514

Recently Sold Sagadahoc County ME Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $285,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11 Springer St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,129

    Last Listing Agent Rita Gower Rizzo Mattson

    11 Springer St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /34

    $469,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    405 Meadow Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,204

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snow Coldwell Banker Realty

    405 Meadow Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13 Hunter Ln, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,736

    Last Listing Agent Mary Conroy Portside Real Estate Group

    13 Hunter Ln, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /16

    $70,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    63 Beechnut Ridge Ln, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,028

    Last Listing Agent Amber Herzog River's Edge Realty LLC

    63 Beechnut Ridge Ln, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
  • /64

    $390,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    441 W Burrough Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,139

    Last Listing Agent Keely Walter Coldwell Banker Realty

    441 W Burrough Rd, Bowdoin, ME 04287
  • /45

    $840,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    458 Bald Head Rd, Arrowsic, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Holley Shoreland Real Estate

    458 Bald Head Rd, Arrowsic, ME 04530
  • /33

    $630,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7 Elm St, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Graham John Graham Real Estate

    7 Elm St, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /81

    $550,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    23 Merrymeeting Dr, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,296

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wheeler U&R Real Estate

    23 Merrymeeting Dr, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /74

    $725,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4 Mast Landing, Bath, ME 04530

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,973

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galuza Portside Real Estate Group

    4 Mast Landing, Bath, ME 04530
  • /155

    $930,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    619 High St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1854

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bisson Keller Williams Realty

    619 High St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    81 Denny Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,133

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McKay Hearth & Key Realty

    81 Denny Rd, Bath, ME 04530
  • /42

    $363,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    29 Patricia Dr, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,781

    Last Listing Agent Anna Charlotte Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    29 Patricia Dr, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /19

    $169,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    57 Bay Field Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $162,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Rosen Sierra Boler Portside Real Estate Group

    57 Bay Field Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /33

    $425,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    115 North St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,124

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rodgers Portside Real Estate Group

    115 North St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /30

    $315,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3 Sampson St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,970

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McKay Hearth & Key Realty

    3 Sampson St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /66

    $465,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    90 Colby Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,244

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Murphy RE/MAX Riverside

    90 Colby Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /32

    $211,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8 Lincoln St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,040

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    8 Lincoln St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /31

    $405,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    15 Snow Park, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,057

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gosselin RE/MAX Riverside

    15 Snow Park, Bath, ME 04530
  • /59

    $460,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    106 Lincoln St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,877

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Winglass Blue Lobster Real Estate

    106 Lincoln St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /55

    $269,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    22 Valley Rd, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,167

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DiBiase Landing Real Estate

    22 Valley Rd, Bath, ME 04530
  • /42

    $709,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    67 Forest Glen Ln, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,829

    Last Listing Agent Rick Baribeau RE/MAX Riverside

    67 Forest Glen Ln, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /40

    $499,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    141 North St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,974

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gosselin RE/MAX Riverside

    141 North St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /60

    $295,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 Fisher Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,196

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Ollier Basin Point Real Estate

    1 Fisher Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008
  • /27

    $289,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26 Wesley St Ct, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Current Estimated Value $292,191

    Last Listing Agent Madeleine Hill Roxanne York Real Estate

    26 Wesley St Ct, Bath, ME 04530
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot A-2 Reeves Ln, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Bisson Keller Williams Realty

    Lot A-2 Reeves Ln, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /13

    $115,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    M7L21 Beedle Rd, Richmond, ME 04357

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $14,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Maines Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    M7L21 Beedle Rd, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20 Oak Grove Ave Unit 2, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1809

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,762

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rodgers Portside Real Estate Group

    20 Oak Grove Ave Unit 2, Bath, ME 04530
  • /67

    $140,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9 Shelter Dr, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,772

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Gallant Gallant Real Estate

    9 Shelter Dr, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /39

    $300,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    46 Meadow Way, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,910

    Last Listing Agent Rick Bisson Keller Williams Realty

    46 Meadow Way, Bath, ME 04530
  • /19

    $210,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3 Bickford Dr, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Schneider Portside Real Estate Group

    3 Bickford Dr, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /55

    $550,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32 Boulder Hill Rd, Topsham, ME 04086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,607

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Wheeler U&R Real Estate

    32 Boulder Hill Rd, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /27

    $308,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    422 Centre St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,888

    Last Listing Agent Maria Morrissette Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    422 Centre St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /53

    $430,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    198 North St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,968

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi-Jo McFarland Keller Williams Realty

    198 North St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /73

    $480,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9 Kennebec Cir, Bath, ME 04530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,451

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davis EXP Realty

    9 Kennebec Cir, Bath, ME 04530
  • /42

    $349,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1239 Main St, Bowdoin, ME 04287

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,557

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Barr Landing Real Estate

    1239 Main St, Bowdoin, ME 04287
  • /13

    $199,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Emily St, Topsham, ME 04086

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $39,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sawyer Portside Real Estate Group

    0 Emily St, Topsham, ME 04086
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    112 Lincoln St, Richmond, ME 04357

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,951

    Last Listing Agent Joe Grant NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    112 Lincoln St, Richmond, ME 04357
  • /58

    $400,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12 Bluff Head Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $714/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Pellerin Keller Williams Realty

    12 Bluff Head Dr, Woolwich, ME 04579
  • /11

    $175,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    498 High St, Bath, ME 04530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,667

    Last Listing Agent Trista Adams Coldwell Banker Realty

    498 High St, Bath, ME 04530
  • /61

    $825,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    490 Mountain Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,570

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Bisson Keller Williams Realty

    490 Mountain Rd, Woolwich, ME 04579

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home