19,112

Royse City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $483,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft

    Rose Plan at Waterscape - Classic 50s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Rose floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36581210, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /21

    $1,929

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    713 Cooper Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Move-in ready. Rent $1929 for a 2-year lease (or $1949 for a 1-year lease) without Any Other fees. Private Owner, 4-bed-room House. In-time support always. The property is spacious, bright and clean, with tile-flooring throughout all-areas and marble walls in bathrooms. No carpet. Owner provides courtesy refrigerator. Shed in back yard. The house is right beside elementary school so children can

    713 Cooper Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /25

    $352,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3250 Summerland Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,333

    HistoryMaker Homes Waterscape - 40's

    3250 Summerland Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /34

      Est $297,698 Not Listed For Sale

      2624 Marsha Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2624 Marsha Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /38

    $437,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Stone River Glen - 50's, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Bayberry floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36767053, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /22

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    426 Oleander Dr, Fate, TX 75189

    This floor plan is a well designed one story home with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a study and a bonus flex room. This home is airy and spacious featuring tile wood like flooring through out the main areas. The study is located at the front. Granite countertops in kitchen and bath areas. Landscape stone edging. The home has so much more to offer including a 3 car garage, Tesla charger,

    JoAnn Campbell Citywide Real Estate and Prope

    426 Oleander Dr, Fate, TX 75189
  • /33

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2122 Slow Stream Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,574

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bender Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2122 Slow Stream Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /28

      Est $307,426 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Mockingbird St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2808 Mockingbird St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 332 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $442,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at Stone River Glen - 50's, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms with study) and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36767975, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /6

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    725 Cooper Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    3-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 725 Cooper Ln in Royse City. The home has a functional layout with a comfortable living area, kitchen, and dining space.The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom and closet space. Two additional bedrooms can be used for family, guests, or an office.Includes a 2-car garage and is conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roads

    725 Cooper Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /33

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3404 Oak Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,930

    Last Listing Agent Carley Newlin Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3404 Oak Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /24

      Est $245,520 Not Listed For Sale

      2812 Mockingbird St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2812 Mockingbird St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

  • /32

    $396,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    The Galveston Plan at Creekside, Royse City, TX 75189

    Indulge in luxury living with our stunning Galveston floor plan! This gem boasts 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and the option for a media room, ensuring your home suits your lifestyle perfectly. Enter through the inviting foyer into 556 square feet of open living space where the kitchen, dining, and living areas seamlessly merge, overlooking a spacious covered patio ideal for

    William Ryan Homes Builder
    3008 Round Rock Rd Unit 36494121, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2940 Lawson Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home in the sought-after Valor Farms community of Royse City. Built in 2022, this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright and inviting kitchen features ample cabinetry, generous counter space,

    Shobin Mathew Alive Real Estate, LLC

    2940 Lawson Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /36

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    116 Cookston Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,071

    Last Listing Agent Adam Woodring Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    116 Cookston Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /22

      Est $250,020 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Orchid Blvd, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      717 Orchid Blvd, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Aroche RE/MAX

  • /22

    $421,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    Hemlock II Plan at Liberty Crossing - 50's, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Hemlock is a beautifully designed 2-story home that blends functionality with elegance. The first floor features a large primary suite with an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. An optional second primary room upstairs is ideal for guests, while a vibrant game room adds to the entertainment options. For added convenience, there's an optional 3rd-car garage for storage or extra vehicles.

    HistoryMaker Homes Builder
    1311 Taggart St Unit 36487884, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /16

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2629 Green River Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    This beautiful newly built 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom house in Royse City TX offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and community living. Located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood, this home features a bright open floor plan, a modern kitchen with updated appliances, and generous living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family.The primary suite includes a

    2629 Green River Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /30

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2248 Aspen Chase Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2248 Aspen Chase Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /14

      Est $268,739 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Spencer Cir, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2820 Spencer Cir, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bentley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /36

    $370,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    Plan Lyndhurst at Creekshaw, Royse City, TX 75189

    Highland Homes Builder
    1215 Harrison Hollow Ln Unit 36557369, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1315 Kansas St, Royse City, TX 75189

    Recently built and thoughtfully designed, this beautiful home is nestled in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood that perfectly balances peaceful living with everyday convenience. The open-concept kitchen features stunning granite countertops and generous cabinet space, making it a joy for cooking and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms offer plenty of room for the whole

    Nikhil Dhoble

    1315 Kansas St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • 1336 Kimzey St, Royse City, TX 75189

    $279,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1336 Kimzey St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Liberty Crossing - Townhomes

    1336 Kimzey St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /21

      Est $270,051 Not Listed For Sale

      725 Preston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      725 Preston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Schilz Linsch Realty LLC

  • /13

    $321,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,411+ Sq Ft

    Barbosa Plan at Verandah, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to the Barbosa floorplan. Boasting 2,411-2,686 square feet of pure bliss, this home features 3—6 bedrooms, 2.5—4.5 bathrooms, and a free-flowing layout. In this spacious 2-story home, everyone will have a space to call his or her own. The memories are just waiting to be made!

    M/I Homes Builder
    3009 Lakewood Ln Unit 36455164, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /32

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Easy Living with Wood Floors & Fireplace – Royse City, TX

    712 Preston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Step into this well-kept 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Royse City offers a great combination of space, comfort, and everyday functionality.Inside, you’ll find wood flooring throughout, giving the home a clean, cohesive look that’s both durable and easy to maintain. The living area centers around a cozy fireplace, creating a natural gathering space for relaxing evenings or hosting friends

    712 Preston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $231,524 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1820 Javelina St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1820 Javelina St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /27

      Est $268,462 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Preston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      721 Preston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Haroon The Agency Collective LLC

  • /24

    $471,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft

    Ebony II Plan at Liberty Crossing - 50's, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Ebony is a beautifully designed 2-story home that combines elegance and functionality. The first floor features a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet, along with an open-concept kitchen with a large island. There's also a flexible room for a home office, guest bedroom, or hobby space. Upstairs, a vibrant game room offers a great space for relaxation or gatherings. An optional 3rd-car

    HistoryMaker Homes Builder
    1311 Taggart St Unit 36483010, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /24

    $1,940 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    227 Citrus Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome home to this corner-lot, open-concept, modernize, move-in ready, No Carpet, single story home with a gourmet, galley kitchen that overlooks the family room and dining room for easy entertainment. Home comes with an abundant of kitchen cabinets, 3 cm granite counter top, upgraded tiles, garage floor with Epoxy in the high traffic areas, spacious owner's suite with tray ceiling, and more.

    Ananth Kannan MAXWORTH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    227 Citrus Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $334,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1319 Mccasland Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,643

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    1319 Mccasland Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /25

      Est $280,730 Not Listed For Sale

      705 Silverleaf Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      705 Silverleaf Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anne Tudhope Scout RE Texas

  • /28

    $228,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    1601 Applegate Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to 1601 Applegate Way, a well-maintained and thoughtfully updated residence offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,398 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 2011, this home is set within a highly regarded neighborhood known for organized community events, strong resident involvement, and an active atmosphere throughout the year. Seasonal activities include weekly summer food

    Vanessa Brandt Redfin Corporation

    1601 Applegate Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /30

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2717 Green River Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    This beautiful 3 bed 2.5 bath home is bursting with charm and plenty of space. Spacious, open layout and natural lighting throughout the home. Entertain guests downstairs. The family room is open to the kitchen and dining room creating the perfect space for entertaining. The master suit is located upstairs along with two other bedrooms. Use the loft area as an office or game room.The

    2717 Green River Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /27

    $374,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3009 Rembrandt Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,667

    Impression Homes Mercer Meadows

    3009 Rembrandt Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /22

      Est $262,819 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Preston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      613 Preston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 124 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Viren Shah VP Realty Services

  • /36

    $440,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,519 Sq Ft

    Caraway Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    A one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dining area. Other configurations include a media room or 4th bedroom option in lieu of the dining room and a study or guest suite option at bedroom 2.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 37746459, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /14

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2124 Tulipwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Step into a perfect balance of comfort and style in this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas, creating an airy and inviting space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring a large island perfect for meal prep, casual dining, and gathering with family

    Johnson George Beam Real Estate, LLC

    2124 Tulipwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /39

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    3204 Spruce St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,861

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Pettit Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3204 Spruce St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /35

      Est $592,809 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Westward Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      570 Westward Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Ray JPAR - Rockwall

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home