156

Recently Sold Downtown Saint Cloud Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $327,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    216 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,951

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Corcoran CORCORAN CONNECT LLC

    216 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $237,400 Sold May 16, 2025

    406 10th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,707

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Sanchez ESG INVESTMENT ENTERPRISE INC

    406 10th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $263,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1114 Wyoming Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,163

    Last Listing Agent Chris Creegan CREEGAN GROUP

    1114 Wyoming Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    219 Vermont Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,625

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    219 Vermont Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    900 Delaware Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,389

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pugh EXP REALTY LLC

    900 Delaware Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $243,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    521 Tennessee Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,772

    Last Listing Agent Frank Holloway M & N HOLLOWAY

    521 Tennessee Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $157,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1200 Massachusetts Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,015

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC

    1200 Massachusetts Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1109 Lakeshore Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,396

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty PA KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY

    1109 Lakeshore Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    904 Michigan Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,587

    Last Listing Agent Aida Hernandez PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS

    904 Michigan Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    508 10th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,280

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kendrick EXP REALTY LLC

    508 10th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1101 Oregon Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,216

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Licata IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA

    1101 Oregon Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $417,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    206 Maryland Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,524

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Shrieves IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA

    206 Maryland Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1418 Delaware Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,180

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pugh EXP REALTY LLC

    1418 Delaware Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    402 10th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,346

    Last Listing Agent Janet McQuagge REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES

    402 10th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    612 Florida Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,374

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grenier ELEGANT REALTY LLC

    612 Florida Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $353,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    100 Tennessee Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,915

    Last Listing Agent Licinio Brizzio ROAD HOUSE REALTY INC.

    100 Tennessee Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1811 Lakeshore Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,734

    Last Listing Agent Abby Nelson RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    1811 Lakeshore Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $465,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    435 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,338

    Last Listing Agent Minetta Garay PROPERTY SOLUTIONS UNLIMITED INC.

    435 Pennsylvania Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    143 Louisiana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,315

    Last Listing Agent Kavita Uttamchandani CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

    143 Louisiana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1512 7th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,692

    Last Listing Agent Kim Meredith-Hampton COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1512 7th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    421 Ohio Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,139

    Last Listing Agent kelly Ibarra LPT REALTY, LLC

    421 Ohio Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1206 Connecticut Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34769

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $453,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,668

    Last Listing Agent Bernardo Reynoso LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    1206 Connecticut Ave, St. Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $222,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    205 9th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,965

    Last Listing Agent Chris Creegan CREEGAN GROUP

    205 9th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    511 Missouri Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,498

    Last Listing Agent Bob Davis LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    511 Missouri Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    124 Montana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,606

    Last Listing Agent Tai Graves ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES

    124 Montana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1511 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,692

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fiengo RENCHER REALTY GROUP

    1511 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    424 Wisconsin Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,892

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Tropf EXP Realty LLC

    424 Wisconsin Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $337,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    401 Delaware Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,534

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    401 Delaware Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    212 Tennessee Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pugh EXP REALTY LLC

    212 Tennessee Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    201 Vermont Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,572

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Berkhalter KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III

    201 Vermont Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    135 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,423

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin W Berry EXP REALTY LLC

    135 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1010 Mississippi Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,160

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hilton PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS

    1010 Mississippi Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $339,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    437 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,264

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    437 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1601 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,047

    Last Listing Agent Marty Pirochta MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC

    1601 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    330 Montana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,703

    Last Listing Agent Scot Hartwell PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    330 Montana Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    127 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,920

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Waldbieser ALL STAR PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL

    127 Alabama Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $313,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    503 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,301

    Last Listing Agent Lily Chandler KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY

    503 New York Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $265,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1612 16th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,516

    Last Listing Agent Tim St. Gordon FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC

    1612 16th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    810 8th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kissandra Macanthony ELEGANT REALTY LLC

    810 8th St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769
  • /2

    $409,900 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1503 Wisconsin Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,237

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Woeste TIE TEAM REALTY LLC

    1503 Wisconsin Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Downtown Saint Cloud, FL?
The houses for sale in Downtown Saint Cloud, FL spend an average of 59 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Downtown Saint Cloud, FL?
There are 42 active homes for sale in Downtown Saint Cloud, FL.

Home Trends in Downtown Saint Cloud, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$300,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$309,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$385,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$242
Number of Homes for Sale
42
Last 12 months Home Sales
140
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$320,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home