Saint Johnsbury, VT Homes for Sale with Acreage
-
-
$69,000
- Land
- 10.1 Acres
- $6,832 per Acre
00 Sugar House Rd, Waterford, VT 05819
00 Sugar House Rd, Waterford, VT 05819 -
$495,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,648 Sq Ft
145 Cool Wine Dr, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
145 Cool Wine Dr, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Katy Rossell
Tim Scott Real Estate
(855) 687-9746
-
$289,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 692 Sq Ft
438 Old Bradley Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
438 Old Bradley Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
MyKayla Tanguay
Jim Campbell Real Estate
(877) 369-9741
-
$75,000
- Land
- 6.56 Acres
- $11,433 per Acre
Lot 3 Lapierre Dr, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Lot 3 Lapierre Dr, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819 -
$335,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,760 Sq Ft
623 E Village Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
623 E Village Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Stephanie Lussier
RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville
(888) 311-9707
-
$499,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,040 Sq Ft
485 Copenhagen Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
485 Copenhagen Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Katy Rossell
Tim Scott Real Estate
(855) 718-5571
-
$399,950
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,786 Sq Ft
131 Old Bradley Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
131 Old Bradley Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Mathew Ghafoori
RE/Max Heritage
(833) 991-5477
-
$315,000
- Land
- 127 Acres
- $2,480 per Acre
0 Denio Rd Unit 24587948, Barnet, VT 05819
0 Denio Rd Unit 24587948, Barnet, VT 05819 -
$475,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,576 Sq Ft
1065 Higgins Hill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
1065 Higgins Hill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819Rosemary Gingue Begin Realty Associates
-
$526,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,304 Sq Ft
832 W Hill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
832 W Hill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819Kristianne Dwinell Flex Realty
-
$150,000
- Land
- 15 Acres
- $10,000 per Acre
ROW Daniels Farm Rd, Waterford, VT 05819
ROW Daniels Farm Rd, Waterford, VT 05819 -
$405,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,002 Sq Ft
752 Houghton Bridge Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
752 Houghton Bridge Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819Kristianne Dwinell Flex Realty
-
$150,000
- Land
- 57 Acres
- $2,632 per Acre
00 Lower Waterford Road Fork, Waterford, VT 05819
00 Lower Waterford Road Fork, Waterford, VT 05819 -
$295,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,404 Sq Ft
3348 Severance Hill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
3348 Severance Hill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819Matthew Hayes King Real Estate
-
$350,000
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,932 Sq Ft
128 Valley View Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
128 Valley View Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819Rosemary Gingue Begin Realty Associates
-
$80,000
- Land
- 2.35 Acres
- $34,043 per Acre
0 New Boston Rd Unit 5081771, Waterford, VT 05819
0 New Boston Rd Unit 5081771, Waterford, VT 05819 -
$675,000
- Land
- 105 Acres
- $6,429 per Acre
000 U S Highway 2, Waterford, VT 05819
000 U S Highway 2, Waterford, VT 05819 -
$699,000
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,128 Sq Ft
717 Remick Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
717 Remick Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819Rosemary Gingue Begin Realty Associates
-
$139,000
- Land
- 4 Acres
- $34,750 per Acre
1095 Slate Ledge Rd, Waterford, VT 05819
1095 Slate Ledge Rd, Waterford, VT 05819 -
$799,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,279 Sq Ft
936 Rocky Ridge Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
936 Rocky Ridge Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819Erika Pierce Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty
-
$345,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,274 Sq Ft
45 Rocky Ridge Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
45 Rocky Ridge Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819Annie Guyer Morrill & Guyer Associates
Home Trends in Saint Johnsbury, VT
On average, homes in Saint Johnsbury, VT sell after 78 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Saint Johnsbury, VT over the last 12 months is $285,000, up 2% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.
Housing Trends
In Saint Johnsbury, there are currently 22 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Saint Johnsbury, VT offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Saint Johnsbury and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.
Saint Johnsbury Types of Homes for Sale
Saint Johnsbury Homes by Price