4,475

Downtown Saint Cloud Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $507,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8 & 10 Louisiana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8 & 10 Louisiana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Crawford Realty Executives

  • /38

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    1200 Connecticut Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Attention all entrepreneurs and commercial business owners, you will NOT want to miss this great opportunity! This building is minutes away from the heart of St Cloud's thriving downtown district. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION... DENTAL - MEDICAL - RESTAURANT - RETAIL - PROFESSIONAL OFFICE - CHILD CARE - REPAIR SHOP endless opportunities. Large adjacent lot provides ample opportunity to grow your

    Bernardo Reynoso La Rosa Realty Llc

    1200 Connecticut Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    127 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,920

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Waldbieser ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL

    127 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      7590 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, St. Cloud, FL

      7590 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, St. Cloud, FL

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Tolbert, PA KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

  • /27

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    407 Wyoming Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable location! Relax and unwind on the inviting open front porch or enjoy Florida living year-round on the screened back porch overlooking a spacious backyard. Inside, the home features both formal living and dining rooms, along with a separate family room complete with built-ins, perfect for entertaining or

    Melinda Foley ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC

    407 Wyoming Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $313,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    503 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,301

    Last Listing Agent Lily Chandler KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY

    503 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /49

      Est $499,394 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Mississippi Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      713 Mississippi Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Aldrich CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY

  • /46

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    309 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bath block home in the heart of St. Cloud, just minutes from the lakefront and directly across from a park packed with amenities. Enjoy easy access to a playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, a pavilion, and a ballfield right outside your door.This well-maintained home offers comfort, peace of mind, and major recent updates. Big-ticket improvements include a new

    Stephanie Jeffcoat TIE TEAM REALTY LLC

    309 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $265,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1612 16th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,516

    Last Listing Agent Tim St. Gordon FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC

    1612 16th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /2

      Est $341,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Michigan Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1521 Michigan Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis McKenzie REAL BROKER, LLC

  • /78

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    700 9th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Welcome to your perfect Florida lifestyle home at 700 9th Street in St. Cloud. Ideally situated just moments from Lake Tohopekaliga, this property offers the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and outdoor living. Enjoy easy access to boating, world-class bass fishing, and local favorites like Crabby Bill's, all while being just a short walk, bike ride, or golf cart trip to the vibrant

    Lawrence Bellido KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    700 9th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    810 8th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kissandra Macanthony ELEGANT REALTY LLC

    810 8th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /21

      Est $296,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1400 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,800
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Grubbs AXEN Realty LLC

  • /15

    $292,975 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1820 6th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. No HOA - Huge corner lot with room to add a pool, build a garage, park your RV, boat, gardening and more!!3 bedrooms with 2 baths, open living room and dining room area. French doors open to rear 10X12 porch. The utility room is 11X5 off the back of carport and hosts washer, dryer, hot water heater and storage. Move in readywith appliances, blinds,

    Christine Bowman WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

    1820 6th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $409,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1503 Wisconsin Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,237

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Woeste TIE TEAM REALTY LLC

    1503 Wisconsin Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /34

      Est $342,733 Not Listed For Sale

      2750 1st St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2750 1st St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Davis HERITAGE REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC

  • /10

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 4.08 Acres
    • $232,843 per Acre

    2256 Missouri Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Prime development opportunity in the rapidly expanding St. Cloud market. This ±4-acre site is zoned R-3 with a Future Land Use designation of Medium Density Residential, supporting a variety of residential development concepts. Per the City of St. Cloud, the R-3 zoning district permits townhome development with a maximum allowable density of up to 10 units per acre, offering the potential for an

    Steven Durrance FLORIDA PINES REALTY, LLC

    2256 Missouri Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $387,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    618 Maryland Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,175

    Last Listing Agent Juan Castro REDFIN CORPORATION

    618 Maryland Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /31

      Est $280,476 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      819 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Kirschner Weichert Corporate

  • /11

    $5,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    196 13th St Unit W36, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Looking for an affordable place to call your own? St. Cloud W36 is available for just $5,000 - a steal of a deal! Nestled in a friendly, welcoming community, it's a fantastic chance to own your space without breaking the bank. Lot rent is just $750/month, making this the perfect setup for full-time living or a weekend escape. Opportunities like this don't come around often! Act fast - this one

    Gina Michini Ecosun Realty

    196 13th St Unit W36, St. Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1501 Missouri Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,918

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Millan KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    1501 Missouri Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /47

      Est $350,800 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Minnesota Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1011 Minnesota Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Ruizzo ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY

  • /2

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $867,647 per Acre

    1319 Jersey Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Check out this commercial land; it has a great location! zoned SHB/HIGHWAYBUS. Endless possibilities exist. Bring your investors, buyers wanting to start new endeavors, etc. Call with any questions regarding this .34-acre lot in St. Cloud

    Maria Genao Santos VITAL REALTY GROUP INC

    1319 Jersey Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    426 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,809

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    426 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /42

      Est $343,519 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Jersey Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      413 Jersey Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

• /13

    $259,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    1416 6th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Beautifully updated two-bedroom, one-bath home in the heart of downtown St. Cloud. This move-in-ready bungalow features an open, bright floor plan with energy-efficient windows, new blinds, luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and a modern mini-split A/C system complemented by a new front A/C unit for added comfort. The upgraded kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel

    Melanie Capacetti IAD FLORIDA LLC

    1416 6th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1422 Missouri Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,847

    Last Listing Agent Ian Rinehart ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1422 Missouri Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /27

      Est $207,492 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Tennessee Ave Unit 102, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3 Tennessee Ave Unit 102, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Campbell ORLANDO AREA SALES GROUP LLC

  • /10

    $174,900

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $832,857 per Acre

    0 Delaware Ave Unit 11505775, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    Build Your Dream Home in Downtown St. Cloud! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a cleared, vacant lot just one block from the St. Cloud lakefront and marina. Located on a quiet, beautiful street, this prime location offers easy access to scenic walking paths, boating, parks, restaurants, and shopping. Perfect for outdoor lovers and those seeking a peaceful setting with urban conveniences

    Jaime Griffith La Rosa Realty Llc

    0 Delaware Ave Unit 11505775, St. Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    712 Maryland Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,451

    Last Listing Agent Eda De Leon FLORIDA RELOCATION R.E

    712 Maryland Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /21

      Est $259,427 Not Listed For Sale

      823 Jersey Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      823 Jersey Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Reyes EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

  • /25

    $250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    1407 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Location, location, location!!! This home is situated in a beautiful neighborhood and is priced to sell. It is currently designed into two residences. In the two-story main (front) residence, there is one bedroom and a bath downstairs and there are two bedrooms upstairs. The main kitchen is spacious enough for a table and chairs, and the living room is large and inviting. The owner has made a

    Suzanne Martin MARTIN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS REALTY LLC

    1407 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $61,669 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9440 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, St. Cloud, FL 34773

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $89,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,273

    Last Listing Agent Linda Urena LARIMAR REALTY

    9440 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy, St. Cloud, FL 34773
    • /54

      Est $328,736 Not Listed For Sale

      522 Indiana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      522 Indiana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,990
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Pascual LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

  • /9

    $210,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft

    704 Mississippi Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Investor Opportunity! This home could be updated or demolished. The lot is zoned SR2 and is 76x150, with a lot of potential. You could build a single family home or a duplex. There's also a 20x14 detached garage in the back of the property.

    Chuck Dunnick DUNNICK REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    704 Mississippi Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $284,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    619 Montana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,444

    Last Listing Agent Cardiff Howell CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES

    619 Montana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /11

      Est $259,599 Not Listed For Sale

      337 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      337 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Austin KC AND CO REAL ESTATE AND PROP

  • /17

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    131 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Rare opportunity waiting for the wise investor. Each unit offers two bedrooms one bath. Storage area with washer/dryer hookup off of rear covered area. New roof in 2025. Concrete block construction. Tenants can enjoy the newly completed bike/pedestrian path that winds around East Lake Tohopekaliga. This property is just around the corner from the desirable

    Jo Marie Hemphill ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL

    131 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1111 Jersey Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,122

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pugh EXP REALTY LLC

    1111 Jersey Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
    • /41

      Est $381,862 Not Listed For Sale

      310 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      310 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Pugh EXP REALTY LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home