19,111

Royse City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $154,999

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $101,373 per Acre

    3960 Southern Oaks Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Experience the freedom to design and build your dream home on one of the widest lots available, offering an impressive 180 feet of frontage and endless possibilities. With this generous space, you can create the lifestyle you’ve always wanted — imagine a custom home, resort-style pool, outdoor living areas, and your own private pond perfect for fishing, relaxing, or simply enjoying the view. This

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Booth

    Piper Creek Realty LLC

    (469) 535-6267

    3960 Southern Oaks Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /19

    $2,658 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit K308, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2658/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2658/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (628) 227-2058

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit K308, Fate, TX 75189
  • /13

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1521 Applegate Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,560

    Last Listing Agent David Weiland CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

    1521 Applegate Way, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /37

      Est $570,723 Not Listed For Sale

      21832 County Road 638, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21832 County Road 638, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /34

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    431 Pendant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to this beautifully designed, built in 2025, two-story home in the desirable Ambergrove at Whiteside Village community. Thoughtfully laid out for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers 2,003 square feet of modern living space with a bright, open-concept main level. The kitchen anchors the home with a spacious island, walk-in pantry,

    Agent Photo

    Richard Chambers

    M&D Real Estate

    (469) 632-1041

    431 Pendant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $1,540 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit G301, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1540/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1540/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (628) 363-2845

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit G301, Fate, TX 75189
  • /21

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3060 Rembrandt Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,333

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3060 Rembrandt Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      20493 Fm 2755, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      20493 Fm 2755, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bierstedt Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /32

    $424,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft

    4114 Anglers Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE- TERMS ARE NEGOTIABLE. This is one of the only 5-bedroom homes in Creekshaw that offers seller financing, which is a rare opportunity — especially if you’re looking for flexibility without going the traditional loan route. Inside, you’ve got fresh updates where it counts — brand new carpet throughout and a clean epoxy-coated garage floor that not only looks sharp but is

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Booth

    Piper Creek Realty LLC

    (945) 305-8741

    4114 Anglers Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /19

    $2,160 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit D306, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2160/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2160/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (650) 993-1906

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit D306, Fate, TX 75189
  • /2

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4232 Elk Hair Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Creekshaw - Gardens

    4232 Elk Hair Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /30

      Est $413,688 Not Listed For Sale

      10048 County Road 1088, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10048 County Road 1088, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 603 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wydra Ebby Halliday

  • /38

    $799,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft

    6216 Pinon Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to 6216 Pinon Trail in Poetry Ranch—where you get the space, privacy, and quiet of country living without giving up comfort or style. Sitting on just over 1.5 acres inside this gated community, and with its own gated entrance, this fully updated home offers 3,375 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, plus a large bonus room with full walk-in closet that can serve as a fifth

    Agent Photo

    Amanda McCoy

    Paragon, REALTORS

    (469) 966-5033

    6216 Pinon Trail, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $1,949 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1313 Cyprus Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2093.90. That covers your base rent, $1949.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (469) 632-8818

    1313 Cyprus Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /26

    $232,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2604 Spencer Cir, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,115

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Rock Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    2604 Spencer Cir, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /24

      Est $279,796 Not Listed For Sale

      3312 Taylor Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3312 Taylor Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kacie Pettit Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /6

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $197,500 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2755, Royse City, TX 75189

    Located in an unincorporated area with no zoning regulations, this property offers flexibility for: Residential developmentMobile or manufactured homesTiny homesRV livingShort-term rental opportunitiesInvestment property Nearby Attractions Neighboring homes average value: $462,367Downtown Plano – 32 minutesKlyde Warren Park (Dallas) – 37 minutesDayspring Nature

    Agent Photo

    Michael Moos

    Trinity Country Real Estate

    (945) 322-4866

    TBD Fm 2755, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /18

    $1,969 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3213 Shady River Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,858 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (972) 787-0686

    3213 Shady River Trail, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /39

    $299,535 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    239 Desert Willow Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Wildwood

    239 Desert Willow Way, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /31

      Est $273,941 Not Listed For Sale

      3213 Overstreet Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3213 Overstreet Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 113 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Frank Progress Residential Property Management

  • /28

    $318,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    3249 Glorioso Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to 3249 Glorioso Drive in the growing community of Royse City - 10 miles east of Rockwall and 35 miles east off Dallas! One of the few Royse City neighborhoods NOT located in a MUD or PID which equals SERIOUS PROPERTY TAX SAVINGS! Built in 2023, this stunning SINGLE STORY home offers a modern, open-concept layout with 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bath, and a versatile

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Rosander

    Paragon, REALTORS

    (469) 402-6474

    3249 Glorioso Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /15

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3300 Overstreet Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home?that's?right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Royse City, TX, could be just what you’re looking for. See the

    (469) 286-0464

    3300 Overstreet Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /36

    $323,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2252 Aspen Chase Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,632

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2252 Aspen Chase Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /21

      Est $251,613 Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Honeywood Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1320 Honeywood Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Pirrello OnDemand Realty

  • /23

    $338,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    3404 Flatiron Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to this move-in ready corner lot home in the highly sought-after Parkside Village community in Royse City, featuring energy-efficient construction and an equipped security system. Inside, you’ll find a flexible bonus room perfect for an office, a private dining area, and an open-concept kitchen and living space ideal for entertaining. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, a gas range,

    Agent Photo

    Carson Hill

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (945) 300-6157

    3404 Flatiron Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2008 Bailer Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Beautiful, Move-in ready, Accepts Housing VoucherGorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath DR Horton home in the heart of Josephine and Community ISD. Located in sort-after family-friendly Magnolia community, this home offers an open floor plan, dining and kitchen with abundant natural light, large granite countertop with breakfast bar, and modern appliances. Durable wood-like tile flooring in all

    (469) 329-0404

    2008 Bailer Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /21

    $212,899 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    5312 Agalinis Ave, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    5312 Agalinis Ave, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /26

      Est $239,924 Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Silver Maple Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1213 Silver Maple Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 186 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Groves Fathom Realty LLC

  • /28

    $403,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    5504 Spieth Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Show off your style with the Laurel’s open-concept floor plan! Featuring tons of natural light, the family room is perfect for entertaining, and the home’s kitchen features an adorable breakfast nook. The primary suite offers plenty of space, and its walk-in closet has room to spare. Make it your own with The Laurel’s flexible floor plan, featuring an optional fourth bedroom and alternative

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    5504 Spieth Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit J306, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2280/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2045/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (415) 915-2431

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit J306, Fate, TX 75189
  • /32

    $262,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1416 Old Trail Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,205

    Last Listing Agent Cathy George Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1416 Old Trail Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /9

      Est $250,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Silver Maple Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1217 Silver Maple Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Noel Martinez West Shore Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $369,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    6307 Delacroix Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Holly is a functional and inviting floor plan, encompassing 2,036 square feet with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Its open-concept family room and kitchen are filled with natural light, creating a cozy space for family gatherings and casual entertaining. The design is practical, ensuring comfortable living and efficient use of space. The primary suite includes a sizable bedroom and a

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty LLC

    6307 Delacroix Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /16

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    525 Janette Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (469) 874-0589

    525 Janette Ct, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /13

    $439,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3238 Deckard Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,058

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Skaar Ultima Real Estate

    3238 Deckard Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /31

      Est $270,158 Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Sandalwood Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1300 Sandalwood Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Wigginton Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • 5106 Roll Cast Dr Unit 36487150, Royse City, TX 75189

    $274,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    Buchanan Plan, Royse City, TX 75189

    This floorplan is great for those that want all of the main living areas on one floor. The California kitchen opens to a large family room and dining area. Guests can remain downstairs as the first floor also includes a powder bath. The patio offers privacy alongside a rear-entry garage, and all bedrooms are upstairs. The owner’s suite includes a spacious walk-in closet, dual vanity sink, linen

    Builder Photo

    Impression Homes

    Builder

    5106 Roll Cast Dr Unit 36487150, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $2,045 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit B310, Fate, TX 75189

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2045/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2045/moLanding's apartments at Jameson are

    (628) 899-2056

    255 Williamsburg Pkwy Unit B310, Fate, TX 75189
  • /24

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2909 Marsha Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,508

    Last Listing Agent Diana Polovko eXp Realty LLC

    2909 Marsha Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /22

      Est $262,204 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Sandalwood Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1108 Sandalwood Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Kerby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home