4,732

Homes in ZIP Code 63144

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    1438 Bluebird Terrace Unit 1438, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Move-in ready townhome in sought-after Brentwood Forest! This beautifully updated 2-bed, 1-bath home. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, double sink, and custom cabinetry. Enjoy the private back deck with extra storage. Upstairs includes an updated bath, spacious bedrooms with ceiling fans, and a washer/dryer. Community amenities include two pools, tennis courts, a one-mile walking

    Chris Efthim Efthim Company, REALTORS

    1438 Bluebird Terrace Unit 1438, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /30

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9074 W Swan Cir, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,302

    Last Listing Agent Tina Jung RE/MAX Results

    9074 W Swan Cir, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /27

      Est $175,958 Not Listed For Sale

      1731 Blue Jay Cove Unit 1731, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1731 Blue Jay Cove Unit 1731, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Berkley Land ReeceNichols Real Estate

  • /34

    $260,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    2503 Louis Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Home needs remodeling prior to occupancy. Seller to do NO maintenance, repairs or improvements to this home. Home is being sold in "AS IS CONDITION".

    Shar Clark The Clark Group

    2503 Louis Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /46

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    9138 Wrenwood Ln Unit 9138, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,285

    Last Listing Agent David Nations Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    9138 Wrenwood Ln Unit 9138, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /27

      Est $413,417 Not Listed For Sale

      8901 White Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      8901 White Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Helen Reid Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

  • /39

    $745,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    9223 Merritt Ave, St. Louis, MO 63144

    Spectacular newly built, custom 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2275 sq./ft., two-story home with an open floor plan, built by Kingbridge Homes. Front entry 2-car garage, 9 ft. foundation, 9 ft. first floor ceilings, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the first and second floor, 5 1/4” base throughout the house. Office/dining room has panel molding. Kitchen and butler's pantry features 42”

    Mark Gellman EXP Realty, LLC

    9223 Merritt Ave, St. Louis, MO 63144
  • /38

    $162,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9167 Robin Ct Unit 9167, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,234

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Sidorova Sunrise REALTORS

    9167 Robin Ct Unit 9167, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /37

      Est $364,726 Not Listed For Sale

      9022 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      9022 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Frisella RE/MAX

  • /42

    $589,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft

    8829 Bridgeport Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Updated Brentwood home in a walkable location. Just a couple of blocks from Brentwood High School. Living and Dining room have beautiful wood floors. Fireplace in Living Room adds warmth and character. Gorgeous kitchen with solid surface counters, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinets opens to the dining/living area. Main floor has two bedrooms and one full bath. Upstairs you will find

    Evelyn Sharp-Heitert The Hermann London Group LLC

    8829 Bridgeport Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /55

    $626,800 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8924 Gateway Cir, St. Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,647

    Fischer Homes Gateway Heights

    8924 Gateway Cir, St. Louis, MO 63144
    • /22

      Est $201,254 Not Listed For Sale

      1453 Bluebird Terrace Unit 1453, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1453 Bluebird Terrace Unit 1453, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael O'neill EXP Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $255,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    1270 Strassner Dr Unit 3306, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Brentwood! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a bright, open floor plan designed for both comfort and style. Flooded with natural light from expansive six-foot windows, the space is elevated by soaring nine-foot ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and seamless indoor-outdoor living with a private balcony. The kitchen showcases timeless design and

    Jennifer Lee Elevate Realty, LLC

    1270 Strassner Dr Unit 3306, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /54

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1545 Swallow Dr Unit 1545, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,258

    Last Listing Agent Linda Azar Platinum Realty of St. Louis

    1545 Swallow Dr Unit 1545, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /43

      Est $298,801 Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Hilldale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2802 Hilldale Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Uxa Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

  • /44

    $624,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    8975 Eager Rd Unit 1-302, St. Louis, MO 63144

    New construction by Fischer Homes in Gateway Heights featuring the Clifton floor plan. This townhome design offers three levels of living space and a rear-entry garage. The ground floor, features the very large study and half bathroom. The main level showcases the large family room open to the dining room and that is open to the kitchen with an oversized island, stainless steel appliances,

    Alexander Hencheck FH Realty

    8975 Eager Rd Unit 1-302, St. Louis, MO 63144
  • /54

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2 Northcote Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,925

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hurley Compass Realty Group

    2 Northcote Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /27

      Est $328,948 Not Listed For Sale

      8937 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      8937 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack Luzecky Deca Property Management

  • /23

    $202,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft

    1513 Swallow Dr Unit 1513, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Tucked inside the tree-lined community of Brentwood Forest, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers effortless living in one of the area’s most convenient locations.Step inside to a light-filled living space anchored by a charming fireplace: perfect for cozy evenings or relaxed weekends at home. The open layout flows seamlessly into a stylishly refreshed kitchen featuring

    Alyssa Suntrup Dielmann Sotheby's International Realty

    1513 Swallow Dr Unit 1513, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /55

    $369,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2235 Laverne Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,405

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ludwig Lauralei Properties, LLC

    2235 Laverne Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /29

      Est $345,171 Not Listed For Sale

      8922 Powell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8922 Powell Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aj Angajala NextDoor Realty LLC

  • /45

    $259,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    1251 Strassner Dr Unit 2112, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Bright, open, and move-in ready! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the highly sought-after Hanley Station community features tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living area flows seamlessly to a private balcony, while the kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space. The primary suite

    Molly Maher DRG - Delhougne Realty Group

    1251 Strassner Dr Unit 2112, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /36

    $649,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2437 Pocahontas Place, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,873

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Berra Mid County Properties

    2437 Pocahontas Place, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /60

      Est $447,993 Not Listed For Sale

      8616 Florence Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      8616 Florence Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Mueller Compass Realty Group

  • /44

    $219,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    1603 Thrush Terrace Unit 1603, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Stylish and move-in ready, enjoy this 2-bedroom, 2-bath upper level condo in Brentwood Forest. Condo features all luxury vinyl plank flooring, providing durability and a contemporary look. The kitchen is equipped with a new Bosch dishwasher and a stainless steel refrigerator with a filtered water-line. The hall laundry room has a brand new Speed Queen washer/dryer that will stay with the condo.

    Nancy Rush RE/MAX Results

    1603 Thrush Terrace Unit 1603, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /20

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9110 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,064

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lopiccolo American Realty Group

    9110 Lawn Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /33

      Est $313,466 Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Patton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      2320 Patton Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Wood Executive Realtors

  • /29

    $224,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1521 Thrush Terrace Unit 1521, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    **Welcome to 1521 Thrush Terrace...This Beautiful and Spacious 2-BEDROOM 2-FULL-BATH Ground Level End Unit is centrally located inside of Brentwood Forest! This Updated Move-In-Clean Condo includes luxury vinyl plank flooring, newer doors and hardware, lighting fixtures, a wood-burning fireplace, and a newer air conditioner & furnace(2022). The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, ceramic

    Michael O'neill EXP Realty, LLC

    1521 Thrush Terrace Unit 1521, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /35

    $267,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2517 Remington Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,925

    Last Listing Agent Alex Anderson Strano & Associates

    2517 Remington Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /32

      Est $169,880 Not Listed For Sale

      1639 E Swan Cir Unit 1639, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1639 E Swan Cir Unit 1639, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael O'neill EXP Realty, LLC

  • /53

    $909,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,252 Sq Ft

    2443 Cecelia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home is ideally located on a charming street with both old and newer housing. Lovingly cared for by its original owner and meticulously maintained, this home is truly move-in ready. Picture yourself making memories here in the open floorplan, soaring ceilings in the large loft space for the kids to hang out or in the huge fenced rear yard with oversized covered

    Jess LePage Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    2443 Cecelia Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /39

    $384,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2800 Manderly Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,113

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Davis Compass Realty Group

    2800 Manderly Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /17

      Est $263,623 Not Listed For Sale

      8138 Florence Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8138 Florence Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Redd EXP Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $129,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    9106 W Swan Cir, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Enjoy all of the amenities of Brentwood Forest when you move into this bright and spacious home! This 1 bed/1 bath top-level unit is ready for its new owners! You'll have an open layout, with the living room flowing into the dining room and filled with natural light. The kitchen features a tile backsplash, crown molding, white cabinets, and a convenient stacked washer/dryer. The bedroom has two

    David Nations Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    9106 W Swan Cir, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /50

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2312 High School Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,636

2312 High School Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /19

      Est $177,884 Not Listed For Sale

      1518 Thrush Terrace Unit 1518, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1518 Thrush Terrace Unit 1518, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allen Brake Allen Brake Real Estate

  • /40

    $924,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    8832 Moritz Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Spectacular newly built, custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2826 sqft, two-story home with an open floor plan built by Kingbridge Homes. Front entry 2-car garage, 9 ft. foundation, 9 ft. first floor ceilings, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the first and second floor, crown molding, 5 1/4” base throughout the house. Office/dining room has panel molding. Kitchen and butler's pantry features

    Mark Gellman EXP Realty, LLC

    8832 Moritz Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • /9

    $129,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9102 Eager Rd Unit 9102, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,172

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Beachem Janet McAfee Inc.

    9102 Eager Rd Unit 9102, Saint Louis, MO 63144
    • /41

      Est $738,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2237 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2237 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emily Rafferty Compass Realty Group

  • /19

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft

    1516 Thrush Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63144

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated first-floor condo in Brentwood Forest! Unit 1516 Thrush is move-in ready and one of the nicest you’ll find in the community. The kitchen has been renovated with white shaker cabinets, marble countertops, subway tile backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and a full set of stainless steel appliances. The open living and dining area feels bright and spacious,

    Erin Zinselmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    1516 Thrush Terrace, Saint Louis, MO 63144

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home