carriage Ln, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 60 Carriage Ln, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Lot 60 Carriage Ln, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 441 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Drakeley Drakeley Real Estate, Inc.

    • 84,86,88 Good Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      84,86,88 Good Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 4 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      84,86,88 Good Hill Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $638/SF
      • 357 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Klemm Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 110 Town Line Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Town Line Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      110 Town Line Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Jul 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Phillips William Pitt

    • 114 Town Line Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Town Line Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      • 7 Beds
      • Built 1880
      114 Town Line Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • $741/SF
      • 362 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Phillips William Pitt

    • 74 Chalybes Rd W, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Chalybes Rd W, Roxbury, CT 06783

      74 Chalybes Rd W, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ron Nettleton William Raveis Real Estate

    • 0 Rocky Mountain Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rocky Mountain Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      0 Rocky Mountain Rd, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent WAYNE PISKURA Klemm Real Estate Inc

    • 0 Holmes Rd Unit 170065643, Roxbury, CT 06783

      Not Listed For Sale