19,112

Royse City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2625 Mockingbird St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,863

    Last Listing Agent Linda Christensen Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    2625 Mockingbird St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /17

      Est $256,843 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Tripp Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      616 Tripp Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paneque Entera Realty LLC

  • /12

    $336,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,682+ Sq Ft

    Magellan Plan at Verandah, Royse City, TX 75189

    Explore the best of 2-story living in this Magellan floorplan. Part of our popular and streamlined Smart Series this layout blends the best of a stylish design package and functional features. This floorplan features 4—6 bedrooms, 2.5—3.5 bathrooms, and 2,682-2,761 square feet of functional living space.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3009 Lakewood Ln Unit 36455006, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /36

    $485,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    6404 Graham Point, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,433

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Mayo Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    6404 Graham Point, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /17

      Est $310,393 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Tripp Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      516 Tripp Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mj Silva DFW Elite Living

  • /18

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    Heron Plan at Creekshaw - Gardens, Royse City, TX 75189

    Elevate your lifestyle in the comfort and luxury of The Heron floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Energy-efficient windows allow your interior design style to shine in the impressive open-concept living spaces. The streamlined kitchen features a presentation island overlooking the family room, dining area and covered porch. Your Owner’s Retreat offers an en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Guest

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1207 Harrison Hollow Ln Unit 36496929, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /23

    $269,670 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1920 Kiwi Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1920 Kiwi Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /2

      Est $335,700 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Skelton St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      619 Skelton St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Arzate JPAR Dallas

  • /13

    $267,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Desoto Plan at Verandah, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to the Desoto floorplan. Searching for the best in both function and form? Look no further than this single-story, Smart Series design. This floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,800 square feet of functional living space.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3009 Lakewood Ln Unit 36460139, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /15

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1625 Kelly Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,835

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer McChristian Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    1625 Kelly Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /18

      Est $250,244 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Skelton St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      520 Skelton St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Liebbe Real Estate Diplomats

  • /26

    $422,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    Rockcress Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Rockcress floor plan is a one-story home with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a dining room or study option, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island; and a primary suite with a walk-in closet, garden tub, and separate shower. With lots of flexibility with this floor plan, you have the options for a fourth bedroom and full

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 37746443, Royse City, TX 75189
  • 1505 Gulin St, Royse City, TX 75189

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1505 Gulin St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Verandah

    1505 Gulin St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /14

      Est $313,605 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Love Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      604 Love Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Prevost BRG & Associates - Emory

  • /40

    $468,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Violet IV Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Violet IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766269, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /21

    $267,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    138 Abelia Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,586

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Clifford Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    138 Abelia Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /28

      Est $253,385 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Love Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      616 Love Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Logan Walter Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /38

    $580,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,226 Sq Ft

    Bellflower IV Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Bellflower IV is an impressive two-story home that offers exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility for modern living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, study, upstairs game room, and media room, this plan is designed to accommodate every stage of life with ease and style. Ranging from 4,226 to 4,237 square feet, the Bellflower IV provides expansive living areas

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 37746453, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /35

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1936 Huisache St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,518

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Herrera Monarc Realty

    1936 Huisache St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /29

      Est $198,779 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Howard St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      213 Howard St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Gentry Lifestyles Realty Dallas, Inc

  • /38

    $447,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    Dewberry II Plan at Waterscape - Classic 50s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Bayberry II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a garden tub, and upstairs game and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36581205, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /39

    $725,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    586 Hidden Pass, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,893

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Watkins CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    586 Hidden Pass, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /13

      Est $197,171 Not Listed For Sale

      415 S Sorrells St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      415 S Sorrells St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randi Katzenberger RE/MAX

  • /27

    $299,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    3233 Timineri Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    MLS# 21236209 - Built by Impression Homes - Ready Now! ~ Discover modern living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family residence located in the desirable DeBerry Reserve subdivision, just completed in 2025. Spanning 1,880 sq ft, this traditional-style home features an open floorplan perfect for entertaining. The heart of the home boasts quartz counters, a kitchen island, and a

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    3233 Timineri Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /17

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3955 County Road 2512, Royse City, TX 75189

    • Land
    • 5.64 Acres
    • $62,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sigal Davidow Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3955 County Road 2512, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /25

      Est $251,174 Not Listed For Sale

      218 S Bell St, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      218 S Bell St, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Prasad Uppuloori LM Max Realty

  • /4

    $313,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    5015 Strait Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Discover the joys of single-story living in our delightful Carlton home! This home features three inviting bedrooms,two full bathrooms,and an open-concept layout with a family room,kitchen,and dining room that flow seamlessly together. The two-car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage. Step outside to the extended outdoor living space,perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The

    Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    5015 Strait Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /40

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2105 Muscovy Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,167

    Last Listing Agent Amy Grimmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    2105 Muscovy Ct, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /40

      Est $826,907 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Cattlemans Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      287 Cattlemans Trail, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /44

    $471,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft

    Dewberry III Plan at Stone River Glen - 50's, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Bayberry III floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath, an upstairs game room, and a second private bedroom suite that has the option to change to a

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36767976, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /6

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    18867 County Road 1090, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Rodriguez Realty Of America, LLC

    18867 County Road 1090, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /36

      Est $929,153 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Eagle Pass, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1112 Eagle Pass, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blane Odom Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /25

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Plan Carlton at Creekshaw, Royse City, TX 75189

    This thoughtfully designed single story 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is now available. Enter through the foyer and take in the open-concept family room, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen island is perfect for entertaining while also providing additional storage and seating. The primary suite is tucked away at the rear of the home, serving as a luxurious retreat. A full bathroom is efficiently

    Highland Homes Builder
    1215 Harrison Hollow Ln Unit 36557366, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /22

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4220 Elk Hair Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Creekshaw

    4220 Elk Hair Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /36

      Est $874,757 Not Listed For Sale

      263 Sierra Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      263 Sierra Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rod Holland Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /39

    $468,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    Dewberry II Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Dewberry II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a garden tub, and upstairs game and media rooms. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36852460, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /11

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    209 E County Line Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,000

    Last Listing Agent Penny Loer Regal, REALTORS

    209 E County Line Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /34

      Est $775,857 Not Listed For Sale

      389 Sierra Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      389 Sierra Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Brooks Real Broker, LLC

  • /46

    $532,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    Bellflower II Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Bellflower II is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances open-concept living with flexible spaces to fit your lifestyle. With four spacious bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, media room, and a dedicated study, this plan offers room to grow and the freedom to personalize each space. Ranging from 3,774 to 3,785 square feet, the Bellflower II delivers

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 37746223, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /36

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5017 J r Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,312

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Rock Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    5017 J r Ct, Royse City, TX 75189

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home