10,275

Homes in ZIP Code 28139

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $204,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Westview St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      187 Westview St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fran Wynn Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

  • /25

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $75,714 per Acre

    Lot 3 Cleghorn Mill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Welcome to your future homesite in one of Western North Carolina’s most scenic and recreational communities! This 0.70-acre lot is located in The Cleghorn Club—home to a stunning 18-hole golf course designed by George Cobb, renowned for his work on Quail Hollow and Augusta’s Par 3 course.Enjoy a lifestyle rich in amenities including a pro shop, on-site restaurant, gun club, swimming pool,

    Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    Lot 3 Cleghorn Mill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $244,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    342 Lee Cudd Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,000

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Fouts NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    342 Lee Cudd Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /40

      Est $369,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Fernwood Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      195 Fernwood Cir, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Doyle Caulder Realty & Land Co.

  • /4

    $35,900

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $16,393 per Acre

    0 Chimney Creek Ln Unit 194 CAR3897982, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    This wooded parcel rises up from the road, but has easy, level access. It's square in shape and the east portion features a large, near-level building site with a gentle slope up.That near-level area is just one potential build site. There are actually two or three good locations on this land to choose from.The land features a wide 'valley', which would be an excellent place to garden,

    Dan Hoffman Lake Lure Land

  • /16

    $211,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    00 Ed Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 17.67 Acres
    • $11,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loyce Snider RE/MAX Journey

    00 Ed Thompson Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /34

      Est $200,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Crestview St Unit A, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      158 Crestview St Unit A, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Austin RESPEC LLC.

  • /39

    $820,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600+ Sq Ft

    1480 Airport Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Major price improvement! The new price makes this "The Deal" of the year! The epitome of equestrian elegance! Experience refined country living at Pecan Ridge Farm, a newly built farmhouse set against the scenic backdrop of North Carolina's mountains. This 2,700-square-foot residence features four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, offering a harmonious blend of comfort and style. Designed

    Ron Piccari Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1480 Airport Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    651 V S Dalton Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,123

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stroman Premier Properties of the Carolinas

    651 V S Dalton Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /43

      Est $358,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Crestview St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      199 Crestview St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Greene Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /21

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft

    147 Carnegie Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Welcome to 147 Carnegie Road, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home that perfectly balances historic character with high-end modern upgrades. Nestled on a quiet dead-end street with minimal traffic, this property offers a peaceful retreat just one mile from the amenities of Main Street. The home features new sheetrock, fresh paint, and elegant ceiling crown molding

    Drew Radford Epic Life Realty Group

    147 Carnegie Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    147 Capps Ln Unit 151, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Clugh Ferguson Real Estate & Associates

    147 Capps Ln Unit 151, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /31

      Est $288,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Ivy Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      123 Ivy Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,100
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Koone Matheny Real Estate

  • /47

    $249,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    1349 Us 221 Hwy S, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Attractive brick home w/detached 20'x24' garage & good size lot in convenient location! Home is move-in ready & waiting for its new owner. Features include nice hardwood floors throughout, large living room w/wood-burning fireplace & insert, arched doorway to dining room, bonus room w/separate entrance would make a great home office or can be used as a bedroom, remodeled bathroom w/walk-in

    David Brown 4 Seasons Homes and Land, Inc

    1349 Us 221 Hwy S, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $3,915,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    174 Elkwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,607,317

    Last Listing Agent Merle Reese Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    174 Elkwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $409,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Wilson Rd, Spindale, NC 28160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      141 Wilson Rd, Spindale, NC 28160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Keever Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

  • /47

    $524,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    143 Rosewood Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Perfectly secluded with a perfect blend of rustic charm and modern appeal. 143 Rosewood Ln is a 2988 heated sq ft log home sitting on 5.12 acres, consisting of 2 main level bedrooms, 1 bed in the basement and 2 full bathrooms on the main level. The blend of log, wood and painted drywall cause this home to feel open and expansive. Speaking of that, the vaulted great room with loft and wood burning

    Allen Curtis C Shane Cook & Associates

    143 Rosewood Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $770,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1885 Rock Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,823

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

    1885 Rock Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /47

      Est $712,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 N Main St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      561 N Main St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Robbins Sunrise Realty Services

  • /33

    $379,000

    Open House 5/31
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 367 Sq Ft

    221 Summerfield Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Booked Several Months Out! Instant Income Potential with this Private Retreat! Takeover Bookings and Room for additional income. Beautiful scenic getaway on +/-6 acres! This "cabin" offers winter mountain views, water features, and residual income with expansion potential—ideal for investors or those seeking a private retreat. Enjoy trails throughout the wooded acreage, sink a worm in a

    Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    221 Summerfield Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home