475

Recently Sold Saint James, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $307,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11021 Lincoln Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,954

    Last Listing Agent Mary Llewellyn The KW Collective

    11021 Lincoln Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /25

    $97,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    16802 Alcott Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilery Leatherman Charis Realty Group

    16802 Alcott Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /58

    $451,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    197 Triumphant Way, Falling Waters, WV 25419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,610

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Johnston Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    197 Triumphant Way, Falling Waters, WV 25419
  • /42

    $215,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2029 Windsong Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,474

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Garay EXP Realty, LLC

    2029 Windsong Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /33

    $306,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17627 Meadowood Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,192

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hott Ernde EXP Realty, LLC

    17627 Meadowood Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /40

    $469,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    18212 Woodside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dickerson The Glocker Group Realty Results

    18212 Woodside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /91

    $345,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9732 Garis Shop Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,438

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    9732 Garis Shop Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10917 Kemper Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,422

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Anderson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Old Line Group

    10917 Kemper Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /53

    $239,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    920 Chestnut St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,919

    Last Listing Agent Gift Thongpia-Hughes Keller Williams Realty

    920 Chestnut St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /26

    $279,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1203 Peppercorn Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,126

    Last Listing Agent Steve Powell Samson Properties

    1203 Peppercorn Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6731 Sharpsburg Pike, Sharpsburg, MD 21782

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,667

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    6731 Sharpsburg Pike, Sharpsburg, MD 21782
  • /53

    $685,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    19342 Maggies Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,018

    Last Listing Agent Trish Rowe Trish Rowe Realty, LLC

    19342 Maggies Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /53

    $344,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    933 Kenwood Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,377

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wigfield Real Estate Innovations

    933 Kenwood Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /29

    $410,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1529 Sherman Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • Studio
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,515

1529 Sherman Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /65

    $445,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    18222 Candlewood Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,288

    Last Listing Agent Denise Perkins Kelley Real Estate Professionals

    18222 Candlewood Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /63

    $349,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9349 Morning Walk Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,844

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Parsons RE/MAX Results

    9349 Morning Walk Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /21

    $255,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17415 Gay St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,198

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    17415 Gay St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /57

    $400,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    11439 Englewood Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,491

    Last Listing Agent Heather Norton Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    11439 Englewood Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /13

    $289,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    909 Corbett St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,999

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brandt Fairfax Realty Premier

    909 Corbett St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /50

    $255,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9723 Sharpsburg Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,906

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Copenhaver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    9723 Sharpsburg Pike, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /41

    $194,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    832 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,446

    Last Listing Agent Stan Dimitrov Smart Realty, LLC

    832 S Potomac St, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /51

    $285,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9611 Morning Glory Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,054

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Peterson Sullivan Select, LLC.

    9611 Morning Glory Ln, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /46

    $299,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1110 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,985

1110 Virginia Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /51

    $249,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    415 Reynolds Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,091

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Whitmore Hill Real Estate Group

    415 Reynolds Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /41

    $358,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9418 Morning Walk Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,895

9418 Morning Walk Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /35

    $292,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    11029 Lincoln Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,671

11029 Lincoln Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /31

    $303,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    129 Buttercup Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,162

    Last Listing Agent Allie Ballew Samson Properties

    129 Buttercup Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /33

    $349,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    414 Beaver Creek Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,320

    Last Listing Agent Debra Moser Samson Properties

    414 Beaver Creek Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /57

    $330,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    18360 Woodside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,500

    Last Listing Agent Szymon Elmore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    18360 Woodside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /8

    $449,999 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10106 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    10106 Wilkes Dr, Williamsport, MD 21795
  • /43

    $229,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    731 Maryland Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,666

    Last Listing Agent Toby Wantz Real Estate Today

    731 Maryland Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /39

    $359,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    19135 Swinging Bridge Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,964

    Last Listing Agent Linda Wigfield Real Estate Innovations

    19135 Swinging Bridge Rd, Boonsboro, MD 21713
  • /18

    $63,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    11415 Lakeside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hose Mackintosh, Inc.

    11415 Lakeside Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /15

    $205,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    17727 Crest Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,232

    Last Listing Agent Lori Miller Ronnie Martin Realty, Inc.

    17727 Crest Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    202 Winding Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,926

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mease Real Estate Innovations

    202 Winding Oak Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21740

Showing Results 441 - 475, Page 12 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home