10,275

Homes in ZIP Code 28139

Section Image
  • /45

    $241,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    553 New Hope Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Greene Main Street Realty Group LLC

    553 New Hope Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $627,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 N Washington St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      535 N Washington St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,500
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loyce Snider RE/MAX

  • /23

    $785,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    2311 Poors Ford Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    50 Acres of paradise, with 14 acres cleared+maintained, and beautiful hill-top farmhouse! Bring your contractor and your herd! This spot is an equestrian's ideal ranch, less than 20 min. to the Tryon International Center. Ride and stable on your own land, skip the boarding fees. High-speed cable internet inplace. Detached 30x20 shop has power from dedicated subpanel. City supply, stream frontage,

    Max Morrison Carolina Realty Solutions

    2311 Poors Ford Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /2

    $56,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Baber Forest Dr Unit 12 and 13 CAR4256752, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $20,664 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Bennett Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /39

      Est $251,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Westview St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      206 Westview St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Gray Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /26

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $25,253 per Acre

    0 Hutchins Dr Unit 14,15 CAR4269724, Spindale, NC 28657

    Great lot located within city limits of Rutherfordton. Check out this .99 total acre lot- perfect to build a single family home on, located at the cul de sac in a quiet area. Close proximity to a variety of shopping, dining, and walking or biking trails. Short drive to downtown Rutherfordton or Forest City.

    Hannah Haynes EXP Realty LLC

    0 Hutchins Dr Unit 14,15 CAR4269724, Spindale, NC 28657
  • /48

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    111 Wild Turkey Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,851

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Keever Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    111 Wild Turkey Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /4

      Est $269,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Tanner St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      186 Tanner St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,100
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Johnson DASH Carolina

  • /41

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $25,822 per Acre

    TBD Jobes Trail Unit 29, Mill Spring, NC 28756

    Great opportunity to own an easy-build lot featuring a level to gently sloping terrain—ideal for a variety of home designs. The driveway is already in place and utilities are nearby. Listed below tax value, this property offers excellent potential for your next home or a builders next project. This small quiet community offers underground utilities, paved roads, and gated access. Conveniently

    Rebecca Condrey RE/MAX Living

    TBD Jobes Trail Unit 29, Mill Spring, NC 28756
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    133 North St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,704

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Key Purple Martin Realty, Inc.

    133 North St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /37

      Est $369,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Honeysuckle Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      161 Honeysuckle Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

  • /21

    $147,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft

    358 N Cleghorn St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Sitting just a few city blocks from Main Street Rutherforton and Kiwanis Park I give you 358 N Cleghorn Street, this nearly 900 SqFt home has been taken very well care of and is ready for an new chapter in its story, this brick home offers one-story living with two generously sized bedrooms and spacious bathroom. The home features freshly painted walls, newly stained hardwoods in the living room

    Robert Pressley Weichert Realtors Mountain Executives

    358 N Cleghorn St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    490 Pinkwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,188

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Oxley RE/MAX Journey

    490 Pinkwood Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /24

      Est $381,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      395 Fairforest Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      395 Fairforest Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Hicks Matheny Real Estate

  • /9

    $229,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.01 Acres
    • $32,668 per Acre

    0 Clark Rd Unit CAR4308631, Rutherfordton, NC 28746

    With direct frontage on the Broad River, this property offers a rare combination of peaceful river views, usable land, and unlimited potential!!! Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and opportunity with this 7.01+/-acre parcel located just off Clark Road in picturesque Rutherford County, NC.. Enjoy the best of both worlds—a flat, buildable area ideal for your dream home, cabin, tiny home

    Erika Bradley Century 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    0 Clark Rd Unit CAR4308631, Rutherfordton, NC 28746
  • /12

    $794,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Hudlow Rd Unit CAR4341838, Forest City, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 116.25 Acres
    • $6,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Elliott Odean Keever & Associates, Inc.

    0 Hudlow Rd Unit CAR4341838, Forest City, NC 28139
    • /12

      Est $95,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 E 2nd St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 2 Beds
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      235 E 2nd St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Driver Main Street Realty Group LLC

  • /14

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $37,815 per Acre

    Lot 163 Coxe Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    1.19 Acres with Panoramic Views – Build Your Dream Retreat!Seize the opportunity to build your dream home on this 1.19-acre lot, offering stunning panoramic views and endless potential. Whether you bring your own builder or work with one of our trusted local experts, this property provides the perfect backdrop for a custom home, expansive outdoor living spaces, and more.Located in

    Laura Bowman-Messick Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Landmark Prop

    Lot 163 Coxe Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /26

    $46,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    136, 138 Plantation Dr Unit 27, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $54,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Tamburro Coldwell Banker Caine/Williams

    136, 138 Plantation Dr Unit 27, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /45

      Est $358,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Grayson Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      149 Grayson Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Jackson The Real Estate Place

  • /33

    $259,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    104 Perennial Gardens Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Beautiful new construction home on STILTS!! This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath home is conveniently located and move in ready. Partially furnished, this home has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, large decks, fenced back yard, etc... Whether looking to downsize or just getting started, this is a must see home!

    Lisa Ford Asheworth Group WNC Real Estate LLC

    104 Perennial Gardens Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /31

    $394,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1390 Piney Knob Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,188

    Last Listing Agent Ben Carey C Shane Cook & Associates

    1390 Piney Knob Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /15

      Est $126,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Levi St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      112 Levi St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Lorenz Keller Williams Professionals

  • /18

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $52,212 per Acre

    Lot 213 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Great Views, Resort Living, and a Prime Location!This 1.13 -acre wooded lot offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home with Cleghorn Golf Course on one side and state-maintained Plantation Drive on the other. Enjoy the lifestyle that comes with being part of the Cleghorn Golf and Sports Club at Tryon Resort—acclaimed by the PGA as one of the best places to play golf in Western

Lot 213 Plantation Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0000 Baber Forest Dr Unit 21, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Phu Blessed Realty

    0000 Baber Forest Dr Unit 21, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /48

      Est $477,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 S Ridgecrest Ave, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      267 S Ridgecrest Ave, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

• /5

    $126,000

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 108, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Unrestricted 6+ acre parcel with frontage on Highway 108. No HOA. The land is largely level with a gentle slope, making it highly usable for a homesite, small farm, or long term investment. A mix of young pines and natural growth provides privacy while still offering flexibility to selectively clear and shape the setting to your vision. With road frontage and easy access, this property offers

    NICOLE SAUVE Sauvé Collective

    0 N Carolina 108, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /29

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    LOT 52 Shady Bark Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • Land
    • 3.56 Acres
    • $16,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Oxley RE/MAX Journey

    LOT 52 Shady Bark Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /19

      Est $156,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Hickory St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      139 Hickory St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jana Osada Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /17

    $48,750

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $30,854 per Acre

    Lot 272 Bills Mountain Trail Unit 272, Lake Lure, NC 28746

    Beautiful 1.58-acre homesite (Lot 272) in the gated community of Vista at Bill’s Mountain—one of Lake Lure’s premier mountain developments. Situated on a private, standalone 800+ acre mountain, this wooded parcel offers excellent privacy and the potential for long-range mountain views with selective clearing. Vista at Bill’s Mountain features completed infrastructure, low HOA dues, and no

    Ken Williams Pinnacle Sothebys International Realty

    Lot 272 Bills Mountain Trail Unit 272, Lake Lure, NC 28746
  • /46

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    3872 U S 64, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,630

    Last Listing Agent Magnolia Chavez de Moya Magnolia Tree Realty

    3872 U S 64, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /29

      Est $179,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Hodge St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      154 Hodge St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Stamey Matheny Real Estate

  • /43

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft

    1112 Poors Ford Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Charming Manufactured Home on Beautiful, Level 2.91 acres of Land Located in Rutherfordton, a historic small town known for its charm & scenic foothill setting. This well maintained home offers comfortable living with a functional layout & classic finishes throughout. Situated on an exceptional, level lot this property provides plenty of space along with a sense of off road privacy, just minutes

    Tonya McMahan Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Burnville

    1112 Poors Ford Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    130 Fairway Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,856

    Last Listing Agent Gail Satz George Real Estate Group Inc

    130 Fairway Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /40

      Est $230,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 N Washington St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      301 N Washington St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 423 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Stott Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /45

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $81,690 per Acre

    00 Washburn Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    Build your dream home in this gated golf course community—where privacy and lifestyle meet! Enjoy peaceful views with no rear neighbors aside from golfers. Conveniently located off Coxe Rd via Baber Road, this lot includes city water access and a completed soil test, supporting a 3–4 bedroom home (documents available).The semi-private Golf and Sports Club—operated by Tryon International

00 Washburn Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    110 Cricket Creek Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,626

    Last Listing Agent Drew Radford Epic Life Realty Group

    110 Cricket Creek Dr, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
    • /25

      Est $253,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Hill St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      113 Hill St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,700
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Connors The Real Estate Place

  • /46

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    781 Freemantown Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    ACREAGE! Homestead Dreams Come True on Nearly 50 Acres in Rutherfordton! Welcome to your next home where rustic charm meets mountain magic! This private unrestricted 49+/- acre property is the ultimate canvas for your dreams whether you’re looking to start a working homestead, create a peaceful 2nd home, or just need wide open space to breathe deep & live free. From the moment you arrive, you’ll

    Shaunna Overman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    781 Freemantown Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
  • /36

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    135 Marys Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,170

    Last Listing Agent Jen Lowery Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    135 Marys Ln, Rutherfordton, NC 28139

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home