19,112

Royse City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $514,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft

    Seaberry II Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Seaberry II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, media room, and a study. Other various room combinations are available. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about this and other available plans.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766504, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    220 Fire Rock Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    WOW! MOVE IN READY NOW! This beautiful home features no neighbors in the back so you can enjoy the beautiful evening cooking with the family. A bright house with plenty of Natural light. Just installed New blinds and new automatic garage door opener. Luxury Vinyl Plan through out except the bedrooms have carpet. Kitchen features a large island with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    Shohruh Latipov DHS Realty

    220 Fire Rock Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /25

    $259,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    305 Silo Cir, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,217

    Last Listing Agent Christen Cervine Colleen Frost Real Estate Serv

    305 Silo Cir, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /16

      Est $256,260 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Oak Grove Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1125 Oak Grove Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Parker Premier Legacy Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $437,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Waterscape - Classic 50s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Bayberry floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36581204, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /7

    $3,555 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1609 Brandon Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home in Royse City offering over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 2005, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence features a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive kitchen provides abundant cabinetry and workspace, flowing seamlessly into open living and dining areas filled with natural light. A cozy

    Pria Bharwani REKonnection, LLC

    1609 Brandon Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /14

    $350,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1303 Butler St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,301

    D.R. Horton Liberty Crossing - Single Family

    1303 Butler St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /37

      Est $235,885 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Rustic Grove Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      213 Rustic Grove Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Petruzzi Stacy Petruzzi Real Estate

  • /2

    $239,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    5422 E Runnel Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    MLS# 21252071 - Built by Impression Homes - Ready Now! ~ This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the desirable Creekshaw subdivision offers an exceptional blend of modern living and traditional charm. Built in 2025, the home boasts a spacious 1,874 sq ft layout. Enjoy entertaining in the well-appointed kitchen, complete with quartz counters and a convenient island, flowing seamlessly

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5422 E Runnel Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /16

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2133 Tulipwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    (property will not be listed for lease on craigs list nor any social media pages. no cash, no wiring of funds, no checks.) 1 Story, 4 bedroom, 2 full bath with split bedrooms so everyone can enjoy their space!!! 4th bedroom could be used as an office. Primary bath have shower and nice size closet. Non warranted refrigerator, washer and dryer included. Covered patio. Nice size yard. No pets. No

    Cheryl Thomas - New Day Realty New Day Realty

    2133 Tulipwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /22

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    315 Pennington Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,357

    Last Listing Agent John Wood Builders Realty

    315 Pennington Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /21

      Est $252,501 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Rustic Grove Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      301 Rustic Grove Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Holland Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /38

    $437,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Violet II Plan at Stone River Glen - 50's, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Violet II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766261, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /17

    $2,215 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    496 Oak Hills Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pet-friendly home with 1,702 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This inviting residence offers ample room for relaxation and entertainment. With its spacious layout, the home is designed to accommodate your lifestyle needs.

    Patricia De La Cruz Darwin Homes Texas Inc

    496 Oak Hills Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /24

    $268,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1629 Meadowlark Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,268

    Last Listing Agent Sitra Seman Mark Spain Real Estate

    1629 Meadowlark Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /25

      Est $258,636 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Brookhaven Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1005 Brookhaven Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Arnwine RE/MAX

  • /12

    $304,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft

    Conroe Plan at Creekshaw, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Conroe floorplan offers a great layout with a first-floor bedroom and bath. The downstairs also offers a California kitchen, dining area, family room and storage under the stairs. The second floor includes two more bedrooms, full bath, large owner’s suite with spacious walk-in closet, dual vanity sink and oversized walk-in shower. Take advantage of the covered porch to relax and enjoy morning

    Impression Homes Builder
    5106 Roll Cast Dr Unit 36503559, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    564 Declaration Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Most popular DR Horton H203 Daventry floor plan! Master bedroom downstairs. Nice big office with french doors in front of the house with nice windows. Game room or second living room upstairs. Hand crafted with real wood storage unit in the foyer. Spacious open kitchen with tons of cabinets, kitchen comes with brand new refrigerator and dishwasher. Washer and dryer also included. Wall of windows

    JoAnn Campbell Citywide Real Estate and Prope

    564 Declaration Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /22

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1331 Malone Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,194

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Cruz Ultima Real Estate

    1331 Malone Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /24

      Est $221,253 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Brookhaven Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      805 Brookhaven Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Phillips Blake Phillips

  • /13

    $282,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    Ashburn Plan at Wildwood, Royse City, TX 75189

    This thoughtfully designed Express Series home offers a seamless blend of style and practicality, catering to the demands of contemporary living. Its striking exterior, featuring architecturally designed elevations and divided light windows, creates a captivating first impression. A welcoming covered porch leads to a raised panel fiberglass insulated front door, with customizable decorative

    D.R. Horton Builder
    109 Boxwood Dr Unit 37026607, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /25

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1212 Blue Ridge Place, Royse City, TX 75189

    This spacious 2-story home in Royse City offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and nearly 2,300 sq ft of well-designed living space. The house comes with newer refrigerator, Washer & dryer. Enjoy an open-concept layout with a large kitchen island, white cabinetry, and granite countertops overlooking the bright living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Interior features include stylish

    Mercy Wandia EXP REALTY

    1212 Blue Ridge Place, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /34

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2601 Moser Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,222

    Last Listing Agent Marla Gober Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2601 Moser Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /23

      Est $246,366 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Brookhaven Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      820 Brookhaven Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarenadee Box Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $417,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft

    Dogwood III Plan at Stone River Glen - 50's, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Dogwood III floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room with vaulted ceilings, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766252, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /35

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4051 Delta Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to this stunning smart home located in a desirable waterscape community in Royse City. Designed for modern living, this home blends comfort, technology, and luxury with thoughtfully upgraded features throughout. Step into a spacious living room featuring an inbuilt 5.1 surround sound system, perfect for entertainment and movie nights. The home is equipped with smart switches and

    Changxiao Wei 31 Realty, LLC

    4051 Delta Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /20

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    354 Sweetspire Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,434

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lathrop Monument Realty

    354 Sweetspire Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /40

      Est $251,207 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Brookhaven Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      720 Brookhaven Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

• /38

    $456,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    Carolina II Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Carolina II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 bedrooms with study) and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766507, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5419 Big Thicket Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome home to 5419 Big Thicket Drive — a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence nestled in a welcoming, family-friendly neighborhood in Royse City, Texas. This spacious home offers the perfect blend of comfort, community, and convenience, designed to support easy living and meaningful connection. Step inside to find bright, open spaces filled with natural light. The kitchen

    Ashley Gainer Realty One Group Forward Living

    5419 Big Thicket Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $374,445 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2404 Spring Side Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,369

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    2404 Spring Side Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /20

      Est $250,631 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Meadowdale Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      808 Meadowdale Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 165 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Shurtz StepStone Realty LLC

  • /38

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Violet II Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766279, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /23

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2134 Donker Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    This beautifully designed single-story residence showcases a thoughtfully crafted layout, perfectly suited for growing families seeking both comfort and functionality. Offering four generously sized bedrooms, the home includes a luxurious owner’s suite complete with a private ensuite bathroom and a spacious walk-in closet, creating a serene retreat at the end of the day. At the heart of the home

    Viren Shah VP Realty Services

    2134 Donker Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /28

    $344,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3206 Cumby Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,912

    Impression Homes DeBerry Reserve

    3206 Cumby Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /30

      Est $245,690 Not Listed For Sale

      330 Pin Oak Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      330 Pin Oak Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Webb Angela Webb

  • /13

    $301,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,184+ Sq Ft

    Esparanza Plan at Verandah, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome home to the Esparanza floorplan. This all new home design in the energy-efficient Smart Series lineup not only boasts an open and practical layout, but also a beautifully crafted and expert-curated design package. Enjoy all 2,184-2,220 square feet this home has to offer. With 4 bedrooms, 2—3 bathrooms, and a large flex room, everyone will have a space to call his or her own in this lovely

    M/I Homes Builder
    3009 Lakewood Ln Unit 36455327, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4069 Anglers Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Gorgeous and spacious 4 bed, 3 full bath with loft and a game room; comforting home with open floorplan; large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances with water line to refrigerator; gas cooktop; beautiful countertops, cabinets and island; ceiling fan in family room; primary suite located on the first floor with a large walk-in closet; dual sink and a separate shower; sprinkler system;

    Dan Kak MapView Real Estate

    4069 Anglers Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5248 Roll Cast Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,254

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5248 Roll Cast Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /14

      Est $240,124 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Loganwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      917 Loganwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thuy Truong Fathom Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home