4,259

Rustburg, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Grove Terrace, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Grove Terrace, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kandise Powell Heart of Virginia Realty

  • /20

    $329,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    10 Faith Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Beautiful poolside townhome located in the Augusta Springs Development. This community has top of the line amenities including pickle ball courts, a dog park, swimming pool and clubhouse. Inside the home you will find a main level office (that could be used as a 4th bedroom) or perfect for someone who works from home! There is luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen features stainless

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    10 Faith Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /13

    $244,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    61 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1,035 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,476

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    61 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /47

      Est $242,829 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Dana Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      59 Dana Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Davidson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /39

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    20-LOT Crest Ridge Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to Landen Downs, Campbell Counties newest upscale subdivision only minutes from Wards Rd. & Liberty University! Enjoy low county taxes and the sought after Brookville school district. All main level living w/ high-end finishes throughout. Vaulted foyer opens to the great room w/ soaring ceilings & floor to ceiling stone gas log fireplace. Gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, gas

    Lauren Bell Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

    20-LOT Crest Ridge Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /2

    $458,300 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    174 Pebble Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    174 Pebble Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /92

      Est $338,802 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Sharon Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      75 Sharon Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

  • /2

    $599,900

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $275,436 per Acre

    0 Colonial Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Your chance to start a business in an up and coming housing development. Whether you dream of running a coffee shop, restaurant, office building or something else, this might be the perfect place for you. This lot is site ready with water and sewer available. The owner will sell the lot, or build to suit.

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    0 Colonial Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /52

    $337,500 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    41 Piedmont Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,864

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    41 Piedmont Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /31

      Est $237,884 Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Wisecarver Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1432 Wisecarver Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Davies Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $265,306 per Acre

    0 Colonial Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    0 Colonial Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /46

    $249,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    165 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 592 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,730

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    165 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /7

      Est $192,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Wisecarver Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1188 Wisecarver Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,100
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /4

    $469,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    164 Zion Place, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome home to this gorgeous home in the heart of Campbell County! One level living at it's finest. This spacious home has so much to offer with three bedroom and two baths. A large open floorplan living area, granite countertops luxury vinyl plank flooring and so much more! Home sits on a full unfinished basement with floor trusses and a roughed in bath, making it easy to finish for additional

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    164 Zion Place, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /32

    $163,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Red Oak School Rd Unit 360685, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 30.75 Acres
    • $5,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    0 Red Oak School Rd Unit 360685, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /50

      Est $218,214 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Warm Breeze Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      322 Warm Breeze Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mic Austin eXp Realty LLC-Richmond

  • /13

    $235,485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    102-C Ranwell Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to The Allure! Modern living with community pool, clubhouse & fitness center minutes from Liberty University To-be-built for Fall move-in, this townhome features an open-concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & a chef's kitchen with granite counters, truffle cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs offers a private primary suite with ensuite bath and walk-in closet, two

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    102-C Ranwell Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /50

    $327,400 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    87 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    87 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /33

      Est $242,226 Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Depot Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2204 Depot Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

  • /23

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3759 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Tucked away on a secluded 2.3-acre lot, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home built in 2024 offers modern finishes and peaceful country living. The home features an open floor plan with real hardwood floors, black granite countertops, and soft-close cabinetry throughout. The living area includes an electric heat-producing fireplace, adding both warmth and ambiance. Both bathrooms feature ceramic

    Jarrett Rea Key to Your Heart Realty

    3759 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /47

    $255,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    186 Camp Hydaway Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,844

    Last Listing Agent Jannie Handy Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    186 Camp Hydaway Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /64

      Est $515,020 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Howards Manor Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      219 Howards Manor Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $529,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

  • /49

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    409 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    3 bed 2 bath home with mountain views and located only 6 minutes from Liberty University or Wards Road businesses! Large paved drive, new paint, new flooring, replaced electrical panel, new stove, new dishwasher, and new screens on the screen porch! Hang out on the screened porch or front deck off two of the bedrooms on those beautiful days. The lower level den is perfect for the kids or man

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    409 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /55

    $525,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    281 Calohan Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,776

    Last Listing Agent Ian Smith Legacy Realty

    281 Calohan Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /22

      Est $325,181 Not Listed For Sale

      732 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      732 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Tyree John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /2

    $630,000

    • Land
    • 20,995 Sq Ft
    • $1,307,054 per Acre

    Block 1 Zion Place, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Attention Builders and Investors! Your chance to buy a 9 unit townhome pad in the desirable Augusta Springs Development.

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    Block 1 Zion Place, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /21

    $302,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    121 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

121 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /25

      Est $457,914 Not Listed For Sale

      1299 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1299 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

• /5

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    0 Reynolds Dr Lot 94 95, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to this soon to be a beautiful new construction Virginia home in a prime Campbell County location! Convenient to local amenities and commuter routes, this home will offer both comfort and convenience. Currently with completion set for the next few months, buyers still have the opportunity to customize select finishes. The main level features a functional, open and beautiful layout. The

    Callie Shorter Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    0 Reynolds Dr Lot 94 95, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /79

    $539,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    115 Armistead Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,083

    Last Listing Agent Amy Campbell RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    115 Armistead Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /77

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      206 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /29

    $249,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    107 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Introducing the Juniper floorplan with walkout basement for summer delivery. Enjoy modern living with community pool, clubhouse & gym, just minutes from Liberty University. Move-In just in time for pool season and enjoy an open-concept design with 3 beds, 2.5 baths, and chef's kitchen with island, granite counters, and stainless appliances. Upstairs offers a private primary suite with ensuite

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    107 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /44

    $294,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    161 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

161 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      207 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

  • /30

    $534,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    74 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Carriage Grove offers upscale living at an affordable price less than 10 miles from Liberty University. The large lot size is sure to be a bonus! This home includes 9ft ceilings and luxury plank flooring throughout the main living area, upgraded white cabinets with brushed nickel hardware and quartz countertops in the kitchen, and solid surface flooring, white cabinets and solid surface

    Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    74 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /8

    $12,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    Lot 44 Thistle Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 752 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Morris John Stewart Walker, Inc

    Lot 44 Thistle Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /50

      Est $378,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1378 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1378 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Bucklew Blackwater Property Management

  • /56

    $314,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    42 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch near Liberty University! As you enter through the side door, you're welcomed into a beautifully remodeled kitchen featuring elegant quartz countertops, brand-new appliances, and a bright breakfast area with direct access to the deckperfect for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Bright living Room with feature wall. Primary Bedroom with en-suite bath. Sliding

    Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    42 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /46

    $249,700 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    41 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    41 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /29

      Est $310,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1360 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1360 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Burch John Stewart Walker, Inc

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home