515

Recently Sold Saint Matthews, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $732,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    104 Spruce Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,044

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyler Kentucky Select Properties

    104 Spruce Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /2

    $887,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2006 Long Knife Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $909,216

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dayton Family Realty LLC

    2006 Long Knife Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /37

    $279,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    204 Staebler Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,956

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    204 Staebler Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3534 Saint Germaine Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,507

    Last Listing Agent Patty von Allmen Semonin Realtors

    3534 Saint Germaine Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3706 Hanover Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,844

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lindsey simpler.realestate

    3706 Hanover Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3714 Hillsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,697

    Last Listing Agent Robert Burns Semonin Realtors

    3714 Hillsboro Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4505 Fox Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,279

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Schladand simpler.realestate

    4505 Fox Run Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /58

    $497,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4002 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101,638% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,907

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hazelip Johnston Skelton Company REALTORS

    4002 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    120 Blankenbaker Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,855

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Ann Fairleigh Elite Realty of Kentucky

    120 Blankenbaker Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /52

    $408,310

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    418 Cherrywood Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,286

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    418 Cherrywood Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /67

    $6,500,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11 Overbrook Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 16,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,227,901

    Last Listing Agent John Stough Kentucky Select Properties

    11 Overbrook Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /66

    $1,006,020

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    602 Club Ln, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,300

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boland Skelton Company REALTORS

    602 Club Ln, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /44

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    905 Iola Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,279

    Last Listing Agent Michael Farrar simpler.realestate

    905 Iola Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /50

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4102 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,335

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4102 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    410 Mockingbird Valley Rd Unit 50, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,445

    Last Listing Agent Justin Moore Semonin Realtors

    410 Mockingbird Valley Rd Unit 50, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    211 Fairfax Ave Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,081

    Last Listing Agent Frank Davis Semonin Realtors

    211 Fairfax Ave Unit 4, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /44

    $364,000

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    218 Brunswick Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,393

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    218 Brunswick Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /21

    $530,850

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    309 Wendover Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,478

    Last Listing Agent Patti Maddox Gant Hill & Associates, LLC

    309 Wendover Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /39

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    321 Bramton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,207

    Last Listing Agent Phil Moffett Edelen & Edelen REALTORS

    321 Bramton Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4305 Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,816

    Last Listing Agent Kim Padgett Padgett REALTORS

    4305 Westport Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    701 Victoria Place, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,124

    Last Listing Agent Mark Naber Redfin

    701 Victoria Place, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /51

    $559,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4023 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,056

    Last Listing Agent Chris Wade United Real Estate Louisville

    4023 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /44

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    203 Bonner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,574

    Last Listing Agent Victor Wolford Weichert Realtors - ABG

    203 Bonner Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /30

    $451,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3531 Graham Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,742

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Cornerstone Group REALTORS

    3531 Graham Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /96

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2700 Poplar Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,738

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Owen Kentucky Select Properties

    2700 Poplar Hill Ct, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /21

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    601 Indian Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $445,083

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Taylor Semonin Realtors

    601 Indian Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /55

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    202 Sequoya Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,819

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Taylor Semonin Realtors

    202 Sequoya Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /40

    $477,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    202 Gibson Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,158

    Last Listing Agent Guthrie Zaring Julie Pogue Properties

    202 Gibson Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /51

    $1,115,375

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2110 Indian Chute, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,169

    Last Listing Agent Shaw Solomon Rainey, Allen & Shaw REALTORS

    2110 Indian Chute, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /48

    $530,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4090 Gilman Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,953

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hart 85W Real Estate

    4090 Gilman Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /64

    $582,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4025 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,738

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ruch Column Realty

    4025 Elmwood Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 324C, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,820

    Last Listing Agent Michele Kabbes Weichert Realtors - ABG

    5800 Coach Gate Wynde Unit 324C, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /38

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    234 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,010

    Last Listing Agent Rita Walker Eline Realty Company

    234 Norbourne Blvd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /59

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3917 Leland Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,520

    Last Listing Agent Emmy Kupper Kentucky Select Properties

    3917 Leland Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /63

    $347,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    3818 Washington Square Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,940

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Owen Kentucky Select Properties

    3818 Washington Square Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /80

    $920,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4228 River Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,243

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tasman The Agency Louisville

    4228 River Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /59

    $525,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4004 Brookfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,767

    Last Listing Agent Mac Barlow Kentucky Select Properties

    4004 Brookfield Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /55

    $852,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5612 Apache Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,677

    Last Listing Agent Fred Levein THINK Real Estate LLC

    5612 Apache Rd, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /33

    $621,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2019 Winding Bluff Trace, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,632

    Last Listing Agent Debby Kaufman Real Estate Unlimited

    2019 Winding Bluff Trace, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /38

    $472,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    734 Waterford Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,609

    Last Listing Agent Seltz + Pence Group Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    734 Waterford Rd, Louisville, KY 40207

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home