4,259

Rustburg, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Moorman Mill Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      723 Moorman Mill Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lindquist TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    271 Candlemakers Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,553

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    271 Candlemakers Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /11

      Est $413,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1339 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1339 Greenhouse Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 386% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

  • /58

    $149,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    884 Red Oak School Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,023

    Last Listing Agent Ben Jauch Real Broker, LLC

    884 Red Oak School Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Savage Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      102 Savage Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /37

    $386,764 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    121 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    121 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /23

      Est $273,126 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1109 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniele Mason Blickenstaff & Company, Realto

  • /67

    $395,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1059 Campbell Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,580

    Last Listing Agent Cayla McHaney eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    1059 Campbell Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /41

      Est $392,221 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      905 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Aub RE/MAX

  • /80

    $425,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2386 Red House Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,413

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Gilliland Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    2386 Red House Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /47

      Est $285,587 Not Listed For Sale

      198 Deer Path, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      198 Deer Path, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bre Campbell Keller Williams

  • /47

    $294,900 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    169 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    169 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /88

      Est $582,903 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Somerset Place, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      242 Somerset Place, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Bigham ENRG REALTY

  • /45

    $535,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1949 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durand Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1949 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /34

      Est $314,322 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Cricket Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      154 Cricket Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Smith Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /49

    $294,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    173 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

173 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /68

      Est $478,971 Not Listed For Sale

      1049 Poor House Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1049 Poor House Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,664
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

  • /4

    $10,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $3,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Miller Century 21 Realty @ Home

    0 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /16

      Est $112,211 Not Listed For Sale

      4210 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4210 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

  • /16

    $305,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    199 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

199 Luke Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /30

      Est $271,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Poor House Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1803 Poor House Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Small ProFound Property Group

  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    147 New Chapel Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,415

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    147 New Chapel Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /34

      Est $271,104 Not Listed For Sale

      958 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      958 Sunnymeade Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

• /21

    $254,450 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    14 Shotman Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    14 Shotman Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /61

      Est $523,879 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Dunivan Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      29 Dunivan Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /34

    $300,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1537 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,658

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    1537 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /47

      Est $253,907 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Candler Woods Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      100 Candler Woods Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TAMMY M KNIGHT NextHome TwoFourFive

  • /30

    $249,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    30 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,775

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    30 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /28

      Est $293,860 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Clearview Cir, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      455 Clearview Cir, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /58

    $229,150 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    156 Pearl Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,069

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    156 Pearl Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Pearson Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      122 Pearson Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,700
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alissa Williams eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /46

    $414,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    156 Somerset Place, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,883

156 Somerset Place, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /26

      Est $276,798 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      909 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

  • /61

    $430,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    593 Chinkapin Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    Last Listing Agent Zach Willis Keller Williams

    593 Chinkapin Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /31

      Est $253,925 Not Listed For Sale

      680 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      680 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wright Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /56

    $812,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    971 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,425

    Last Listing Agent Robin Lee Legacy Realty

    971 Lynbrook Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /44

      Est $218,969 Not Listed For Sale

      566 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      566 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Stolba NextHome TwoFourFive

  • /11

    $10,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Crestview Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    0 Crestview Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /46

      Est $195,604 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      301 Knoll Woods Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

• /37

    $411,111 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1024 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Sims Legacy Realty

    1024 Carriage Pkwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home