500

Recently Sold Saddlebrooke, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    31865 S Misty Basin Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,314

    Last Listing Agent Helen Graham Long Realty

    31865 S Misty Basin Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    36180 S Canyon Brook Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,364

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Krieger Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    36180 S Canyon Brook Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /45

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    61720 E Sandlewood Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,468

    Last Listing Agent Helen Graham Long Realty

    61720 E Sandlewood Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    30564 S Chestnut Way, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,987

    Last Listing Agent Leta Jacquet West USA Realty

    30564 S Chestnut Way, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    63770 E Poco Ln, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,589

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hecht Coldwell Banker Realty

    63770 E Poco Ln, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    37889 S Skyline Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,695

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Moore Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    37889 S Skyline Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $439,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    37543 S Mountain Sage Dr Unit 7, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,288

37543 S Mountain Sage Dr Unit 7, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /39

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    38395 S Rolling Hills Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,593

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bayless Long Realty

    38395 S Rolling Hills Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /45

    $419,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    62232 E Amberwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,823

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Eves Keller Williams Southern Arizona

    62232 E Amberwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /45

    $819,497

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    61851 E Happy Jack Trail, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,706

    Last Listing Agent Brenda O'Brien Long Realty

    61851 E Happy Jack Trail, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /50

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    31758 S Agarita Dr, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,463

    Last Listing Agent Robin Supalla Tierra Antigua Realty

    31758 S Agarita Dr, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /14

    $509,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    61701 E Travertine St, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,652

    Last Listing Agent Staci Klaus SaddleBrooke Development Co

    61701 E Travertine St, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /47

    $755,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    36736 S Calle Diamante, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,452

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bayless Long Realty

    36736 S Calle Diamante, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /45

    $473,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    39450 S Mchaney Ct, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,952

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Johnson Long Realty

    39450 S Mchaney Ct, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $517,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    38025 S Eagle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,087

38025 S Eagle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /30

    $401,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    62654 E Flower Ridge Dr Unit 32, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,154

    Last Listing Agent Carol Mulholland Oracle Land & Homes

    62654 E Flower Ridge Dr Unit 32, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /39

    $592,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    37293 S Ocotillo Canyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,922

    Last Listing Agent Paula MacRae OMNI Homes International

    37293 S Ocotillo Canyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /2

    $503,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    61625 E Travertine St, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,500

    Last Listing Agent Dan Leonard Net Properties LLC

    61625 E Travertine St, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    38190 S Mountain Site Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,400

    Last Listing Agent Emily Erickson Coldwell Banker Realty

    38190 S Mountain Site Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    62909 E Ironwood Ln, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,296

    Last Listing Agent Robert Helmig Tierra Antigua Realty

    62909 E Ironwood Ln, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    38034 S Golf Course Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,633

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hecht Coldwell Banker Realty

    38034 S Golf Course Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $449,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    61216 E Shale Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,742

    Last Listing Agent Leta Jacquet West USA Realty

    61216 E Shale Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /50

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    37315 S Desert Sun Dr Unit 21, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,986

    Last Listing Agent Ann Fraley Long Realty

    37315 S Desert Sun Dr Unit 21, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $499,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    65621 E Stoney Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,708

    Last Listing Agent Ann Fraley Long Realty

    65621 E Stoney Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    64683 E Rosewood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,234

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bayless Long Realty

    64683 E Rosewood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /49

    $717,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    62837 E Terrace Wind Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,409

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bayless Long Realty

    62837 E Terrace Wind Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    63842 E Via de Desconso, Saddlebrooke, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,953

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Holliday Tierra Antigua Realty

    63842 E Via de Desconso, Saddlebrooke, AZ 85739
  • /47

    $579,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    37730 S Silverwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,984

    Last Listing Agent Helen Graham Long Realty

    37730 S Silverwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /9

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    62506 E Raven Way, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,986

    Last Listing Agent Staci Klaus SaddleBrooke Development Co

    62506 E Raven Way, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /34

    $474,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    61318 E Shale Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,876

    Last Listing Agent Nina Mamula Tierra Antigua Realty

    61318 E Shale Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623
  • /49

    $608,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    37233 S Golf Course Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,054

    Last Listing Agent Dottie May Long Realty

    37233 S Golf Course Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    65639 E Stoney Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,069

    Last Listing Agent Dottie May Long Realty

    65639 E Stoney Ridge Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    39437 S Winding Trail Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gathmann Long Realty

    39437 S Winding Trail Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /36

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    37450 S Ocotillo Canyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,378

    Last Listing Agent Barbara DeWitt Tierra Antigua Realty

    37450 S Ocotillo Canyon Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /49

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    66213 E Box Elder Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,416

    Last Listing Agent Dottie May Long Realty

    66213 E Box Elder Rd, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $639,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    39996 S Windwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,940

39996 S Windwood Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $885,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    65165 E Catalina Hills Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,743

    Last Listing Agent Cindie Wolfe Long Realty

    65165 E Catalina Hills Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /47

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    60549 E Twisted Snaffle Place, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,763

    Last Listing Agent Jim Snodgrass NextHome Complete Realty (DBA)

    60549 E Twisted Snaffle Place, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    63429 E Desert Mesa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85739

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,579

63429 E Desert Mesa Ct, Tucson, AZ 85739
  • /28

    $348,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    61078 E Shale Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,026

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Rigoli Tierra Antigua Realty

    61078 E Shale Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Saddlebrooke, AZ?
Homes for sale in Saddlebrooke, AZ have an average home price of $815,205.
What is the average time to sell a house in Saddlebrooke, AZ?
The houses for sale in Saddlebrooke, AZ spend an average of 108 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Saddlebrooke, AZ?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Saddlebrooke, AZ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Saddlebrooke, AZ?
14 homes have sold in Saddlebrooke, AZ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Saddlebrooke, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$661,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$525,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$308
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$532,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
44%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home