19,935

Sagadahoc County, ME Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $435,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    17 Webber Ave, Bath, ME 04530

    Welcome to 17 Webber Avenue, a nicely maintained home with views of the Kennebec River and Winnegance Creek. Inside, this home welcomes you with an open floor plan. The living area enjoys water views, a fireplace with gas insert, and a dining area that connects to the back deck. Down the hall there is a full bath, primary bedroom with a half bath and guest bedroom. The lower level offers two more

    Agent Photo

    Geniene Marco

    Portside Real Estate Group

    (207) 389-7683

    17 Webber Ave, Bath, ME 04530
  • /20

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    84 Drayton Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    Welcome to Atlantic Townhouse Apartments, a beautiful place to live. You will enjoy the spacious apartments and wonderful neighbors. Located near the heart of historic Bath, Atlantic Townhouse Apartments consists of 28 brick buildings, some single-unit buildings with most having six apartments. Amenities such as a large play area, a new laundry facility, and heat included make Atlantic Townhouse

    Atlantic Townhouse Apartments

    (207) 386-9629

    84 Drayton Rd, Bath, ME 04530
  • /18

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    323 Montsweag Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,272

    Last Listing Agent Rick Baribeau RE/MAX Riverside

    323 Montsweag Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579
    • /55

      Est $381,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 George Wright Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      252 George Wright Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent S. Curtis Fish Sharon Drake Real Estate, Inc.

  • /11

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $42,254 per Acre

    0 Freda's Ln, Arrowsic, ME 04530

    Set on 2.84 private acres in desirable Arrowsic, this unique property offers endless possibilities to create your dream coastal Maine retreat. Surrounded by mature trees, striking ledge outcroppings, and abundant wildlife including deer and turkey, the land provides a peaceful natural setting with exceptional privacy. Enjoy easy access to some of Midcoast Maine's best recreational amenities,

    Agent Photo

    Brett Davis

    EXP Realty

    (207) 600-4490

    0 Freda's Ln, Arrowsic, ME 04530
  • /6

    $1,525

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 Heath Ln Unit 11 Heath Lane, Bath, ME 04530

    APARTMENT FOR RENT Large 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment Located close to downtown RemodeledAbundant natural lightHardwood Floors Off street parking Water/Sewer included No pets1 year lease necessary

    11 Heath Ln Unit 11 Heath Lane, Bath, ME 04530
  • /45

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    426 Meadow Rd, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF

    Current Estimated Value $666,998

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Buckspan RE/MAX Shoreline

    426 Meadow Rd, Topsham, ME 04086
    • /42

      Est $142,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Hall Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      29 Hall Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bisson Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $350,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    12 Wesley St, Bath, ME 04530

    Charming in-town home located in the heart of Bath, Maine, the ''City of Ships,'' just a short walk to downtown shops, restaurants, and the waterfront. This classic New England home blends original character with thoughtful updates throughout. Improvements over the years include replacement windows, an updated electrical panel, refreshed interior paint, updated flooring in select areas, and a new

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Carleton

    Vitalius Real Estate Group

    (207) 506-2254

    12 Wesley St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /34

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    231 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357

    This beautifully renovated 2,900-square-foot, 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Richmond, Maine blends classic New England charm with modern comfort. Originally built in 1870 and thoughtfully updated in 2015, the house features wide pine floors, vibrant period character, and modern conveniences throughout.Enjoy a large deck, one-car garage, and ample parking — ideal for entertaining or peaceful

    231 Front St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /20

    $848,300

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    27 Forest Glen Ln, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gosselin RE/MAX Riverside

    27 Forest Glen Ln, Topsham, ME 04086
    • /77

      Est $638,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Norway Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      50 Norway Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edith Cram Century 21 North East

  • /46

    $895,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    162 Bull Rock Rd, West Bath, ME 04530

    Built in 2014 on a surveyed 1 acre lot near the end of a quiet private road, 162 Bull Rock is perched above the New Meadows River with deeded right-of-way to a small cove leading out to Casco Bay. Two bedrooms, single-level living, and a layout designed around the water. Cathedral ceilings rise over an open main living area framed by floor-to-ceiling windows that pull the river inside, flood the

    Agent Photo

    Geniene Marco

    Portside Real Estate Group

    (207) 410-4859

    162 Bull Rock Rd, West Bath, ME 04530
  • /13

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    18 Chestnut Dr Unit 202 wDeck, Topsham, ME 04086

    18 Chestnut Dr Unit 202 wDeck, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /25

    $151,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    28 Bay Point Rd, Georgetown, ME 04548

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,316

28 Bay Point Rd, Georgetown, ME 04548
    • /55

      Est $467,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Baker Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      32 Baker Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Reilly Home Port Realty

  • /6

    $252,000

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    104 Langdon Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    14 acres of opportunity in beautiful Richmond, Maine! This mostly level parcel offers generous road frontage and an easy-to-work-with layout — ideal for your future home, homestead, or investment plans (subject to local approvals). Enjoy a peaceful setting while staying conveniently located just ~40 minutes to Portland and ~20 minutes to Augusta. A great piece of ground in a fantastic location —

    Agent Photo

    David Super

    Tim Dunham Realty

    (207) 405-0317

    104 Langdon Rd, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /16

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5 Hanson Dr, Topsham, ME 04086

    This is front part of the property, like an end unit condo, you have private entrance, full basement, only share a wall in the kitchen with next door.Centrally located, only 3 minutes to downtown Brunswick. Super large bedrooms, with a king size bed in each room, furnitures shown are included but negotiable to be removed, Free parking, pet friendly.Please give us an

    5 Hanson Dr, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1121 Lewiston Rd, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Swett Coldwell Banker Realty

    1121 Lewiston Rd, Topsham, ME 04086
    • /25

      Est $184,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1439 Middle Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1439 Middle Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Winglass Blue Lobster Real Estate

  • /17

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 69 Acres
    • $9,420 per Acre

    0 High St, Bath, ME 04530

    Incredible opportunity to own 69 acres of land on High Street in Bath. This expansive parcel offers a rare combination of privacy and convenience, located just minutes from downtown, Route 1, and the Kennebec River. With a mix of rolling terrain, wooded areas, and potential for subdivision, this property presents a wide range of possibilities—whether you're seeking to develop, create a private

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Carleton

    Vitalius Real Estate Group

    (855) 533-5679

    0 High St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /13

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    18 Chestnut Dr Unit 202 wDeck, Topsham, ME 04086

    18 Chestnut Dr Unit 202 wDeck, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /54

    $399,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    33 Lawson Ridge Ln, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,089

    Last Listing Agent Paige Fogg Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    33 Lawson Ridge Ln, Richmond, ME 04357
    • /29

      Est $325,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1397 Middle Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1397 Middle Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Buzzell Vitalius Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /5

    $49,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $412,500 per Acre

    Lot 3 Sagamore Dr, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    Outstanding opportunity to acquire rights to build at Popham Woods Condominiums, Phippsburg's premier real estate development. Enjoy a robust community infrastructure featuring a single-well water system, a shared sewer leach field, and underground power for low-maintenance living. Nestled just 2.3 miles from Popham Beach and surrounded by three nature preserves, this 184-acre community offers

    Agent Photo

    Brett Davis

    EXP Realty

    (207) 426-4962

    Lot 3 Sagamore Dr, Phippsburg, ME 04562
  • /13

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8 Hanson Dr, Topsham, ME 04086

    We offer this beautiful apartment for7-9months for 2025-2026 semester year or winter rental, it is completely renovated 2021, all new electrical, LEDs, brand new recessed lighting cross through, all dimmer-able. It is located on Cumberland street/Union street Brunswick (unfortunately I can't change the location once I realized I made a mistake on that). It is also only 10 minutes to Bath, 15

    8 Hanson Dr, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /200

    $1,520,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    57 Winter St, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 10 Baths
    • 9,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 770 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Spann RE/MAX Riverside

    57 Winter St, Topsham, ME 04086
    • /154

      Est $652,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ledge Wood Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7 Ledge Wood Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bisson Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1524 Augusta Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287

    Convenient access to Augusta, Lisbon/Lewiston and Augusta this three bedroom home offers main level bedroom , two small bedrooms on second level and a large family room in the rear ell with back deck and substantial yard. Fenced in pet area , wood stove hook up and large detached garage with future potential of finishing the apartment that was begun. Being sold with the furniture remaining in the

    Agent Photo

    Julie Cromwell

    Cromwell Coastal Properties

    (207) 208-9311

    1524 Augusta Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287
  • /8

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10 Somerset Plaza Unit 12-2, Bath, ME 04530

    Spacious and recently renovated apartment with bright kitchen, living room with water views and one full bedroom with a second room/office next to it. High ceilings and wood floors help next occupants to quickly make this tasteful and freshly painted space their own. Located on a quiet residential dead end and waterfront street in Bath's historic district. Great thoughtful neighbors will welcome

    10 Somerset Plaza Unit 12-2, Bath, ME 04530
  • /23

    $289,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    75 Denny Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,368

    Last Listing Agent Jon Leaver Maine Home Realty

    75 Denny Rd, Bath, ME 04530
    • /59

      Est $669,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Chopps Cross Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      415 Chopps Cross Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget King Jason Miller King + Miller Real Estate

  • /102

    $1,675,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,670 Sq Ft

    27 Seacrest Cir, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    Homes rarely come on the market in this highly desired community of Small Point. This is a place where summers are spent on the beach, sunsets are enjoyed each night, and memories are made for a lifetime. This newly constructed hip roof colonial enjoys views of the ocean and deeded rights to a shared private beach just a short walk away. The home has an open first floor with a beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Geniene Marco

    Portside Real Estate Group

    (207) 579-9400

    27 Seacrest Cir, Phippsburg, ME 04562
  • /10

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    116 Front St Unit 2, Bath, ME 04530

    116 Front St Unit 2, Bath, ME 04530
  • /29

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    Lot 8 Kennebec Shores Rd N, Phippsburg, ME 04562

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $386,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Hutchins Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 8 Kennebec Shores Rd N, Phippsburg, ME 04562
    • /11

      Est $156,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Wolf Pond Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      25 Wolf Pond Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Claire Staples Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

  • /27

    $179,900

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $12,850 per Acre

    TBD Brunswick Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    Discover the possibilities with this expansive 14-acre parcel, offering a beautiful blend of privacy and convenience. Mostly wooded, the property provides a serene, natural setting ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, with excellent potential as a hunting retreat or recreational getaway.Located just minutes from the interstate, this land offers easy access while still maintaining a peaceful,

    Agent Photo

    Joel Alexander

    NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    (207) 977-2164

    TBD Brunswick Rd, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    Lot # 7 Cranberry Way, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Mallar Maine Source Realty

    Lot # 7 Cranberry Way, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
    • /57

      Est $406,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Birch Tree Ln, Woolwich, ME 04579

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      27 Birch Tree Ln, Woolwich, ME 04579

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cammack EXP Realty

  • /2

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $46,047 per Acre

    Lot 2 Ridge, Bath, ME 04530

    Beautiful lightly wooded two acre parcel in North Bath overlooking a marsh and close to the Bath Golf Club. The stone wall across the back center of this property once led to the berms of the oldest bridge from Brunswick to Bath. This lot offers plenty of privacy and nature, yet is close to both Bath and Brunswick, and a short commute to Portland. Don't miss your opportunity to build your dream

    Agent Photo

    Geniene Marco

    Portside Real Estate Group

    (207) 495-7995

    Lot 2 Ridge, Bath, ME 04530

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home