295

Recently Sold Homes in 95842

Section Image Section Image
  • 6328 Merton Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6328 Merton Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Esquivel Jr. Prosper Real Estate

    6328 Merton Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7433 Widener Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7433 Widener Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,272

    Last Listing Agent CJ Portz Fievel Real Estate

    7433 Widener Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7164 Stanford Oak Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7164 Stanford Oak Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,519

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Meyerstein GUIDE Real Estate

    7164 Stanford Oak Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4537 Palm Ave Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $207,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4537 Palm Ave Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,650

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Joachim Morph Real Estate Inc.

    4537 Palm Ave Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5924 Jeanine Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $473,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5924 Jeanine Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,247

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Hallen eXp Realty of California Inc.

    5924 Jeanine Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7507 Versailles Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7507 Versailles Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,694

    Last Listing Agent Nina Semenyuk RE/MAX Gold

    7507 Versailles Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6712 Blue Duck Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $370,501

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6712 Blue Duck Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,070

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mitchell Residential Group

    6712 Blue Duck Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5018 Linenfold Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5018 Linenfold Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,224

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson Real Estate Source Inc

    5018 Linenfold Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5956 York Glen Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5956 York Glen Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,645

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Dares Home Saver Realty

    5956 York Glen Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4536 Wrenford Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4536 Wrenford Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,949

    Last Listing Agent Nan Danford Better Homes and Gardens RE

    4536 Wrenford Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6237 Stagecoach Dr Unit 15, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6237 Stagecoach Dr Unit 15, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Newell Vantage Point

    6237 Stagecoach Dr Unit 15, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6304 Marshall Dr Unit 177, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6304 Marshall Dr Unit 177, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Titus Mejia Waterman Real Estate

    6304 Marshall Dr Unit 177, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7324 Azimuth Ln Unit 19, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $114,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7324 Azimuth Ln Unit 19, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Jenkins 1st Choice Realty & Associates

    7324 Azimuth Ln Unit 19, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4542 Terrace Downs Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4542 Terrace Downs Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,420

    Last Listing Agent Valary Jennings Made 4 More Realty

    4542 Terrace Downs Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7024 Bear River Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7024 Bear River Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,021

    Last Listing Agent John Hurley Platinum Home Properties

    7024 Bear River Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5237 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5237 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,380

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Swift eXp Realty of California Inc.

    5237 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4316 Bishop Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $378,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4316 Bishop Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,946

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Farr eXp Realty of California Inc.

    4316 Bishop Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4413 Calcutta Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4413 Calcutta Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,697

    Last Listing Agent Diana Shakirova Vylla Homes Inc.

    4413 Calcutta Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4612 Hayford Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4612 Hayford Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,324

    Last Listing Agent Paul Galushkin Eastok Realty

    4612 Hayford Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5688 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5688 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,100

    Last Listing Agent Jacque McBurney Pearl Real Estate & Property Management

    5688 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4916 Cambridge Place Unit 1704, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4916 Cambridge Place Unit 1704, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,851

    Last Listing Agent Julia Chan HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    4916 Cambridge Place Unit 1704, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7344 La Tour Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    7344 La Tour Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,120

    Last Listing Agent Sara Jackson BP Realty

    7344 La Tour Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6925 Sprig Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6925 Sprig Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,464

    Last Listing Agent Janna Worley Vylla Home Inc.

    6925 Sprig Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6828 Gold Run Ave, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6828 Gold Run Ave, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,359

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc

    6828 Gold Run Ave, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6909 Waxwing Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6909 Waxwing Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,289

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fagundes George eXp Realty of California Inc.

    6909 Waxwing Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5577 Hillsdale Blvd Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5577 Hillsdale Blvd Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,679

    Last Listing Agent Sergey Tkachev eXp Realty of California Inc.

    5577 Hillsdale Blvd Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6112 Longfellow Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $422,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6112 Longfellow Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,168

    Last Listing Agent Michael Puriy Realty One Group Complete

    6112 Longfellow Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7144 Diablo Oak Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $349,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7144 Diablo Oak Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,268

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Stratton eXp Realty of California Inc.

    7144 Diablo Oak Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4736 Willowbrook Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4736 Willowbrook Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,518

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Williams Keller Williams Realty EDH

    4736 Willowbrook Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6307 Everest Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $421,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6307 Everest Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,105

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Cotter Coldwell Banker Realty

    6307 Everest Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5950 Jeanine Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $508,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5950 Jeanine Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,912

    Last Listing Agent Jeff DeGray eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    5950 Jeanine Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7421 Azimuth Ln, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $85,900

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7421 Azimuth Ln, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Banning GUIDE Real Estate

    7421 Azimuth Ln, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5828 Hobbs Ln Unit 45, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $56,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5828 Hobbs Ln Unit 45, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Banning GUIDE Real Estate

    5828 Hobbs Ln Unit 45, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7041 Flanders Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $396,300

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7041 Flanders Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,255

    Last Listing Agent Andy Zamora Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    7041 Flanders Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6713 Silverthorne Cir, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $475,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6713 Silverthorne Cir, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,769

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wolfe eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    6713 Silverthorne Cir, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7329 Monogram Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $445,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7329 Monogram Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,310

    Last Listing Agent Molly Mandel Compass

    7329 Monogram Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5122 Diablo Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5122 Diablo Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,001

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Melgoza Thompson + Brown Real Estate

    5122 Diablo Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5017 Tamarisk Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5017 Tamarisk Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,791

    Last Listing Agent Denise Evangelista Allison James Estates & Homes

    5017 Tamarisk Ct, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7461 Auspicious Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    7461 Auspicious Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,433

    Last Listing Agent Titus Mejia Waterman Real Estate

    7461 Auspicious Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5690 Hillsdale Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $190,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5690 Hillsdale Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,392

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Assid Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    5690 Hillsdale Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home