19,117

Royse City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $412,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    Cypress Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Cypress floor plan is a single-story home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36852446, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /26

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    430 Oleander Dr, Fate, TX 75189

    Cozy one story 3 beds 2 baths with STUDYING home. Energy efficient. Beautiful brick and stone combination for a great drive up appeal. Rarely found 3 CAR GARAGE. When you open the door, study room on your left hand side. Wood look tile in foyer, kitchen, dining, and living room. Kitchen features with granite counter top, back splash, microwave over the electric range. Living room has a fire place

    Hui-Fen Wang Grand Ark LLC

    430 Oleander Dr, Fate, TX 75189
  • /40

    $367,923 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1202 Falls Rush Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,565

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    1202 Falls Rush Way, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /28

      Est $250,528 Not Listed For Sale

      908 N Houston St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      908 N Houston St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeighAnn Welk United Real Estate

  • /29

    $425,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Hawthorne floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766254, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /23

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1225 Sweetgum Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,968

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morales NB Elite Realty

    1225 Sweetgum Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /2

      Est $210,358 Not Listed For Sale

      916 N Houston St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      916 N Houston St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ansley Mathis Ansley Mathis & Associates

  • /14

    $277,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898+ Sq Ft

    Moscoso Plan at Verandah, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to the Moscoso floorplan, one of our all new Smart Series homes. This is a single story home that features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an efficiently designed 1,898-1,934 square feet of functional living space to meet your family’s needs.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3009 Lakewood Ln Unit 36504052, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /30

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6016 Bailey Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,953

    Last Listing Agent Laura Suarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    6016 Bailey Way, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /18

      Est $233,072 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Live Oak St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      913 Live Oak St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kenia Sanchez Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /26

    $342,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Plan Preston at Creekshaw, Royse City, TX 75189

    Highland Homes Builder
    1215 Harrison Hollow Ln Unit 36557368, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /31

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1007 Stockyard St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,946

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Smith Real Broker, LLC

    1007 Stockyard St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /32

      Est $233,501 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Stedham St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      807 Stedham St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kailen Kendzierski Monument Realty

  • /40

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    3071 Aqueduct Ave, Royse City, TX 75189

    This pristine single-story HistoryMaker Homes is better than new, and nestled in the highly desirable master-planned community of Waterscape, where resort-style amenities create a true vacation-at-home lifestyle. Inviting curb appeal and a charming covered front porch set the tone—perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, the open and airy floor plan is filled with natural light,

    Josh Kesterson Redfin Corporation

    3071 Aqueduct Ave, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /27

    $327,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3017 Rembrandt Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,951

    Impression Homes Mercer Meadows

    3017 Rembrandt Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /25

      Est $442,792 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Margaret St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      308 Margaret St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /36

    $440,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    Caraway Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    A one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dining area. Other configurations include a media room or 4th bedroom option in lieu of the dining room and a study or guest suite option at bedroom 2.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766278, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /10

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    312 Barton St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,202

    Last Listing Agent Dena Elder On Pointe Properties

    312 Barton St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /36

      Est $366,674 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Margaret St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      300 Margaret St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Noble Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • 2267 River Bend Rd Unit 36504074, Royse City, TX 75189

    $339,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    Blackburn Plan at Creekside, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Blackburn presents an open floor plan that combines the convenience of a one-story home with spacious living areas. The charming porch gives way to an inviting foyer that leads into a large family room and offers a direct line of sight to the beautiful dining room and well-designed kitchen, providing plenty of counter and storage space, including a walk-in pantry. The hallway off of the

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    2267 River Bend Rd Unit 36504074, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /22

    $409,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1050 Bearing St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,333

    1050 Bearing St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /36

      Est $438,289 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Margaret St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      505 Margaret St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jill Noland Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /44

    $471,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    Dewberry III Plan at Waterscape - Classic 50s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Bayberry III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, an upstairs game room, and a second private bedroom suite that has the option to change to a

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36581206, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /27

    $296,548 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5426 E Runnel Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,798

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5426 E Runnel Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /32

      Est $421,702 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Mary St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      106 Mary St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Surgenor Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /34

    $544,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE IV Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Primrose IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. The Primrose IV adds an additional bedroom upstairs in lieu of the media room. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36767980, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /3

    $377,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1926 Prospector Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1926 Prospector Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /37

      Est $368,333 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Katie St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      107 Katie St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Mort Sharcom Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $422,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Rockcress Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Rockcress floor plan is a one-story home with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a dining room or study option, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island; and a primary suite with a walk-in closet, garden tub, and separate shower. With lots of flexibility with this floor plan, you have the options for a fourth bedroom and full

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766253, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $349,778 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3011 Genevieve Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,860

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3011 Genevieve Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /29

      Est $435,971 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Katie St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Katie St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pam Pate Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /36

    $388,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    Plan Everleigh at Creekshaw, Royse City, TX 75189

    This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, 2,360-square-foot home is now available. With ample space and thoughtful features, this property is perfect for anyone looking for extraordinary comfort. The home boasts an open concept kitchen, dining, and living space with large windows offering abundant natural light and a cozy atmosphere. The downstairs study is perfect for work, school, or a personal

    Highland Homes Builder
    1215 Harrison Hollow Ln Unit 36557373, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /30

    $258,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    702 Cottonwood Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,106

    Last Listing Agent Emily Parman Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    702 Cottonwood Way, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /40

      Est $455,362 Not Listed For Sale

      102 James St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      102 James St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Stokes Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /41

    $507,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    Spring Cress Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Spring Cress floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, a media room, and a study. Lots of flexibility with this floor plan that gives you the option for bedroom 5 with a full bath at the dining room and an optional bedroom 6 with a full bath at the media room. More options include an option media room on the second floor and

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766498, Royse City, TX 75189
  • 2051 Marble Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    $458,940 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2051 Marble Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Madera

    2051 Marble Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /17

      Est $254,164 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Mckamy Blvd, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      524 Mckamy Blvd, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Johnson M&D Real Estate

  • /51

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    Violet Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Violet floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom with walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36852478, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /17

    $237,579 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1945 Kiwi Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Verandah - Watermill Collection

    1945 Kiwi Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /12

      Est $299,835 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Dyann Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      613 Dyann Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Loer Regal, REALTORS

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home