515

Recently Sold Saint Matthews, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    133 Cannons Ln, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,567

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Wagner Alter Realty

    133 Cannons Ln, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /133

    $3,500,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4306 River Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,365,895

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Edwards Kentucky Select Properties

    4306 River Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /5

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    604 Marquette Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,301

    Last Listing Agent Graham Mowry ALS Realty

    604 Marquette Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /86

    $995,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1114 Balmoral Dr, Louisville, KY 40205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,040

    Last Listing Agent Bette Thieneman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    1114 Balmoral Dr, Louisville, KY 40205
  • /24

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    728 Zorn Ave Unit 9, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,347

    Last Listing Agent Shane Chapman Bob Hayes Realty Company

    728 Zorn Ave Unit 9, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /33

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1214 Park Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,696

    Last Listing Agent Laura Oatley Keller Williams Collective

    1214 Park Hills Dr, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6703 Greenlawn Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,477

    Last Listing Agent Claire Schenk Homepage Realty

    6703 Greenlawn Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /31

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    521 Zorn Ave Unit H7, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,521

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Taylor Rector Hayden Realtors

    521 Zorn Ave Unit H7, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /28

    $128,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit G9, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,571

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lally simpler.realestate

    521 Zorn Ave Unit G9, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /41

    $251,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4211 Blossomwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,002

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    4211 Blossomwood Dr, Louisville, KY 40220
  • /72

    $682,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    278 Claremont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,109

    Last Listing Agent Libby Loeser Kentucky Select Properties

    278 Claremont Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /17

    $142,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3054 University Rd, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,894

    Last Listing Agent Sam Heine Family Realty LLC

    3054 University Rd, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /140

    $2,120,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5200 Blakely Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 11,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,197,644

    Last Listing Agent James Davila First Realty Group

    5200 Blakely Ridge Rd, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /35

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    306 Penruth Ave, Louisville, KY 40207

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,574

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyler Kentucky Select Properties

    306 Penruth Ave, Louisville, KY 40207
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit G3, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,036

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    521 Zorn Ave Unit G3, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /35

    $138,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit E15, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,179

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    521 Zorn Ave Unit E15, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /26

    $254,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    606 Harris Place, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,966

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Jones RE/MAX Premier Properties

    606 Harris Place, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /51

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    120 Weisser Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,460

    Last Listing Agent Jon Karlen Finish Line Realty LLC

    120 Weisser Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /78

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    139 N Crestmoor Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,864

    Last Listing Agent Michaelle Warner Walton Jones REALTORS, Inc.

    139 N Crestmoor Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /36

    $137,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit E11, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,403

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Bridges Keller Williams Collective

    521 Zorn Ave Unit E11, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1605 Carlimar Ln, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,497

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elmore White Picket Real Estate

    1605 Carlimar Ln, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    422 Harris Place, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,570

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Fugate Compass Realtors, LLC

    422 Harris Place, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /17

    $77,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    728 Zorn Ave Unit 11, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,333

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Horton RE/MAX Results

    728 Zorn Ave Unit 11, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /34

    $236,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    750 Zorn Ave Unit 39, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,633

    Last Listing Agent Anne Brundage Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    750 Zorn Ave Unit 39, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /31

    $1,425,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    705 Danes Hall Dr, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,825

    Last Listing Agent Jill Tabor Keller Williams Collective

    705 Danes Hall Dr, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /33

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit A3, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,562

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ormerod Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    521 Zorn Ave Unit A3, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /2

    $201,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    113 Weisser Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,058

    Last Listing Agent John Froese Semonin Realtors

    113 Weisser Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /89

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    740 Zorn Ave Unit 5C, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,093

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jarrett EnVesta

    740 Zorn Ave Unit 5C, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    521 Zorn Ave Unit G8, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,898

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shively Homepage Realty

    521 Zorn Ave Unit G8, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /42

    $243,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    750 Zorn Ave Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,973

    Last Listing Agent Shane Rankin Rankin Realty

    750 Zorn Ave Unit 5, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    528 Marquette Dr, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,529

    Last Listing Agent Laci Gillespie United Real Estate Louisville

    528 Marquette Dr, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /69

    $727,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3321 Richard Ave, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,717

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Davis Homepage Realty

    3321 Richard Ave, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /50

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1120 Carlimar Ln, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,531

    Last Listing Agent Robert Butler, ABR, SRS Semonin Realtors

    1120 Carlimar Ln, Louisville, KY 40222
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    521 Zorn Ave Unit D2, Louisville, KY 40206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,271

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jones United Real Estate Louisville

    521 Zorn Ave Unit D2, Louisville, KY 40206
  • /17

    $189,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    517 Harris Place, Louisville, KY 40222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $255,379

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Arnold Homepage Realty

    517 Harris Place, Louisville, KY 40222

Showing Results 481 - 515, Page 13 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home