19,111

Royse City, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $513,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft

    Spring Cress II Plan at Stone River Glen - 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Spring Cress II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, dining room, study, and two media rooms. Lots of flexibility with this floor plan that gives you the option for bedroom 5 with a full bath at the dining room and an optional bedroom 6 with a full bath at the downstairs media room. There is also an optional mini garage in lieu of the

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2113 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36766248, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /19

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    913 Live Oak St Unit B, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to your dream rental! This stunning 1,120sq ft 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Both Units A & B AVAILABLE Duplex home has been fully renovated with modern upgrades and stylish finishes throughout. The open-concept living area features brand-new LVP flooring, fresh paint, and abundant natural light. The kitchen is a delight, featuring new stainless steel refrigerator, granite countertops, and custom

    Kenia Sanchez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    913 Live Oak St Unit B, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2031 Roaring Fork Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 465 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,745

    Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

    2031 Roaring Fork Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /26

      Est $213,967 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Loganwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      904 Loganwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Ziegler Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /38

    $405,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft

    Galena Plan at Madera, Royse City, TX 75189

    This charming D.R. Horton Series home plan offers a blend of comfort and functionality, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior of the home includes a custom and architecturally designed elevation. The front exterior of the home boasts divided light windows and a front facing 2-car garage door with decorative hardware and handles. Enter the home through the covered front

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2019 Prospector Ln Unit 36201474, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /15

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    306 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

JoAnn Campbell Citywide Real Estate and Prope

    306 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /25

    $369,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1331 Pierce St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 507 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,989

    HistoryMaker Homes Liberty Crossing - 60's

    1331 Pierce St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /15

      Est $221,262 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Loganwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      716 Loganwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Rodriguez OnDemand Realty

  • /5

    $423,290 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    5048 Strait Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Step into luxury with our two-story Easton plan designed for both comfort and style. This home boasts four bedrooms,three full bathrooms,a spacious family room,a kitchen,a formal dining room,and an entertainment room perfect for gatherings. It also includes a two-car garage for convenience. Enjoy outdoor living on the extended patio and retreat to the primary bedroom with its charming bay window

    Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    5048 Strait Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /32

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5502 Country Road 2646, Royse City, TX 75189

    Enjoy the best of country living in this 3-bed, 2.5-bath home on a spacious 1-acre lot with a 2-car garage. ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED AND WE ARE PET FRIENDLY. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, while the luxurious master suite features a walk-in closet and spa-like bath with a separate shower. Relax on the large back deck or front porch, perfect for enjoying sunsets and fresh air. Open

    Kash Tavakoli Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5502 Country Road 2646, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /31

    $404,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1315 Ackerman St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $382,000

    HistoryMaker Homes Liberty Crossing - 50's

    1315 Ackerman St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /32

      Est $383,877 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Grant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      200 Grant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Ingram Mark Godwin

  • /28

    $398,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    Ironwood II Plan at Liberty Crossing - 50's, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Ironwood is a versatile 2-story home. With 4-6 bedrooms, 3-4 baths, and thoughtful design, this plan centers around a spacious family room that’s perfect for gathering and relaxing. The downstairs primary suite offers a private retreat, while the open floor plan connects seamlessly to a covered patio and cozy front porch for outdoor enjoyment. Head upstairs to discover a game room that’s

    HistoryMaker Homes Builder
    1311 Taggart St Unit 36453058, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /2

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    711 Cistern Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    Wonderful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home available for lease in a highly desirable neighborhood community. This well-maintained property offers an ideal layout for families seeking space, comfort, and convenience all in one location. Refrigerator, washer, and dryer are included for tenant use throughout the duration of the lease — making for a truly move-in ready experience.Residents enjoy access

    Heather Pierce Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    711 Cistern Way, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /32

    $379,100 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5044 Strait Way, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5044 Strait Way, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /30

      Est $357,626 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Weston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      116 Weston Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Pierce Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /44

    $289,490 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    Caroline Plan at Wildwood, Royse City, TX 75189

    This Express Series home plan offers an exceptional blend of style and functionality, designed to meet the demands of modern lifestyles. The custom, architecturally designed elevation, complemented by divided light windows and a front-facing garage with decorative hardware, creates a striking visual appeal. A covered front porch leads to a raised panel fiberglass insulated front door, inviting

    D.R. Horton Builder
    109 Boxwood Dr Unit 36201579, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /13

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3108 Overstreet Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Well-maintained single-story home in Royse City! This move-in-ready property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a desirable split floor plan. Enjoy an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, living, and dining areas—perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The home offers over 1,600 square feet of living space and includes a fully fenced yard. No smoking inside the property.

    Keith Hendricks Apex Property Management

    3108 Overstreet Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /17

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1325 Alder Tree Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,748

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1325 Alder Tree Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /40

      Est $422,595 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      110 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Morsinkhoff Regal, REALTORS

  • /49

    $395,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    2232 Aspen Chase Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Walton presents a spacious two-story, four-bedroom open floor plan - perfect for hosting family and friends. The welcoming foyer has two entrances - the front door and the garage - and leads to a spacious family room, passing a powder room, a laundry room, and a mudroom along the way. The family room flows into the elegant dining room and well-designed kitchen while also offering direct

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    2232 Aspen Chase Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /23

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3100 Leatherwood Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    Welcome to 3100 Leatherwood Ln, a stunning family retreat nestled in the heart of Royse City, TX. This beautifully crafted LIKE NEW HOME offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern convenience. From its spacious interiors to its picturesque surroundings, this home promises a lifestyle of luxury and tranquility. Situated in the desirable Royse City area, this property enjoys a

    Tiwalade Ehiametalor Tiven Realty

    3100 Leatherwood Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /10

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4015 Yellowstone Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9,340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,333

    4015 Yellowstone Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /30

      Est $420,887 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      108 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Crawford M&D Real Estate

  • /35

    $376,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    Plan Windermere at Creekshaw, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Windermere is a thoughtfully designed 2-story home with 3-bedrooms and 2-baths. The home boasts 2,262 square feet, providing plenty of space for comfortable living. Step inside and be greeted by a beautiful staircase and a beautiful open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room. A large island offers additional seating and windows provide abundant natural light. A secluded study on the first

    Highland Homes Builder
    1215 Harrison Hollow Ln Unit 36557370, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /28

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3324 Wildwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

    This beautiful UnionMain house has 4 bedrooms with Master Bedroom on the 1st floor. This home comes with tankless water heater, upgraded floor tiles, fireplace, front study, open kitchen with upgraded painted cabinets, stainless vent a hood, walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, center island. High ceiling with open to the top, light-filled primary suite features walk-in closet and luxe

    Tao Long U Property Management

    3324 Wildwood Dr, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /36

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    8791 County Road 2586, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,895

    Last Listing Agent Christie Cannon LPT Realty LLC

    8791 County Road 2586, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /31

      Est $468,809 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      102 Packer Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Haroon The Agency Collective LLC

  • /33

    $440,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    Cypress II Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Cypress II floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 36852454, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /21

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1712 River Oak Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

Manoj Juneja Gage Realty

    1712 River Oak Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /35

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    734 Northfork Rd, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenia Sanchez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    734 Northfork Rd, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /28

      Est $362,371 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Grant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      109 Grant Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Diaz Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

  • /38

    $477,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Waterscape - Classic 60s, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Classic Series Magnolia floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, a large family room, an optional study, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2117 Rio Piedra Dr Unit 37746442, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /23

    $1,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1705 Fair Oaks Ln, Royse City, TX 75189

    1833 SQ FT 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home. Well maintained home in sought after Hidden Creek Estates. Charming single story floor plan. Kitchen features granite counters, walk in pantry, ample counter space, and a large center island. Open living room with fireplace. Two dining areas. Neutral interior with tile flooring in all the right places. Ceiling fans and blinds throughout. Three nicely sized

    Carrie DeRaps On Q Texas LLC

    1705 Fair Oaks Ln, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /37

    $523,400 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4006 Rio Run, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,395

    Bloomfield Homes Waterscape - Classic 50s

    4006 Rio Run, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /27

      Est $354,222 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Julia Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      103 Julia Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Kerby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /13

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    Lavon Plan at Creekshaw, Royse City, TX 75189

    The Lavon floorplan features open-concept living. A large California kitchen opens to spacious dining area and family room, which can easily fit a large family for the holidays. This home offers an upstairs, spacious utility room and loft. The second floor offers not two but three linen closets as well as another storage closet. All bedrooms include a walk-in closet, and the owner’s bath has a

    Impression Homes Builder
    5106 Roll Cast Dr Unit 36492850, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /25

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3032 Zinnia St, Royse City, TX 75189

    Great one year old property available near everything! 4 bed, 2 bath beautifully maintained home! Kitchen boasts wonderful open concept with plenty of room to entertain in! All appliances included with washer, dryer and refrigerator! Great covered patio to enjoy the wonderful fall nights on! Led lighting throughout home and fully sprinklered lot. All adults over 18 need to submit application. Pet

    Roberta Bracco Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    3032 Zinnia St, Royse City, TX 75189
  • /39

    $294,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1608 Gulin St, Royse City, TX 75189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Powley Escape Realty

    1608 Gulin St, Royse City, TX 75189
    • /24

      Est $373,909 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Valen Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      108 Valen Dr, Royse City, TX 75189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn McLaughlin Ebby Halliday

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home