16,904

Homes in ZIP Code 48073

Section Image
  • 2907 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $310,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2907 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,393

    Last Listing Agent Angela Snedeker DOBI Real Estate

    2907 N Altadena Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2229 Ferncliff Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $575,642 Not Listed For Sale

      2229 Ferncliff Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2229 Ferncliff Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Garden EXP Realty LLC Shelby Twp

  • 202 E Thirteen Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $189,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    202 E Thirteen Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    GREAT HOME IN ROYAL OAK! 2 GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS AND LARGE BATH. ALL THE EXPENSIVE UPDATES DONE. FURNACE, CA, WINDOWS, SIDING, ELECTRIC, COPPER PLUMBING, INSULATION. UPDATED BATH AND KITCHEN FEATURING GRANITE COUNTERS. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED. 2 CAR GARAGE. LARGE BACKYARD. CURRENT OWNER HAS LOVED THIS HOME SINCE 1962!

    Paul Hoeberling Lakeshore Realty Company

    202 E Thirteen Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1905 W 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $225,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1905 W 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,829

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Primeau @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Royal Oak

    1905 W 13 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2438 Clawson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $403,474 Not Listed For Sale

      2438 Clawson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2438 Clawson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Angela Jozwiak Epique Inc.

  • /19

    $72,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft

    2925 W 13 Mile Rd Unit 108, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    Beautifully and fully updated first-floor, one-bedroom co-op with private entry, offering easy, turn-key living in an outstanding location. Completely new kitchen and bath, new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new ceiling fans, new air conditioner and fresh paint throughout creates a crisp, modern feel. The kitchen features new white cabinetry and brand-new stainless steel appliances, the bathroom

    Sal Impastato The Agency Hall & Hunter

    2925 W 13 Mile Rd Unit 108, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 1433 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $295,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1433 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,598

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    1433 Royal Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2705 Glenview Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $246,935 Not Listed For Sale

      2705 Glenview Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2705 Glenview Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Collins Wozniak W.C. Collins Realty

  • /25

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    2826 Bamlet Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    Set on an exceptional 57-foot-wide lot in the desirable Woodwardside subdivision, this solid home offers the perfect blend of charm, space, and potential. Nestled along a picturesque tree-lined street, the setting alone creates a lasting first impression.Inside, a flowing layout is enhanced by hardwood floors throughout, creating warmth and continuity from room to room. The living room

    Jennifer Zardus The Agency Hall & Hunter

    2826 Bamlet Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 3324 Coolidge Hwy Unit 48, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $195,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3324 Coolidge Hwy Unit 48, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,207

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Glass Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty NB

    3324 Coolidge Hwy Unit 48, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2709 Glenview Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $253,890 Not Listed For Sale

      2709 Glenview Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2709 Glenview Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Balutanski Vanguard Realty Group LLC

  • 3175 Parker Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $548,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    3175 Parker Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    *Offer deadline Sunday 4/12 at 10am* Looking for an amazing garage or custom closet? Welcome home! Distinctive 1920s Tudor with original character & thoughtful modern updates. This "Barrington" home, built from the Sears catalogue, has been renovated with today's trends in mind - including 3-4 bedrooms, 2 full & 1 half baths (with ensuite primary bath & 1st floor powder bath), mud entry with

    Michael Mason The Agency Hall & Hunter

    3175 Parker Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • /22

    $510,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2105 W 14 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,477

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pierce Home 1st Real Estate

    2105 W 14 Mile Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2707 Ferncliff Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $426,805 Not Listed For Sale

      2707 Ferncliff Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2707 Ferncliff Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Lohmann RE/MAX

  • 1874 Wickham St Unit 68, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $230,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1874 Wickham St Unit 68, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,451

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Jardine @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    1874 Wickham St Unit 68, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2506 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $415,913 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2506 Woodland Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erica Moten Real Estate One Clinton

  • 4328 Arden Place, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $400,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    4328 Arden Place, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,839

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Robinson Real Broker, LLC Berkley

    4328 Arden Place, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2406 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $335,937 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2406 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Connor Turcotte Brookstone, Realtors LLC

  • 3355 Garden Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $329,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3355 Garden Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,055

    Last Listing Agent Scott McErlane Community Appraisal

    3355 Garden Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2933 Maplewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $329,149 Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Maplewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2933 Maplewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Kashef Higbie Maxon Agney Inc

  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1516 W Webster Rd Unit D19, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,645

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ross eXp Realty, LLC

    1516 W Webster Rd Unit D19, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 3113 Elmhurst Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $399,196 Not Listed For Sale

      3113 Elmhurst Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3113 Elmhurst Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Krista Jelsky Epique Inc.

  • 445 Linden Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $350,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    445 Linden Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,547

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Keen Gould Thrive Realty Company

    445 Linden Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 2702 Trafford Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $475,300 Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Trafford Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2702 Trafford Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Nov 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Allen Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

  • 1111 Bauman Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $221,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1111 Bauman Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,064

    Last Listing Agent Paula Rait Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    1111 Bauman Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 3114 Woodslee Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $466,982 Not Listed For Sale

      3114 Woodslee Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3114 Woodslee Dr, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • May 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Lois Durocher @properties Christie's Int'l R E Clarkston

  • 3813 Rochester Rd Unit 2, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $335,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3813 Rochester Rd Unit 2, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,036

    Last Listing Agent Sarai Skousen @properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

    3813 Rochester Rd Unit 2, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 3316 Merrill Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $365,011 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Merrill Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3316 Merrill Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jan Linne Real Estate One Southgate

  • 4952 Coventry St Unit 315, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $238,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4952 Coventry St Unit 315, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,377

    Last Listing Agent Rory MacDonald EXP Realty Clinton Twp

    4952 Coventry St Unit 315, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • /38

    $2,500 Not Listed For Sale

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

    3134 Harvard Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    Elegance Turn-Key 3BR/3BA Home Steps from Beaumont Welcome home to a space where every detail has been handled for you. This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom gem offers a fresh, contemporary feel with cool neutral tones and modern decor. Whether you’re relaxing in the main-floor master or hosting guests in the second-floor suite, the layout provides ultimate privacy and flexibility. The 2022 kitchen

    Behzad Bokani RE/MAX Dream Properties

    3134 Harvard Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
  • 4513 Robinwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $445,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4513 Robinwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,560

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Lannen DOBI Real Estate

    4513 Robinwood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 4204 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $331,080 Not Listed For Sale

      4204 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4204 W Webster Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Zibkowski Real Estate One Inc-Shelby

  • 2420 Parmenter Blvd Unit 110, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $168,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2420 Parmenter Blvd Unit 110, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,816

    Last Listing Agent Madelon Ward KW Domain

    2420 Parmenter Blvd Unit 110, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • /2

      Est $257,799 Not Listed For Sale

      3129 Prairie Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      3129 Prairie Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $165,000

      Last Listing Agent Laura Fisher Cornerstone Real Estate

  • 4003 Edgar Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $255,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4003 Edgar Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,627

    Last Listing Agent Jim Shaffer Good Company

    4003 Edgar Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 3331 Cummings Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $296,529 Not Listed For Sale

      3331 Cummings Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3331 Cummings Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Davidson RE/MAX Michigan

  • 1528 Englewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $347,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1528 Englewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,708

    Last Listing Agent Sid Jamil House Of May

    1528 Englewood Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 3359 Cummings Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $299,233 Not Listed For Sale

      3359 Cummings Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3359 Cummings Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Mills Real Broker LLC

  • 1002 E Windemere Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    $310,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1002 E Windemere Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,101

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan McCaffrey Community Choice Realty Inc

    1002 E Windemere Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073
    • 3649 Rockingham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Est $342,947 Not Listed For Sale

      3649 Rockingham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3649 Rockingham Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • Mar 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Warrow Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home